Regattas 2014 and ranking

0
(0)

redball.gif 11th Essen-Ruhr-City-Cup, Essen (Baldeneysee), Germany, March 28-30

Organizing association: WSB 1919
Number of races: 4 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 22
Further information at: www.wsb1919.de/index.php?id=252, Race Information,Detlef report
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 4
Race director: Wolfgang Jentsch (ETUF)
Referee: Hans-Walter Fink (YCRE)

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 Points ranking CEC
1 Fred Imhoff RNSYC BEL 12 1 1 1 4 3 100.000
2 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 2 7 4 1 7 114,545 95.455
3 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 USA 337 3 3 2 2 7 109,091 90.909
4 Henk van Heuveln VWDTP NED 36 5 9 3 3 11 86.364
5 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 6 5 11 5 16 98,182 81.818
6 Cor de Graaff EWVA NED 14 4 6 7 11 17 77.273
7 Jan Faber KWS NED 46 17 2 9 7 18 72.727
8 Steve Bullmore Poole YC GBR 102 9 4 5 14 18 68.182
9 Alexander SadÃlek * JMJSS CZE 4 10 8 6 8 22 63.636
10 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 11 12 15 6 29 70,909 59.091
11 Els van Leeningen KWS NED 45 8 13 12 9 29 54.545
12 Viktor SadÃlek JMJSS CZE 41 15 10 10 13 33 50.000
13 Wolfgang Grupe SCM GER 81 12 11 13 19 36 54,545 45.455
14 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 7 15 17 22 39 49,091 40.909
15 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 14 14 14 12 40 43,636 36.364
16 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 16 17 16 10 42 38,182 31.818
17 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 13 16 21 16 45 32,727 27.273
18 Stefan caste SCM GER 779 DNF DNC 8 15 48 27,273 22.727
19 Armand Scholler * PST LUX 782 18 18 20 17 53 18.182
20 Sabine Mohr WVG GER 163 19 19 19 18 56 16,364 13.636
21 Michael Adam WVG GER 155 21 20 18 21 59 10,909 9.091
22 Ralf Mertens WRK GER 835 20 21 22 20 61 5,455 4.545

redball.gif 45 Trofeo SAR Princesa Sofia MAPFRE, Palma de Mallorca, Spain, March 29 - April 5

Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 16
Further information at: www.trofeoprincesasofia.org

Space sailor Club - sponsor Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points
1 Helena Lucas RSYC GBR 100 1 1 1 1 2 1 11 3 3 13
2 Megan Pascoe Wemouth SC GBR 98 2 2 3 4 1 2 2 2 2 16
3 Bjørnar Erikstad Tønsberg rope forum NOR 1 3 4 2 2 3 4 1 1 1 17
4 Sven Reiger BE AUT 1 5 3 4 3 4 3 4 11 6 32
5 Will Street Pevensey Bay Sailing Club GBR 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 5 5 43
6 Rafa Andarias Buigues CN Jávea ESP 509 6 10 7 5 OCS 10 3 4 8 53
7 Manuel Sanchez Camus los serraillos ESP 215 13 11 9 7 7 5 10 6 7 62
8 Nikolay Ulyashev VFP RUS 4 12 9 6 10 8 6 14 8 9 68
9 Francisco Javier Pi Eiro Aspera Club. Dep. Vela Escota ESP 29 10 7 12 12 5 OCS 9 12 4 71
10 Melgarejo Borja RCMT Punta Umbria ESP 16 8 12 11 8 10 8 8 13 14 78
11 Carol Dugdale Norfolk Broads Yacht Club GBR 68 7 DNS 8 11 12 DNF 6 10 13 84
12 Arturo Montes Vorcy Real Club Maritimo y Tenis de Punta Umbria ESP 15 9 6 15 9 DNF DNC 5 15 12 88
13 Antonio Maestre Hernandez car infanta cristina ESP 7 11 8 14 15 9 OCS 13 9 10 89
14 John Brooker Frensham Pond SC GBR 113 15 15 10 14 11 9 15 14 11 99
15 Jose Guerra Rodriguez Foundation also ESP 18 14 13 13 13 13 OCS 12 7 15 100
16 Dmitrii Khonich VFP RUS 8 16 14 16 16 OCS DNF DNC DNC DNC 130

redball.gif 4th Münster Cup, Münster (Aasee), Germany, April 5-6

Organizing association: SCM
Number of races: 4 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 15
Further information at: www.segel-club-muenster.de/, www.raceoffice.org/muenstercup, Race Information,Detlef report
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 4
Race Director: Carsten Eggelsmann (SCM)

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 Points ranking
1 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 2 1 1 3 4 120,000
2 Viktor SadÃlek JMJSS CZE 41 5 2 2 1 5
3 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 3 3 2 6 104,000
4 Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 3 9 6 4 13 96,000
5 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 88 7 4 4 9 15 88,000
6 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 4 7 7 8 18 80,000
7 Stefan caste SCM GER 779 10 6 5 7 18 72,000
8 Wolfgang Grupe SCM GER 81 11 5 8 6 19 64,000
9 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 8 8 9 5 21 56,000
10 Sabine Mohr WVG GER 163 9 10 12 12 31 48,000
11 Antonia Müller-Laackman * SCM GER 87 6 12 14 DNF 32 40,000
12 Karsten Baumann * TSC GER 16 12 11 11 10 32 32,000
13 Christoph Kuhlmann SCLI GER 84 15 13 10 11 34 24,000
14 Michael Adam WVG GER 155 13 14 13 13 39 16,000
15 Antonia Schröder PHL GER 30 14 15 15 14 43 8,000

redball.gif 1th SaarLorLux regatta, Nohfelden (Bostalsee), Germany, April 18rd - 20th

Organizing association: YCSb
Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 16
Further information at: Program, Race Information,Detlef report
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5
Race director: 1. Jürgen Feuerhake (YCSb), 2nd Armin Krächan (SCNS)
Referee: 1. Hans-Jürgen Nehrenberg (SCBO), 2. Reinhard Harig (YCSb)

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 6 4 4 1 1 2 1 6 19 120,000
2 Fred Imhoff RNSYC BEL 12 2 1 5 3 7 3 8 1 22
3 Alexander SadÃlek * JMJSS CZE 4 4 6 2 6 6 6 4 2 30
4 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 7 7 9 5 1 6 4 31 97,500
5 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 7 2 11 5 2 4 7 5 32 90,000
6 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 10 8 1 10 8 7 2 10 46 82,500
7 Jan Faber KWS NED 46 9 10 3 2 10 DNC 3 13 50
8 Dirk Jan Broertjes WV de Koenen NED 28 8 3 8 4 DNF DNC DNC 3 60
9 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 13 5 9 11 12 5 9 9 60 60,000
10 Cor de Graaff EWVA NED 14 3 9 10 8 3 DNC DNC 12 62
11 Henk van Heuveln VWDTP NED 36 14 12 6 7 9 DNC 5 15 68
12 Els van Leeningen KWS NED 45 5 13 12 13 DNF DNC DNC 7 84
13 Henny Bouman WVB NED 17 11 14 DNC 14 4 DNC 11 14 85
14 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 12 11 13 16 DSQ DNC 10 11 90 22,500
15 Armand Scholler * PST LUX 782 15 DNF DNF 12 11 DNC 12 16 100
16 Wieta Jonker KWS NED 22 DNC DNC DNC 15 13 DNC DNC 8 104

redball.gif 46ème Semaine Olympique Française de Voile, Hyères, France, April 19-26

Number of races: 10 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 16
Further information at: http://swc.ffvoile.fr
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * GER 1 2 1 1 4 2 1 2 5 2 1 16 150,000
2 Damien Seguin * FRA 13 1 2 2 1 7 4 3 1 1 2 17
3 Megan Pascoe * GBR 98 3 3 3 2 1 2 1 2 4 3 20
4 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 1 4 4 7 5 3 5 4 4 3 5 37
5 Helena Lucas * GBR 100 7 6 4 3 5 3 5 7 5 4 42
6 Leave Klötzing * GER44 5 9 6 6 4 8 8 6 7 6 56 103,250
7 Barend Kol * NED 1 6 7 8 8 8 7 7 3 6 8 60
8 Kevin Cantin * FRA 5 OCS 8 5 7 10 6 6 8 8 7 65
9 Sven Reiger * AUT 1 8 5 9 9 9 9 12 9 9 9 76
10 Will Street * GBR 3 10 13 10 13 6 10 14 15 10 13 99
11 Nikolay Ulyashev * RUS 4 11 11 11 12 11 13 10 11 11 12 100
12 Rolf Schrama ? NED 21 9 12 15 10 16 15 11 10 12 10 104
13 Carol Dugdale * GBR 68 13 16 12 11 12 12 9 12 13 11 105
14 John Brooker * GBR 113 12 14 13 16 13 11 DNF 14 14 14 121
15 Dmitrii Khonich * RUS 8 14 15 14 14 15 14 13 13 15 15 127
16 Antonio Squizzato * ITA 104 15 10 16 15 14 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 138

redball.gif 17nd Berlin Cup, Berlin (Müggelsee), Germany, May 2-4

Race Information, Notice of race
Organizing association: YCBG
Number of races: 11 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 18
Further information at: www.ycbg.de/regatten/berlin-cup/
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5
Race Director: Jan Prockat (YCBG)
Referee: Dr. Kurt Wernicke (YCBG)

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking CEC
1 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC GER 44 1 1 2 1 2 10 2 3 2 1 1 16 120,000 100,000
2 Eberhard Bieberitz (1953) SYC RUS 10 2 5 1 5 1 14 3 1 6 2 4 30 113,333 94,444
3 Daniel Bína (1970) * JMJSS CZE 7 3 2 3 2 3 1 10 4 1 3 8 30 88,889
4 Petr Čermák (1959) YCK CZE 9 5 6 6 4 9 5 11 5 7 10 9 66 83,333
5 Mathias Kortke (1965) * YCBG GER 42 11 3 4 8 DSQ 3 4 11 12 12 5 73 93,333 77,778
6 Holger Humborg (1958) SCM GER 84 7 8 5 7 8 OCS 6 RET 5 8 6 85 86,667 72,222
7 Jürgen Freiheit (1962) VBS GER 4 4 9 12 9 13 4 12 7 11 6 14 87 80,000 66,667
8 Alexander Sadílek (1955) * JMJSS CZE 4 6 11 10 6 6 15 9 10 13 16 3 89 61,111
9 Nico Foekema (1955) KWS NED 1 9 4 8 DNC 4 OCS 15 2 9 4 12 92 55,556
10 Jörg Feder (1960) SSGE GER 2 8 12 11 3 5 6 14 9 14 15 10 92 60.000 50,000
11 Henk van Heuveln (1960) VWDTP NED 36 12 7 7 DNC 11 12 5 14 8 9 15 100 44,444
12 Hans-Peter Reichl (1955) * YCBG GER 13 10 10 9 10 10 2 18 13 10 11 17 102 46,667 38,889
13 Viktor Sadílek (1987) JMJSS CZE 41 13 DNC DNC DNC 7 11 7 8 15 7 2 120 33,333
14 Jürgen Schwittai (1952) * SCM GER 88 14 15 13 12 12 8 16 12 16 13 13 128 33,333 27,778
15 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 1 6 4 5 7 130 26,667 22,222
16 Justus Kniffka (1984) YCBG GER 11 DNC DNC 16 13 14 9 13 15 3 14 11 133 20,000 16,667
17 Peter Bauer (1958) PHL GER 39 16 13 14 11 16 13 17 16 17 17 16 149 13,333 11,111
18 Kirk Parczyk (1969) * PHL GER 37 15 14 15 14 15 16 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC 172 6,667 5,556
19 Fred Imhoff (1942) RNSYC BEL 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250
19 Cor de Graaff (1959) EWVA NED 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250
19 Els Van Leeningen (1953) KWS NED 45 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250
19 Jan Faber (1953) KWS NED 46 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250
19 Detlef Müller-Böling (1948) * YCR GER 99 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250
19 Stefan Kaste (1965) SCM GER 779 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250

redball.gif EUROSAF Champions Sailing League, Event 1: Fraglia Vela Malcesine, Malcesine (Lake Garda), Italy, May 7-11

Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 6
Further information at: www.fragliavelariva.it/regatta/1549/view

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points
1 Barend Kol * WVB NED 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8
2 Antonio Squizzato * Societa Canottieri Garda Salo ITA 104 2 3 2 2 2 2 4 2 3 18
3 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 3 1 4 3 DNF DNS 2 3 2 25
4 Rolf Schrama ? Watersportverbond NED 21 5 4 3 4 3 3 3 4 6 29
5 Felix Fauner SCPC GER 74 4 5 5 5 4 4 6 5 4 36
6 Felipe Fauner * SCPC GER 75 6 6 6 6 5 5 5 6 5 44

redball.gif 17th Open International German Championship and 23th International German Championship for the Disabled, Edertal-Bringhausen (Edersee), Germany, May 29 - June 1

Organizing association: SSGE
Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 28
Further information at: www.2punkt4.de/IDM2014/,Detlef report
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 4
Race Director: Jan 1 Rischard (SSGE), 2. Andreas Happich (SSGE)
Referee: 1. Ulrich Fischer (CKA), 2. Wolfgang Daum (SLRV), 3rd Volker Mehlberg (SCPC), 4th Lutz-Bodo Veil (SCG 84), 5th Volker Happich (SSGE)

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking CEC
1 Heiko Kroeger (1966) * NRV GER 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 140,000 100,000
2 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC GER 44 3 2 2 2 6 9 135,000 96,429
3 Detlef Müller-Böling (1948) * YCR GER 99 2 3 4 6,5 12 15,5 130,000 92,857
4 Ullrich Libor (1940) NRV GER 18 4 5 DSQ 5 3 17 125,000 89,286
5 Eberhard Bieberitz (1953) SYC RUS 10 6 10 20 3 4 23 120,000 85,714
6 Jürgen Freiheit (1962) VBS GER 4 14 4 3 9 13 29 115,000 82,143
7 Alexander Sadílek (1955) * JMJSS CZE 4 12 7 9 4 10 30 78,571
8 Jörg Feder (1960) SSGE GER 2 16 14 6 12 1 33 105,000 75,000
9 Christian Bodler (1947) SCPC GER 77 5 22 8 15 7 35 100,000 71,429
10 Mathias Kortke (1962) * YCBG GER 42 9 8 22 13 5 35 95,000 67,857
11 Petr Čermák (1959) YCK CZE 9 7 12 11 10 8 36 64,286
12 Stefan Kaste (1965) SCM GER 779 13 6 5 14 23 38 85,000 60,714
13 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 8 13 7 11 15 39 80,000 57,143
14 Jürgen Schwittai (1952) * SCM GER 88 11 9 12 18 11 43 75,000 53,571
15 Michael Büsing (1958) * Wvs GER 58 15 16 17 6,5 14 51,5 70,000 50,000
16 Viktor Sadílek (1987) JMJSS CZE 41 10 15 16 20 20 61 46,429
17 Hans-Peter Reichl (1955) * YCBG GER 13 17 11 13 23 RET 64 60,000 42,857
18 Norbert Warich (1900) SSGE GER 7 28 28 10 19 9 66 55,000 39,286
19 Wolfgang Grupe (1946) * SCM GER 81 20 18 15 17 19 69 50,000 35,714
20 Michael Kempf (1964) * YCSb GER 9 22 23 19 16 17 74 45,000 32,143
21 Lutz-Christian Schröder (1960) PHL GER 34 19 17 18 22 21 75 40,000 28,571
22 Karsten Baumann (1969) * TSC GER 16 18 20 14 25 DNS 77 35,000 25,000
23 Klaus Sladeck (1900) SSGE GER 279 26 27 23 8 24 81 30,000 21,429
24 Michael Jakobs (1976) YCSb GER 80 23 24 21 26 16 84 25,000 17,857
25 Frauke Doller (1963) PHL GER 31 24 21 24 21 18 84 20,000 14,286
26 Martin Doller (1961) PHL GER 37 25 26 25 24 22 96 15,000 10,714
27 Felix Fauner (1989) SCPC GER 74 27 19 DNS DNS DNS 108 10,000 7,143
28 Felipe Fauner (1994) * SCPC GER 75 21 25 DNS DNS DNS 108 5,000 3,571
29 Wilhelm Rominger (1955) * SCPC GER 22 DNS DNS DNF DNF DNF 124
29 Holger Humborg (1958) SCM GER 841 DNC DNC DNC DNS DNC 124

redball.gif EUROSAF Champions Sailing League, Event 4: Kiel Week, Kiel, Germany, June 21-25

Organizing association: KYC
Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 22
Further information at: www.kieler-woche.de
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5
Race Director: Stephan Giesen (WSB 1919)
Referee:

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger (1966) * NRV GER 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 DPI 7 150,000
2 Helena Lucas (1975) * GBR 75 4 3 3 5 5 1 3 19
3 Henrik Johnsson (1973) SWE 420 OCS 6 6 4 3 3 1 23
4 Barend Kol (1987) * NED 1 2 2 2 3 12 4 10 23
5 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC GER 44 3 7 4 2 11 15 11 38 122,727
6 Kevin Cantin (1991) * FRA 5 8 5 7 10 8 5 6 39
7 Per Ahrbom (1938) KSSS SWE 378 6 8 8 9 6 6 5 39
8 Christian Bodler (1947) SCPC GER 77 12 10 10 12 2 12 4 50 102,273
9 Christer Frennert (1943) ? MSS SWE 440 7 11 13 7 7 9 15 54
10 Ryszard Szumowski (1950) AZS AWFiS POL 2 10 14 11 6 9 11 8 55
11 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 13 12 DNC 11 10 13 12 71 81,818
12 Peter Čermák (1959) CZE 9 DNC DNS 12 8 13 8 7 74
13 Jürgen Freiheit (1962) VBS GER 4 14 9 9 14 15 16 17 77 68,182
14 Piotr Nowak (1978) ? POL 7 9 13 17 13 16 14 13 78
15 Guus Bijlard (1993) * NED 111 5 4 5 DNF DNF DNC DNC 92
16 Stefan Kaste (1965) SCM GER 779 16 DNS 14 15 14 17 16 92 47,727
17 Felix Fauner (1989) SCPC GER 74 18 16 15 16 19 18 14 97 40,909
18 Daniel Bína (1970) * CZE 7 DNF DNS DNF DNC 4 7 9 98
19 Andrzej Puchalski (1971) ? POL 8 15 DNF 16 17 18 19 19 104
20 Hans-Peter Reichl (1955) * YCBG GER 13 19 18 DNC DNC 17 10 18 108 20,455
21 Felipe Fauner (1994) * SCPC GER 75 17 17 18 18 20 20 20 110 13,636
22 Cor de Graaff (1959) NED 14 11 15 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 130
23 Jan Peter Rischard (1983) SSGE GER 279 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 156
23 Rolf Schrama (1975) ? NED 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 156
23 Norbert Warich (1960) SSGE GER 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 156

redball.gif European Championship, Sneek, Netherlands, June 28th - July 4th

Organizing association: KWS
Number of races: 9 (3 deletions)
Number of sailors: 54
Further information at: 24mrec2014.com
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

blueball.gif Gold Fleet

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 W. 12 W. 13 W. 14 Points ranking
1 Megan Pascoe * GBR 141 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 2 1 3 1 2 13
2 Henrik Johnsson SWE 420 2 7 1 3 3 3 2 17 2 4 8 5 2 10 34
3 Guus Bijlard * NED 111 1 2 2 6 2 OCS 11 7 4 1 2 8 7 1 35
4 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 1 2 4 3 2 3 1 1 5 1 9 6 12 11 8 36
5 Martin Whittingham-Jones GBR 88 14 1 6 12 15 2 9 2 10 3 4 4 3 5 49
6 Barend Kol * NED 11 5 2 2 18 4 2 20 27 8 15 3 2 6 6 55
7 Fred Imhoff BEL 12 3 15 8 9 6 7 5 20 6 8 5 1 4 3 56
8 Bruce Hill GBR 115 3 3 3 9 4 9 4 23 14 10 10 6 17 16 75
9 Matthew Bugg * OFF 36 4 5 4 2 5 4 10 15 11 12 DNS DNS DNF 7 79
10 Per Ahrbom SWE 378 6 8 10 1 6 OCS 12 18 17 6 9 16 5 4 83
11 Will Street * GBR 3 9 17 9 4 18 3 7 8 7 22 7 15 9 14 92
12 Petr Čermák CZE 9 9 9 4 14 1 8 16 6 12 13 16 18 15 17 107
13 Young freedom GER 4 10 6 11 5 8 12 8 10 22 16 13 11 OCS 21 110 124,444
14 Patrik Karlsson ? SWE 447 6 6 7 3 11 7 17 25 15 18 20 24 12 11 113
15 Al Mustakim Bin Matrin * MAS 33 4 3 14 7 12 5 19 4 23 17 17 19 16 18 117
16 Dirk Jan Broertjes NED 28 17 9 5 16 9 6 23 16 DNF 5 15 13 10 13 117
17 Nicola Redavid ITA 63 13 8 5 24 13 4 DNF 26 18 11 12 17 8 25 133
18 Jan Faber NED 46 5 10 15 24 9 13 15 22 19 7 23 14 13 15 135
19 Simon hill GBR 110 16 4 DNS 22 2 11 13 14 25 14 11 22 20 12 139
20 Nico Foekema NED 29 7 12 14 16 7 10 18 24 5 23 14 23 19 19 141
21 Ruurd Veldhuis ? NED 18 12 11 7 13 14 10 21 21 20 25 25 7 23 9 145
22 Steve Bullmore GBR 84 11 5 10 11 18 15 24 12 24 24 18 9 18 20 147
23 Mustafah Bin Junell ? MAS 22 17 11 17 15 5 9 22 11 21 19 19 10 14 22 147
24 Ryszard Szumowski POL 2 8 10 9 10 14 19 14 9 13 20 22 26 24 26 148
25 Sven Oosterbaan ? NED 49 10 16 22 5 21 8 6 3 26 DSQ 21 20 DNS DNS 158
26 Detlef Müller-Böling * GER 99 DNS 12 13 4 12 20 25 13 9 21 24 21 21 24 170 85,926
27 Elena Polo D'Ambrosio ITA 21 7 14 17 8 15 19 26 19 16 26 26 25 22 23 185

blueball.gif Silver Fleet

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 W. 12 W. 13 W. 14 Points ranking
1 Alexander SadÃlek * CZE 4 19 18 12 12 16 5 15 1 3 7 8 7 6 4 80
2 Cor de Graaff NED 14 13 17 21 21 10 OCS 9 6 12 3 3 4 3 5 85
3 Viktor SadÃlek CZE 41 23 18 6 23 23 6 17 12 2 2 7 5 7 7 89
4 Christer Frennert ? SWE 440 DNS 15 8 18 10 12 DNS DNS DNS 1 1 1 1 1 96
5 Emilio Fernández Lastra * ESP 10 11 13 20 19 17 16 6 5 1 17 5 DNS 4 11 106
6 Henk van Heuveln NED 36 15 16 11 14 11 18 10 2 21 5 2 DNS 11 10 107
7 Azmi Bin Ani * MAS 55 14 7 20 22 17 14 13 14 20 4 4 13 5 3 108
8 Jörg Feder GER 2 21 22 19 19 20 14 4 4 18 20 11 2 2 2 115 59,259
9 Kerst Koopmans ? NED 47 12 dsq 16 6 19 15 2 3 15 11 12 14 10 16 116
10 Nico Nuijen NED 24 8 19 19 17 13 16 8 8 6 14 6 DNS 9 14 119
11 Els van Leeningen NED 45 18 20 18 15 16 18 11 10 4 13 15 3 13 ret 136
12 Michael Jakobs GER 80 15 23 16 11 8 23 12 11 22 18 13 11 12 13 140 47,407
13 Floris Wijnbergh ? NED 44 22 13 23 8 25 OCS 3 15 14 10 20 10 20 8 143
14 Ferny Bakhuizen ? NED 42 18 20 13 17 22 13 18 19 7 8 16 6 14 15 145
15 Paul Koetsier ? NED 48 20 25 12 20 23 11 19 17 17 6 14 9 8 12 145
16 Ben Hoogland NED 129 23 21 DNF 25 24 21 7 18 19 9 10 8 16 6 158
17 Daniel Bína * CZE 7 19 14 15 7 7 OCS 1 7 9 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 163
18 Wieta Jonker NED 22 21 22 25 13 24 17 20 9 5 22 21 16 22 17 183
19 Armand Scholler * LUX 782 24 DNF DNF 21 22 22 24 13 13 15 17 15 15 9 186
20 Michael Buesing GER 58 16 24 21 10 26 DNF 5 20 16 19 22 DNS 19 DNS 198 23,704
21 Håkan Karlsson ? SWE 268 DNS 19 24 20 21 21 16 21 24 16 19 12 18 18 201
22 Henny Bouman NED 17 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 14 16 11 12 9 DNS 17 DNS 219
23 Arend Pet * NED 6 20 26 18 23 19 17 23 23 10 24 24 DNS 23 DNS 224
24 Keith Gordon GBR 27 22 21 DNS DNF 20 20 22 22 8 23 18 DNS 21 DNS 225
25 Toon Sevens ? NED 35 25 23 22 25 25 24 21 24 23 25 23 17 DNS DNS 252
26 Jan Haan * NED 1 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 25 DNS DNS 21 DNS DNS DNS DNS 296
27 Bart Desaunois NED 15 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 308

redball.gif Warnemünde week, Warnemünde (Baltic Sea), Germany, July 11-13

Organizing association: WSC 1925
Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 11
Further information at: www.warnemuender-woche.com, www.yachthafen-hohe-duene.de
Race Information, Ranking list factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5
Race Director: Carsten Jansen (WVG 1928)
Referee:

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Young freedom VBS GER 4 2 1 1 3 4 2 2 2 13 120,000
2 Uwe Volkmann SYC GER 453 5 3 2 5 1 1 3 1 16 109,091
3 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 1 4 4 2 3 3 1 3 17 98,182
4 Christoph Trömer SVST GER 5 3 2 3 1 5 6 5 15 25 87,273
5 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 6 5 5 15 2 5 6 5 34 76, 364
6 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 8 7 6 4 6 4 4 6 37 65,455
7 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 4 6 7 6 7 9 8 4 42 54,545
8 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 7 8 8 7 8 8 7 9 53 43,636
9 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 9 9 9 DNC 9 7 DNC 7 65 32,727
10 Antonia Schröder PHL GER 30 10 10 DNC DNC 10 10 DNC 8 78 21,818
11 Annett Schumann PHL GER 31 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 101 10,909
12 Peter Schumann PHL GER 36 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 105
12 Stefan caste SCM GER 779 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 105
12 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 105

redball.gif International Czech championship, Staré Splavy (Máchovo jezero), Czech Republic, July 18-20

Organizing association: JMJSS
Number of races: 8 (0 deletions)
Number of sailors: 11
Further information at: www.sailing.cz/zavody.php?ctl=141719&detail=34293&clen=1213-067&sezona=2014&lod_t=29&nazev_lt=2.4 metre
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 0

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking CEC
1 Petr Čermák (1959) CZE 4 1 DNC DNC DNC 1 1 DNC 1 52 100,000
2 Christian Bodler (1947) GER 7 DNC 1 2 1 DNC DNC 1 DNC 53 90,909
3 Daniel Bína (1970) * CZE 1 2 2 1 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 55 81,818
4 Jan Mendík (1986) CZE 3 3 4 DNC DNC 2 2 DNC DNC 59 72,727
5 Alexander Sadílek (1955) * CZE 5 DNC 3 DNC DNC 3 3 2 DNC 59 63,636
6 Miroslav Cenek (1947) CZE 6 DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC 4 4 2 61 54,545
7 Kamil Kotek (1984) CZE 8 DNC DNC 4 3 DNC DNC 3 3 61 45,455
8 Ladislav Bína (1941) CZE 2 4 DNC DNC 4 4 DNC DNC 4 64 36,364
9 Ladislav Mendík (1950) CZE 10 DNC DNC 5 5 5 DNC DNC DNC 75 27,273
10 Jan Bína (1990) CZE 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 5 DNC 82 18,182
11 Vladimír Bína (1964) CZE 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 89 9,091

redball.gif Danish Championship - Kolding Cup, Kolding (Baltic Sea), Denmark, August 9-10

Regatta canceled due to lack of participation.

redball.gif IFDS World Championship Paralympically Classified, Halifax, Canada, August 15-24

Organizing association: Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 49
Further information at: www.ifdsworlds2014.ca
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * GER 1 1 3 DNS 1 3 8 8 7 6 37 160,000
2 Helena Lucas * GBR 75 2 6 7 4 8 2 7 5 5 38
3 Damien Seguin * FRA 13 BFD 2 3 6 5 11 1 3 8 39
4 Megan Pascoe * GBR 141 BFD 5 1 9 2 13 2 9 9 50
5 Matthew Bugg * OFF 36 7 22 19 20 1 5 4 1 3 60
6 John Ruf * USA 88 9 11 4 DSQ 12 16 18 4 7 81
7 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 1 6 12 23 3 16 OCS 3 2 17 82
8 Bruce millar * CAN 39 3 7 11 23 26 14 6 21 1 86
9 Niko Salomaa * FIN 173 14 17 5 10 19 10 16 19 2 93
10 Kevin Cantin * FRA 5 5 1 18 13 10 32 19 10 21 97
11 Leave Klötzing * GER 44 BFD 15 16 14 9 12 9 11 13 99 127,347
12 Julio Reguero * PUR 14 16 4 2 24 21 41 5 18 12 102
13 Brett Willcock * NZL 92 1 9 17 5 17 18 20 12 23 109
14 Ted green * USA 145 17 10 26 12 7 4 28 16 22 114
15 Barend Kol * NED 1 4 DSQ 13 19 13 23 24 8 19 123
16 Daniel Evans * USA 165 RET 18 30 11 14 6 23 6 18 126
17 Daniel Bína * CZE 7 BFD 14 9 26 18 15 21 14 15 132
18 Sven Reiger * AUT 1 15 24 8 7 29 30 12 31 14 139
19 Antonio Squizzato * ITA 104 BFD 19 28 17 25 17 11 13 10 140
20 Will Street * GBR 3 13 8 36 29 BFD 9 22 22 4 143
21 John Brooker * GBR 113 8 20 27 15 4 26 13 BFD 35 148
22 Paul Francis * NZL 1 BFD 27 10 2 6 OCS 14 27 16 152
23 Arturo Montes Vorcy * ESP 15 23 26 6 18 23 28 15 20 30 159
24 Jonathan Currell * GBR 124 22 DNC 24 8 11 22 26 23 25 161
25 Rafael Andarias Buigues * ESP 509 19 25 14 21 31 19 25 24 26 173
26 Carol Dugdale * GBR 142 20 13 15 28 15 31 41 28 27 177
27 Piotr Nowak * POL 7 12 38 12 16 35 7 37 29 36 184
28 Matias Paillot * ARG 3 18 39 31 35 22 20 27 17 20 190
29 Charles Rosenfield * USA 142 24 28 38 25 28 29 31 25 11 201
30 Juan Fernandez Ocampo * ARG 1 BFD DSQ 22 27 20 1 17 34 31 202
31 Antonio Maestre Hernandez * ESP 7 10 30 25 DNS 30 24 10 BFD 34 213
32 Melgarejo Borja * ESP 16 27 36 34 22 24 21 30 30 33 221
33 Nikolai Uliashev * RUS 4 21 23 21 40 33 DSQ 33 15 38 224
34 Piotr Cichocki * POL 8 BFD 29 20 30 42 3 34 35 DNC 243
35 Neil Patterson * OFF 38 BFD 16 43 32 27 37 38 26 29 248
36 Tim Ripley * USA 118 BFD 21 29 37 34 33 39 33 32 258
37 Aaron Wong-Sing * CAN 88 28 33 35 34 32 43 32 40 37 271
38 Stacie Louttit * CAN 7 BFD 43 32 45 36 27 29 38 28 278
39 Peter Eagar * CAN 22 31 42 37 38 37 39 35 41 24 282
40 Antonio Santa Rosa * BRA 837 26 34 40 33 48 36 42 32 43 286
41 Elena Belodedova * RUS 7 BFD 35 41 31 39 25 40 36 44 291
42 Christine Lavallee * CAN 12 25 DNF 33 36 41 42 36 39 39 291
43 Siobhan MacDonald * CAN 19 29 31 39 39 43 38 45 37 42 298
44 Audrey Kobayashi * CAN 18 33 32 44 46 40 35 47 45 40 315
45 Yun ByeongHwan * COR 1 35 40 DSQ 41 38 34 43 42 47 320
46 Masakazu Suto * JPN 1 30 OCS 45 43 45 40 46 43 46 338
47 Kevin Holmberg * USA 160 32 44 46 47 46 45 44 44 41 342
48 Joseph Gerlinsky * CAN 9 BFD 41 42 42 44 44 DNF BFD 45 358
49 Antonio Sanpere * ISV 1 34 37 47 44 47 DNC DNC DNC DNC 359

redball.gif2nd Jadebusen Cup, Wilhelmshaven (Jade), Germany, August 30-31

Regatta canceled due to lack of participation.

redball.gif Cappy Cup, Flensburg (Flensburg Fjord), Germany, 6-7 September

Organizing association: SSFH
Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 13
Further information at: www.cappy-cup.de
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 4
Race Director: Heinrich Leo Kreuz (SSFH)
Referee:

Space sailor boat name Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking
1 Corr de Graaff NED 14 00:32:39 2 00: 33: 27 1 00: 21: 23 1 00: 47: 16 1 00: 24: 22 1 4
2 Wolfgang Grupe Lucky Devil GER 81 00: 32: 36 1 00:35:19 3 00: 21: 48 2 00: 47: 25 2 00: 26: 40 3 8 110,769
3 Lutz-Christian Schröder Paul GER 34 00:35:36 4 00: 34: 43 2 00: 22: 07 3 00: 47: 26 3 00: 26: 29 2 10 101,538
4 Frauke Doller Snoopy GER 38 00: 35: 35 3 00:36:28 5 00: 22: 31 5 00: 47: 45 4 00: 26: 53 4 16 92,308
5 Martin Doller MediClin GER 37 00: 35: 38 6 00: 35: 57 4 00: 22: 18 4 00:56:57 9 00: 27: 40 7 21 83,077
6 Sabine Mohr Lena GER 163 00: 35: 37 5 00: 36: 33 6 00:26:12 7 00: 51: 59 6 00: 26: 59 6 23 73,846
7 Bastian Bockelmann GER 99 00:37:43 8 00: 36: 47 7 00: 26: 05 6 00: 56: 54 8 00: 26: 58 5 26 64,615
8 Michael Adam Kalle Wirsch GER 155 00: 35: 39 7 00: 38: 08 8 00: 26: 47 8 00: 51: 53 5 00:29:03 10 28 55,385
9 Susanne Krause Harris GER 25 00:50:57 13 00: 42: 37 9 00: 27: 20 9 00: 56: 46 7 00: 27: 47 8 33 46,154
10 Kerstin Horn Blue Dolphin GER 27 00:48:39 12 00: 42: 50 10 00: 30: 46 12 00: 58: 17 10 00: 29: 01 9 41 36,923
11 Ingeborg cross Moritz GER 00: 42: 01 11 00: 44: 45 13 DNS 00: 59: 46 11 00: 29: 10 11 46 27,692
12 Karl-Otto Pohlig twelve GER 92 00: 41: 00 9 00: 44: 24 12 00: 28: 02 10 DNC DNC 48 18,462
13 Veit Johannsen Blitz GER 00: 41: 13 10 00: 44: 23 11 00: 29: 25 11 DNC DNC 49 9,231
14 Jorg Bongers Were Di BEL 1369 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 68
14 Stefan caste RED GER 779 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 68
14 Angela Hansen Max GER DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC 68

redball.gif 7th Prien City Cup - 6th Bavarian National Championship of the BVS, Prien (Chiemsee), Germany, September 19-21

Organizing association: SCPC
Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 16
Further information at: www.scpc-ev.de/index.php/eventsregatten/, Race Information
Ranking factor: f = 1,3, multiplier: m = 5
Race Director: Volker Mehlberg (SCPC), Philippe Jeanty (SCHC)
Referee:

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 2 3 3 1 2 2 1 3 14 130,000
2 Daniel Bína * JMJSS CZE 7 6 2 1 6 1 4 4 4 22
3 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 1 1 5 7 8 11 3 2 27 113,750
4 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 4 7 4 3 3 5 2 7 28 105,625
5 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 3 8 6 2 11 3 6 1 29 97,500
6 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 8 6 2 4 6 7 5 5 35 89,375
7 Felix Fauner SCPC GER 74 11 OCS 8 5 4 1 7 6 42 81,250
8 Julius Bodler SCPC GER 70 5 5 12 10 5 6 8 9 48 73,125
9 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 7 11 7 9 13 9 12 8 63 65,000
10 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 13 9 11 12 7 8 10 13 70 56,875
11 Martin Doller PHL GER 37 14 12 10 8 10 12 9 12 73 48,750
12 Felipe Fauner * SCPC GER 75 10 10 13 11 12 10 14 11 77 40,625
13 Manfred Steingress SCPC GER 76 9 4 9 15 9 DNF DNS DNC 80 32,500
14 Alexander Neufang SCPC GER 7 DNS 13 14 13 14 13 11 10 88 24,375
15 Kerstin Horn * PHL GER 27 12 15 16 14 16 14 15 14 100 16,250
16 Susanne Krause * PHL GER 25 15 14 15 16 15 15 13 DNF 103 8,125
17 Wilhelm Rominger * SCPC GER 22 DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 126

redball.gif Open International Dutch Championship - Delta Loyd Open Dutch, Medemblik (IJsselmeer), Netherlands, September 19-21

Organizing association: ISC Medemblik
Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 15
Further information at: www.deltalloydodc.org
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking CEC
1 Guus Bijlard NED 111 4 1 1 1 OCS 1 1 9 100,000
2 Dirk Jan Broertjes NED 28 1 11 3 3 2 2 6 17 93,333
3 Sven Oosterbaan NED 49 5 3 2 4 1 6 8 21 86,667
4 Steve Bullmore GBR 146 2 2 9 5 7 5 3 24 80,000
5 Henk van Heuveln NED 36 11 7 5 6 4 3 4 29 73,333
6 Stefan caste GER 779 3 8 4 8 6 4 5 30 93,333 66,667
7 Rolf Schrama NED 21 7 6 7 7 5 7 2 34 60,000
8 Cor de Graaff NED 14 8 4 6 2 3 DNS DNS 39 53,333
9 Holger Humborg GER 84 6 5 10 9 11 DNS DNS 57 65,333 46,667
10 Armand Scholler LUX 1 14 15 12 12 12 8 7 65 40,000
11 Wieta Jonker NED 22 12 10 8 11 8 DNS DNS 65 33,333
12 Ben Hoogland NED 29 9 9 14 10 9 DNS DNS 67 26,667
13 Henny Bouman NED 17 13 13 13 13 10 DNS DNS 78 20,000
14 Floris Wijnbergh NED 44 10 12 11 DNS DNS DNS DNS 81 13,333
15 Jan Rein van Essenveld NED 1 15 14 15 14 13 DNS DNS 87 6,667

redball.gif World Cup, Toronto, Canada, September 26th - October 3rd

Number of races: 10 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 35
Further information at: www.yachtscoring.com/event_results_cumulative.cfm?eid=1074
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor boat name Natonal Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points
1 Stellan Berlin Trinity 2.4mR SWE 379 7 DSQ 3 1 1 1 4 3 BFD 1 21
2 Bjørnar Erikstad NN Norlin NOR 1 14 2 5 4 2 5 1 22 4 3 26
3 Helena Lucas GBR 75 2.4mR GBR 75 10 4 4 6 8 2 2 1 5 4 28
4 Allan Leibel CAN 8 2.4mR CAN 8 3 14 2 3 7 6 OCS 4 3 7 35
5 Megan Pascoe Sucking menthol 2.4mR GBR 141 1 10 1 2 9 10 5 9 7 8 42
6 Marko Dahlberg FIN 175 2.4mR FIN 175 2 27 10 22 6 12 6 6 1 2 45
7 Henrik Johnsson Plåstret 2.4mR SWE 420 8 5 8 5 4 4 9 5 BFD 6 45
8 Paul Tingley Edge 2.4mR CAN 99 9 3 7 9 13 3 12 8 2 5 46
9 Rikard Bjurström none 2.4mR FIN 179 6 8 6 7 5 11 3 14 9 10 54
10 Niko Salomaa Voitto II 2.4mR FIN 173 5 1 13 11 14 7 7 10 BFD 11 65
11 Janne Laine For Sale 2.4mR FIN 131 11 12 9 8 10 13 19 2 8 12 72
12 Will Street GBR 3 2.4mR GBR 3 4 13 11 12 3 22 11 12 15 19 81
13 Darrell Suderman 2.4mR 2.4mR CAN 3 16 7 15 10 11 15 8 15 11 14 91
14 Ted Green, Jr. NA 2.4mR USA 145 13 9 17 15 12 14 10 13 10 13 94
15 Jerry Wendt CAN 96 2.4mR CAN 96 22 6 23 14 21 8 13 19 6 9 96
16 Charles Rosenfield none 2.4mR USA 142 21 11 14 19 24 18 16 21 BFD 15 135
17 Veikko Martin Skidbladnir 2.4mR Norlin Mk III FIN 172 12 23 22 20 20 9 14 16 DNS DNC 136
18 Pekka Seitola Don't know 2.4mR SWE 425 19 16 16 17 17 21 17 27 18 18 138
19 Daniel Evans 2.4mR Charger 2.4mR USA 165 18 21 24 21 23 16 OCS 7 14 DNF 144
20 Tony Pocklington Edge 2.4mR USA 3 20 25 25 26 22 24 15 11 13 17 147
21 Tim Ripley NA 2.4mR USA 118 17 17 20 24 25 28 18 20 12 20 148
22 Karl Wessberg Jonkoping II 2.4mR FIN 162 15 26 21 18 18 17 23 23 BFD 16 151
23 Jussi Ahlström Victory 2.4mR FIN 142 23 20 12 25 15 19 26 18 21 26 153
24 Catherine Belanger CAN 140 2.4mR CAN 140 32 24 18 16 19 20 21 25 19 28 162
25 Jackie Gay Odd 2.4mR Norlin Mk III CAN 23 29 22 19 13 16 23 22 30 BFD 22 166
26 Anna-Liisa Oxby filina 2.4mR FIN 177 25 19 26 23 27 25 20 26 17 23 178
27 Peter Eagar 2.4mR CAN 22 26 15 DNC 30 28 29 25 17 24 25 189
28 Sauli Ylitalo Pattinki 2.4mR FIN 108 24 32 28 28 32 26 24 28 16 21 195
29 Erik Yeo CAN 13 2.4mR CAN 13 27 18 27 29 30 27 OCS 24 20 27 199
30 Lionell Mandell 2.4mR CAN 9 28 33 30 OCS 29 31 27 33 22 30 230
31 Janice Graham-Foscarini Popemobile 2.4mR CAN 81 34 29 29 OCS 26 30 OCS 29 25 29 231
32 Alain Dubuc no name 2.4mR CAN 1 30 28 34 33 31 33 28 32 27 32 241
33 Erick Poirier 2.4mR CAN 723 31 30 32 32 35 34 29 34 23 31 242
34 Audrey Kobayashi CAN18 2.4mR CAN 18 33 34 31 27 34 32 30 31 DNC 24 242
35 Tracy Schmitt Team Paradise 2.4mR CAN 4 35 31 33 31 33 35 31 35 26 DNF 255

redball.gif 3. Nevellüüchtregatta - 8th State Championship Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania of the VBRS, Plau am See (Plauer See), Germany, October 3rd - 5th

Organizing association: PHL
Number of races: 10 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 25
Ranking factor: f = 1,3, multiplier: m = 5
Race Director: Jörg Hillenberg (WVG 1928), Marlit Hillenberg (WVG 1928)
Referee:

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 9 130,000
2 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 5 2 7 5 2 2 3 2 3 1 25 124,800
3 Ullrich Libor SCBO GER 18 3 5 2 3 3 3 2 10 2 2 25 119,600
4 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 2 3 3 2 5 6 8 4 4 8 37 114,400
5 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 9 7 5 6 9 11 4 5 6 4 55 109,200
6 Cor de Graaff EWVA NED 14 4 10 11 4 4 4 7 8 8 9 58
7 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 88 6 4 8 12 6 9 5 6 7 7 58 98,800
8 Young freedom VBS GER 4 7 6 4 9 7 5 10 7 9 6 60 93,600
9 Uwe Volkmann SYC GER 453 10 9 DNC 7 8 7 6 3 12 11 73 88,400
10 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 8 8 6 8 11 8 9 9 DNC DNC 94 83,200
11 Burkhard Hermes SCM GER 87 18 11 13 14 10 10 14 11 11 10 104 78,000
12 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 12 14 12 11 12 14 17 DNF 10 5 107 72,800
13 Wolfgang Grupe SCM GER 81 11 15 10 16 15 12 11 12 14 13 113 67,600
14 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 13 12 9 10 DNC DNC 13 15 13 14 126 62,400
15 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 19 13 18 18 16 13 12 14 15 15 134 57,200
16 Frauke Doller PHL GER 38 16 19 16 19 17 18 20 17 5 16 143 52,000
17 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 17 16 17 15 13 16 15 18 16 18 143 46,800
18 Sabine Mohr WVG GER 163 20 18 19 13 18 17 16 13 17 17 148 41,600
19 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 15 17 14 17 14 15 18 DNC DNS 12 149 36,400
20 Antonia Schröder PHL GER 30 21 21 15 22 20 19 19 19 19 22 175 31,200
21 Peter Kruger PBYC GER 11 23 25 22 20 19 21 22 20 18 20 185 26,000
22 Susanne Krause * PHL GER 25 25 24 21 23 21 20 21 21 DNS 19 195 20,800
23 Michael Adam WVG GER 155 22 22 20 21 22 23 23 22 20 23 195 15,600
24 Kerstin Horn * PHL GER 27 24 23 DNF 24 23 22 24 16 DNS 21 204 10,400
25 Michael Tiemann PHL GER 31 14 20 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 223 5,200
26 Kay Fischbach * SSCK GER 855 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 243

redball.gif Belgian Championship - Antwerp City Cup, Antwerp (Galgenweel), Belgium, October 23-26

Organizing association: RYCB
Number of races: 13 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 27
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Fleet Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 W. 12 W. 13 Points ranking CEC
1 Megan Pascoe GOLD WSC GBR 141 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 14 100,000
2 Eberhard Bieberitz GOLD SYC GER 111 2 7 1 2 3 3 1 7 11 3 6 5 5 38 134,815 96,296
3 Ullrich Libor GOLD SCBO GER 18 7 6 12 5 2 2 2 2 1 5 4 4 12 40 129,630 92,593
4 Iain Stowe GOLD RSC GBR 116 5 3 6 3 4 4 4 10 4 1 7 6 7 48 88,889
5 Steve Bullmore GOLD PYC GBR 146 4 5 5 7 1 1 6 3 8 12 12 3 2 50 85,185
6 Daniel Bína GOLD JMJSS CZE 7 3 5 DNF 6 4 5 2 4 6 4 11 9 4 52 81,481
7 Stephan Giesen GOLD KYC/WSB 1919 USA 337 1 1 2 4 5 5 3 8 7 11 5 11 8 55 108,889 77,778
8 Christoph Trömer GOLD SVST GER 5 6 2 OCS 9 10 3 3 6 3 7 8 1 6 56 103,704 74,074
9 Cor de Graaff GOLD EWVA NED 14 5 6 4 2 2 2 8 5 9 13 2 13 11 61 70,370
10 Uwe Volkmann GOLD SYC GER 453 1 7 OCS 3 6 8 5 9 5 8 3 10 14 65 93,333 66,667
11 Bart Desaunois GOLD EWVA NED 15 3 2 4 1 7 8 5 11 12 10 10 8 13 73 62,963
12 Viktor SadÃlek GOLD JMJSS CZE 41 8 4 3 5 8 1 9 14 13 9 9 7 10 77 59,259
13 Henk van Heuveln GOLD VWDTP NED 36 8 4 3 8 10 7 9 12 10 14 14 12 3 90 55,556
14 Jörg Feder GOLD SSGE GER 2 4 DSQ 7 7 5 9 10 13 14 6 13 14 9 97 72,593 51,852
15 Young freedom SILVER VBS GER 4 7 9 OCS 4 7 6 12 5 3 1 1 3 9 58 67,407 48,148
16 Petr Čermák SILVER YCK CZE 9 6 9 11 6 8 9 7 1 1 9 8 OCS 2 66 44,444
17 Alexander SadÃlek SILVER JMJSS CZE 4 11 3 2 DNF 14 10 11 3 8 5 2 1 11 70 40,741
18 Jan Faber SILVER KWS NED 46 9 DNF DNS 8 3 7 4 6 12 2 3 9 4 70 37,037
19 Simon hill SILVER FSC GBR 110 11 10 7 10 9 11 8 4 5 3 4 11 8 79 33,333
20 Kerst Koopmans SILVER KWS NED 47 10 12 5 10 13 11 6 8 6 7 9 7 1 83 29,630
21 Wieta Jonker SILVER KWS NED 22 DNS 10 8 12 11 13 7 2 10 DNF 5 2 3 83 25,926
22 Els van Leeningen SILVER KWS NED 51 12 11 9 13 6 6 10 9 4 6 6 8 7 85 22,222
23 Michael Jakobs SILVER YCSb GER 80 13 8 8 12 12 10 10 11 7 4 10 12 6 98 25,926 18,519
24 Christophe Sloor SILVER RYCB BEL 92 13 11 6 DNF 9 14 13 7 2 11 12 10 13 108 14,815
25 Kate Hedley SILVER FP GBR 143 10 13 11 11 13 13 11 12 9 10 13 4 5 109 11,111
26 Armand Scholler SILVER GLCR LUX 1 12 8 9 11 12 12 14 13 11 12 7 6 10 110 7,407
27 Keith Gordon SILVER TC / SC GBR 27 9 12 10 9 11 12 DNF 10 13 8 11 13 12 117 3,704

redball.gif Current ranking (period December 1, 12 - November 2013, 30)

The ranking list is based on that compiled by the DSV Ranking order calculated.

The formula for calculating ranking points RA the regatta A is:
RA = f x 100 x ((s + 1 - x): s),
in which s the total number of boats timed at least once in the regatta is and x the total place of the corresponding boat in the regatta. For s and x regardless of foreign participation, all boats must always be counted.

The overall ranking list score is calculated as the arithmetic mean of the 9 best ratings RA, The points of the regatta go A up to mAtimes in this averaging. For clarification mg = SumAmA the total number of rankings. Sailors are only starting mg > = 9 ratings with a ranking in the ranking.

The determination of the ranking factors for the individual regattas is in http://www.2punkt4.de/regatten/regatten2014.php published.

Space sailor Association Sailing no. ranking mg= ratings
1 Heiko Kroeger NRV GER 1 155,556 24 5 * 160,000 @ WMIFDS2014, 4 * 150,000 @ KW2014
2 Leave Klötzing PYC GER 44 130,748 29 4 * 135,000 @ GER2014, 5 * 127,347 @ WMIFDS2014
3 Detlef Müller-Böling YCR GER 99 130,000 32 5 * 130,000 @ PCC2014, 4 * 130,000 @ GER2014
4 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 128,231 28 5 * 134,815 @ BEL2014, 4 * 120,000 @ GER2014
5 Ullrich Libor NRV GER 18 127,572 14 5 * 129,630 @ BEL2014, 4 * 125,000 @ GER2014
6 Young freedom YCBG GER 4 122,469 34 5 * 124,444 @ EM2014, 4 * 120,000 @ WW2014
7 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 108,979 9 4 * 109,091 @ ERCC2014, 5 * 108,889 @ BEL2014
8 Mathias Kortke YCBG GER 42 108,889 14 5 * 120,000 @ SLLR2014, 4 * 95,000 @ GER2014
9 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 108,649 14 5 * 113,750 @ PCC2014, 4 * 102,273 @ KW2014
Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 105,625 5 5 * 105,625 @ PCC2014
10 Uwe Volkmann SYC 102,087 15 5 * 109,091 @ WW2014, 4 * 93,333 @ BEL2014
11 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 99,470 28 4 * 105,000 @ GER2014, 4 * 98,182 @ ERCC2014, 1 * 82,500 @ SLLR2014
12 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 99,295 31 4 * 101,538 @ CC2014, 5 * 97,500 @ PCC2014
13 Christoph Trömer SVA 81 GER 5 96,401 10 5 * 103,704 @ BEL2014, 4 * 87,273 @ WW2014
Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 96,000 4 4 * 96,000 @ MC2014
14 Jürgen Schwittai SCM GER 88 94,000 18 5 * 98,800 @ NLR2014, 4 * 88,000 @ MC2014
15 Stefan caste SCM GER 83 89,629 22 5 * 93,333 @ NED2014, 4 * 85,000 @ GER2014
16 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 88,519 15 5 * 90,000 @ SLLR2014, 4 * 86,667 @ BC2014
17 Wolfgang Grupe SCM GER 81 86,786 21 4 * 110,769 @ CC2014, 5 * 67,600 @ NLR2014
18 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 82,586 19 5 * 83,200 @ NLR2014, 4 * 81,818 @ KW2014
19 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 80,764 14 5 * 89,375 @ PCC2014, 4 * 70,000 @ GER2014
Burkhard Hermes SCM 78,000 5 5 * 78,000 @ NLR2014
Julius Bodler SCPC 73,125 5 5 * 73,125 @ PCC2014
20 Frauke Doller PHL GER 38 69,915 13 4 * 92,308 @ CC2014, 5 * 52,000 @ NLR2014
21 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 64,848 27 4 * 70,909 @ ERCC2014, 5 * 60,000 @ SLLR2014
Bastian Bockelmann SSFH 64,615 4 4 * 64,615 @ CC2014
22 Martin Doller PHL GER 37 64,006 13 4 * 83,077 @ CC2014, 5 * 48,750 @ PCC2014
23 Felix Fauner SCPC GER 74 63,321 14 5 * 81,250 @ PCC2014, 4 * 40,909 @ KW2014
24 Hans-Peter Reichl YCBG GER 13 61,333 24 5 * 62,400 @ NLR2014, 4 * 60,000 @ GER2014
25 Sabine Mohr WVG GER 163 58,776 17 4 * 73,846 @ CC2014, 4 * 48,000 @ MC2014, 1 * 41,600 @ NLR2014
26 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 57,056 24 5 * 57,200 @ NLR2014, 4 * 56,875 @ PCC2014
27 Michael Kempf YCSb GER 9 56,911 23 5 * 65,000 @ PCC2014, 4 * 46,800 @ NLR2014
Norbert Warich SSGE 55,000 4 4 * 55,000 @ GER2014
Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 43,636 4 4 * 43,636 @ ERCC2014
Antonia Müller-Laackman SCM GER 87 40,000 4 4 * 40,000 @ MC2014
28 Kirk Parczyk PHL GER 33 34,768 15 5 * 36,400 @ NLR2014, 4 * 32,727 @ WW2014
Karsten Baumann TSC 33,500 8 4 * 35,000 @ GER2014, 4 * 32,000 @ MC2014
29 Michael Adam WVG GER 155 33,460 17 4 * 55,385 @ CC2014, 4 * 16,000 @ MC2014, 1 * 15,600 @ NLR2014
Manfred Steingress SCPC 32,500 5 5 * 32,500 @ PCC2014
30 Susanne Krause PHL GER 25 32,068 14 4 * 46,154 @ CC2014, 5 * 20,800 @ NLR2014
Klaus Sladeck SSGE 30,000 4 4 * 30,000 @ GER2014
31 Felipe Fauner SCPC GER 75 28,630 14 5 * 40,625 @ PCC2014, 4 * 13,636 @ KW2014
Ingeborg cross SSFH GER 96 27,692 4 4 * 27,692 @ CC2014
32 Antonia Schröder PHL GER 30 27,030 14 5 * 31,200 @ NLR2014, 4 * 21,818 @ WW2014
Peter Kruger PBYC 26,000 5 5 * 26,000 @ NLR2014
33 Kerstin Horn PHL GER 27 25,438 14 4 * 36,923 @ CC2014, 5 * 16,250 @ PCC2014
Alexander Neufang SCPC 24,375 5 5 * 24,375 @ PCC2014
Christoph Kuhlmann SCLI 24,000 4 4 * 24,000 @ MC2014
Justus Kniffka YCBG 20,000 5 5 * 20,000 @ BC2014
Karl-Otto Pohlig WSF GER 92 18,462 4 4 * 18,462 @ CC2014
Annett Schumann PHL GER 31 10,909 5 5 * 10,909 @ WW2014
Veit Johannsen WSF 9,231 4 4 * 9,231 @ CC2014
Ralf Mertens WRK GER 835 5,455 4 4 * 5,455 @ ERCC2014
Michael Tiemann PHL GER 31 5,200 5 5 * 5,200 @ NLR2014

redball.gif Clubs with sailors in the ranking (period 1 December 12 - 2013 November 30)

Space Association sailor Ø ranking
1 PHL (MV080) 8 51,197
2 SCM (NW045) 4 89,733
3 SCPC (BA031) 3 66,866
4 NRV (HA002) 2 141,564
5 SYC (MV004) 2 115,159
6 PYC (B048) 2 106,667
7 YCBG (B120) 2 85,111
8 YCSb (S003) 2 60,879
9 WVG (SH005) 2 46,118
10 YCR (NW061) 1 130,000
11 VBS (B047) 1 122,469
12 WSB 1919 (NW022) 1 108,979
13 SSGE (H037) 1 99,470
14 SVA 81 (SH146) 1 96,401
15 Wvs (H017) 1 80,764

Do you like the post?

Click on a trophy!

Average Rating 0 / 5. Votes so far 0

No rating so far, be the first!

You don't like the post as much as others!

What can we do better?

What do you dislike? You stay anonymous.

(136 visits)