Regattas 2013 and ranking

0
(0)

redball.gif 10th Essen-Ruhr-City-Cup, Essen (Baldeneysee), Germany, March 22-24

Regatta canceled due to lack of participation and adverse weather conditions.

redball.gif 44 Trofeo SAR Princesa Sofia MAPFRE, Palma de Mallorca, Spain, March 30 - April 6

Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 25
Further information at: www.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Club - sponsor Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Bjørnar Erikstad * Tønsberg rope forum NOR 1 1 0,0 1 0,0 2 5 DSQ 1 0,0 1 0,0 1 0,0 1 0,0 7
2 Megan Pascoe * Weymouth SC GBR 98 2 2 1 0,0 1 0,0 1 0,0 2 4 2 10 12
3 Barend Kol * HZV - Sail24.nl NED 1 3 3 3 4,0 2 2 5 2 3,0 3 2 22
4 Leave Klötzing * Potsdamer Yacht Club, Berlin - AUDI SAILING TEAM GERMANY, SAP, EWE GER 44 4 4 4 OCS 3 8 3 4 6 36 131,250
5 Sven Reiger * BE AUT 1 11 6 11 3 7 3 7 6 7,0 4 48
6 Mischa Rossen * Watersportverbond - Delta Lloyd Kernploeg NED 12 5 5 5 6 12 OCS 8 5 5 51
7 Daniel Bína * TJ Stare Splavy - Bína CZE 7 6 10 9 9 5 12 13 7 9 67
8 Francisco (Paco) Llobet Balcells * Nautic Arenys de Mar - RFEV- Iberdrola ESP 21 8 8 13 8 8 10 5 9 12 68
9 Rafa Andarias Buigues * Club Náutico Jávea - Iberdrola-Fermax ESP 509 10 9 8 14 6 7 9 DSQ 8 71
10 Will Street * Pevensey Bay Sailing Club www.willstreet.org GBR 3 14 DNC DNC 4 4 4 6 12 7 78
11 Antonio Maestre Hernandez * club tambien - fundacion tambien-caser ESP 7 16 12 7 17 11 11 11 14 11 93
12 Craig Wood * weymouth GBR 103 13 13 12 12 10 13 12 11 13 96
13 Carol Dugdale * NORFOLK BROADS YACHT CLUB GBR 68 12 11 17 13 13 9 15 10 14 97
14 Arturo Montes Vorcy * Real Club Maritimo y Tenis de Punta Umbria ESP 15 9 7 6 10 19 17 DNC 13 21 102
15 Melgarejo Borja * RCMT Punta Umbria ESP 16 15 15 DNC 11 9 6 16 17 19 108
16 Manuel Sanchez Camus * CN JAVEA ESP 215 17 14 10 15 18 14 DSQ 15 23 126
17 Steven Palmer * wpnsa GBR 106 7 16 16 19 20 20 21 20 16 134
18 Jose Guerra * Foundation also ESP 18 20 18 14 21 14 16 18 16 18 134
19 Aktug Refik * Turkish Sport Federation for the Physically Disabled - north sail TUR 1 18 OCS 15 18 15 15 19 18 17 135
20 Marcel van de Veen * Watersportverbond - Delta Lloyd Kernploeg NED 11 DNC DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC 10 8 3 136
21 Mehmet Murat Etler * Turkish Sport Federation for the Physically Disabled - north sail TUR 2 19 17 18 20 16 22 20 21 22 153
22 Jordi Cargol Ramon * CLUB NAUTIC LESCALA - CR Jordi ESP 17 21 19 DNC OCS 17 19 14 DNC 15 159
23 Ibon Basañez * RCM del Abra - RCM del Abra ESP 11 DNC DNC DNC 16 21 18 17 19 20 165
24 Teresa Silva * TAMBIA - CASER FUNDACION TAMBIA ESP 5 DNF 20 DNC 22 22 21 22 22 DNC 183
25 Guus Bijlard * YC NED 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 216
25 Javier Contreras * Real Club Mediterráneo - RFEV IBERDROLA ESP 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 216

redball.gif 3th Münster Cup, Münster (Aasee), Germany, April 13-14

Number of races: 6 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 10
Further information at: www.segel-club-muenster.de/
Race Information,Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking
1 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 1 1 1 3 2 5 8 120,000
2 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 3 2 7 1 1 4 11 108,000
3 Wieta Jonker KWS NED 22 2 4 8 2 5 2 15
4 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 88 5 8 3 4 6 1 19 84,000
5 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 4 5 4 5 4 6 22 72,000
6 Stefan caste SCM GER 779 6 3 2 6 8 7 24 60,000
7 Wolfgang Grupe SC HATTINGEN GER 16 9 6 6 7 3 3 25 48,000
8 Antonia Müller-Laackman * SCM GER 87 7 7 5 8 7 9 34 36,000
9 Armand Scholler * PST LUX 782 8 9 10 10 9 8 44
10 Christian Freier SCM GER 8 10 10 9 9 10 10 48 12,000

redball.gif 1th SaarLorLux regatta, Mittersheim (Mittersheimer Weiher (Lac Vert)), Lorraine (France), April 19-21

Regatta canceled due to lack of participation.

redball.gif 45ème Semaine Olympique Française de Voile, Hyères, France, April 20-27

Number of races: 10 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 14
Further information at: http://swc.ffvoile.com
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Club / sponsor Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * AUDI SAP GER 1 3 OCS 3 1 0,00 2 1 0,00 1 0,00 1 0,00 2 1 0,00 10 150,000
2 Helena Lucas * VOLVO GBR 100 2 4 2 3 5 DSQ 2 3 5 4 30
3 Megan Pascoe * Weymouth SC GBR 98 4 1 0,00 4 5 6 2 DSQ 4 3 3 31
4 Damien Seguin * SNO FRA 13 8 10 1 0,00 4 1 0,00 5 5 5 1 0,00 6 33
5 Bjørnar Erikstad * Norway NOR 1 5 9 7 8 4 3 4 2 4 2 39
6 Leave Klötzing * AUDI-SAP EWE GER 44 1 0,00 3 10 6 7 6 6 6 6 8 48 96,429
7 Barend Kol * Holland NED 1 7 2 8 7 3 4 3 8 7 12 49
8 Sven Reiger * BE AUT 1 9 6 6 9 9 9 8 7 9 7 70
9 Kevin Cantin * CVGV FRA 5 11 7 9 11 10 7 7 11 8 9 79
10 Daniel Bína * Republique Tche CZE 7 12 5 5 10 8 DNF 9 9 11 11 80
11 Will Street * Pevensey Bay Sailing GBR 3 6 OCS 11 2 11 8 BFD 10 OCS 5 83
12 Carol Dugdale * Norfolk Broads Yacht GBR 68 10 8 13 13 12 11 10 14 10 10 97
13 Mario Czaschke * Brazil BRA 66 13 12 RET 14 13 10 BFD 12 12 13 114
14 Daniel Gachignard * SR Vannes FRA 56 14 11 12 12 DHC DNF 11 13 OCS 14 117

redball.gif 16nd Berlin Cup, Berlin (Müggelsee), Germany, May 3-5

Race Information, Notice of race
Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 20
Further information at: www.ycbg.de/regatten/berlin-cup/
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 4

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking CEC
1 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 3 3 2 1 1 7 120,000 100,000
2 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 2 4 1 4 2 9 114,000 95,000
3 Fred Imhoff RNSYC BEL 12 1 2 3 5 6 11 90,000
4 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 6 1 4 2 5 12 102,000 85,000
5 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 8 10 5 3 3 19 96,000 80,000
6 Stefan caste SCM GER 779 11 6 6 6 7 25 90,000 75,000
7 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 5 8 18 13 4 30 84,000 70,000
8 Young freedom VBS GER 11 9 16 7 9 8 33 78,000 65,000
9 Christoph Trömer SVA 81 GER 5 17 7 13 7 9 36 72,000 60,000
10 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 14 5 8 12 17 39 66,000 55,000
11 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 20 11 11 8 10 40 60,000 50,000
12 Cor de Graaff EWVA NED 14 4 12 15 17 14 45 45,000
13 Wieta Jonker KWS NED 22 7 14 9 16 DNF 46 40,000
14 Niels Ulstrup SH THE 114 15 13 10 11 12 46 35,000
15 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 18 9 12 15 11 47 36,000 30,000
16 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 19 18 14 10 13 55 30,000 25,000
17 Felix Fauner SCPC GER 74 12 17 17 14 18 60 24,000 20,000
18 Sören Werner * YCBG GER 103 13 15 19 20 16 63 18,000 15,000
19 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 10 19 20 18 19 66 12,000 10,000
20 Felipe Fauner * SCPC GER 75 16 20 16 19 15 66 6,000 5,000
21 Leon Duvinege SCPC GER 73 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88

redball.gif 43th Little Sneekweek, Sneek, The Netherlands, May 9-12

Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 9
Further information at: www.sneekweek.nl/wedstrijden/43e-kleine-sneekweek/deelnemers-uitslagen?steID=4&catID=2517&code=78
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor City of residence Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points
1 Fred Imhoff Chapels BEL 12 1 1 1 1 DNF 4
2 Cor de Graaff Enkhuizen NED 14 2 2 2 2 DNC 8
3 Ferny Bakhuizen Sneek NED 42 3 3 5 4 DNC 15
4 Michael Kempf St. Ingbert GER 9 4 6 4 7 DNF 21
5 Michael Jakobs Sankt Ingbert GER 80 8 4 7 3 DNC 22
6 Ruurd J Veldhuis Kuinre NED 41 6 8 3 5 DNC 22
7 Els van Leeningen Terherne NED 34 5 5 6 9 DNC 25
8 Jan Faber Terherne NED 33 7 DNC DNC 8 1 29
9 Wieta Jonker Ice NED 22 DNF 7 DNC 6 DNC 39
10 Bart Desaunois Large pants NED 15 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 52
10 Zuidervaart Haren NED 19 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 52
10 Henk van Heuveln Borculo NED 36 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 52

redball.gif 3th Edersee Cup, Edertal-Bringhausen (Edersee), Germany, June 1-2

Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 11
Further information at: www.ssge.de
Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 2 1 1 DNC 5 120,000
2 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 2 5 3 3 1 9 109,091
3 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 3 1 4 2 6 10 98,182
4 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 88 4 4 2 4 DNF 14 87,273
5 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 6 3 5 5 2 15 76,364
6 Wolfgang Grupe SC HATTINGEN GER 81 7 9 6 10 3 25 65,455
7 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 8 7 8 6 4 25 54,545
8 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 5 8 9 7 5 25 43,636
9 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 10 6 7 8 DNC 31 32,727
10 Martin Doller PHL GER 38 9 10 10 9 DNF 38 21,828
11 Herbert Berthold SSGE GER 17 11 11 DNF DNC DNC 46 10,909

redball.gif EUROSAF Champions Sailing League, Event 4: Kiel Week, Kiel, Germany, June 22-26

Number of races: 14 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 16
Further information at: www.kieler-woche.de
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 W. 12 W. 13 W. 14 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger (1966) * GER 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 14 150,000
2 Barend Kol (1987) * NED 1 2 1 5 2 3 6 8 5 8 4 2 2 4 2 46
3 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * GER 44 5 8 4 3 5 3 4 2 1 6 4 3 3 8 51 131,250
4 Per Ahrbom (1938) SWE 378 4 6 3 4 2 7 5 10 4 2 5 8 2 3 55
5 Kevin Cantin (1991) * FRA 5 3 2 6 5 4 9 14 7 5 7 6 6 6 4 70
6 Henrik Johnsson (1973) SWE 420 OCS 5 2 6 6 5 2 3 10 3 3 4 DNC DNC 97
7 Christoph Trömer (1967) GER 5 7 4 8 7 8 2 3 4 6 DSQ 12 RET 9 6 100 93,750
8 Eric Drye (1956) ? FRA 4 14 11 9 8 10 10 7 14 3 5 11 9 DNF 7 118
9 Daniel Bína (1970) * CZE 7 9 9 7 9 11 8 11 13 12 11 8 7 8 9 119
10 Cor de Graaff (1959) NED 14 8 7 11 10 9 4 12 8 7 8 7 10 DNC DNC 125
11 Daniel Gachignard (1955) * FRA 56 6 12 13 12 7 15 10 12 13 13 13 12 5 5 133
12 Stefan Klötzing (1963) GER 63 11 10 10 11 14 12 6 11 14 10 14 5 10 11 135 46,875
13 Ryszard Szumowski (1950) POL 2 10 13 14 13 12 11 15 9 11 9 10 13 7 10 142
14 Jürgen Freiheit (1962) GER 111 13 15 12 16 15 13 9 6 9 12 9 11 11 DNF 151 28,125
15 Michael Büsing (1958) GER 58 15 14 16 15 DNF DNC 13 15 15 14 15 DNS DNC DNC 228 18,750
16 Sören Werner (1976) * GER 11 12 16 15 14 13 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 252 9,375
17 Fred Imhoff (1942) BEL 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312
17 Guus Bijlard (1993) * NED 111 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312
17 Christer Frennert (1943) ? SWE 440 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312
17 Marcel van de Veen (1961) * NED 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312
17 Mischa Rossen (1972) * NED 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312
17 Rolf Schrama (1975) ? NED 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312
17 Bjarne Steinbrecher (1995) ? GER 1121 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312

redball.gif Warnemünde week, Warnemünde, Germany, July 6-8

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 12
Further information at: www.warnemuender-woche.com, www.yachthafen-hohe-duene.de
Race Information, Ranking list factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC GER 44 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 120,000
2 Cor de Graaff (1959) EWVA NED 14 3 5 2 4 2 3 2 3 19
3 Jürgen Freiheit (1962) VBS GER 111 2 3 11 3 4 2 4 2 20 87,273
4 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 5 2 3 2 6 5 3 4 24 76,364
5 Michael Tiemann (1960) PHL GER 31 4 7 4 6 3 6 5 5 33 65,455
6 Stefan Kaste (1965) SCM GER 779 9 4 8 5 8 4 8 8 45 54,545
7 Kirk Parczyk (1969) PHL GER 33 7 8 5 8 7 7 7 7 48 43,636
8 Lutz-Christian Schröder (1960) PHL GER 34 8 6 6 11 5 11 9 10 55 32,727
9 Frauke Doller (1963) PHL GER 38 11 10 7 10 10 8 6 6 57 21,818
10 Peter Bauer (1958) PHL GER 39 10 9 10 7 9 10 11 9 64 10,909
11 Wieta Jonker (1951) KWS NED 22 6 11 9 9 11 9 10 11 65
12 Fred Imhoff (1942) RNSYC BEL 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 91

redball.gif 78th Sneekweek, Sneek, Netherlands, August 3-8

Number of races: 6 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 17
Further information at: www.sneekweek.nl/wedstrijden/78e-sneekweek/deelnemers-uitslagen?steID=4&catID=2531&code=78
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor City of residence Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking
1 Richard van Rij Oudenburg BEL 11 1 1 1 1 2 2 6
2 Fred Imhoff Chapels BEL 12 2 2 3 2 1 3 10
3 Bart Desaunois Large pants NED 15 DNC 4 9 3 3 1 20
4 Henk van Heuveln Borculo NED 36 4 3 2 6 5 6 20
5 Nico Foekema Callantsoog NED 29 3 5 4 4 6 5 21
6 Nico Nuijen Lemmer NED 24 DNC 8 5 5 4 4 26
7 Ferny Bakhuizen Sneek NED 42 6 15 13 8 10 7 44
8 Jasper Zuidervaart Haren NED 19 DNC 7 7 DNF 7 10 49
9 Arend Pet Zoetermeer NED 6 5 9 15 13 12 13 52
10 Els van Leeningen Terherne NED 34 DNC 12 11 9 11 9 52
11 Henny Bouman The Hague NED 17 DNC 6 6 7 DNC DNC 55
12 Paul Koetsier Horn NED 26 DNC 16 12 10 8 12 58
13 Jan Faber Terherne GBR 33 DNC 11 10 12 DNC 8 59
14 Michael Jakobs Sankt Ingbert GER 80 DNC 14 14 14 9 11 62 22,500
15 Wieta Jonker Ice NED 22 DNC 10 8 11 DNC DNF 65
16 JW Boonstra NED 35 DNC 13 DNC DNC 13 DNC 80
17 Cor de Graaff Enkhuizen NED 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 90

redball.gif1nd Jadebusen Cup, Wilhelmshaven (Jade), Germany, August 10-11

Number of races: 6 (0 deletions)
Number of sailors: 11
Photos, Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking
1 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 3 2 3 2 1 1 12 120,000
2 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 2 3 1 1 3 2 12 109,091
3 Christoph Trömer WSG Arnis GER 5 1 1 2 3 2 3 12 98,182
4 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 4 5 4 4 4 4 25 87,273
5 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 5 7 6 6 5 6 35 76,364
6 Leave Brandt * Hsyc-Germania GER 49 6 4 5 5 DNC DNC 46 65,455
7 Wolfgang Grupe SC HATTINGEN GER 81 10 DNF 7 8 6 5 49 54,545
8 Matthias de Vries YCW CKA GER 61 9 6 DNF DNC 7 DNF 61 43,636
9 Martin Doller PHL GER 37 7 DNF 8 7 DNF DNC 61 32,727
10 Arne Pinkepank * WSC GER 45 11 DNF 9 DNC 8 7 61 21,818
11 Frauke Doller PHL GER 38 8 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 73 10,909
12 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 78

redball.gif Danish Championship - Kolding Cup, Kolding, Denmark, August 10-11

Regatta canceled due to lack of participation.

redball.gif IFDS World Championship Paralympically Classified, Kinsale, Ireland, August 22-30

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 45
Further information at: www.ifdsworlds2013.com
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking
1 Guus Bijlard * Delta Lloyd Kernploeg NED 111 2 1 2 6 6 DNF 1 18
2 Heiko Kroeger * North German Regatta Club GER 1 9 5 1 1 7 3 2 19 156,444
3 Damien Seguin * SNO Nantes FRA 13 11 4 3 OCS 2 1 3 24
4 Matthew Bugg * Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania OFF 36 3 8 7 3 5 7 6 31
5 Barend Kol * CO NED 1 1 13 4 7 DSQ 5 5 35
6 Bjørnar Erikstad * Tønsberg rope forum NOR 1 8 18 5 13 8 2 4 40
7 Bruce millar * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club CAN 39 16 6 8 8 3 8 7 40
8 Megan Pascoe * Weymouth SC GBR 98 4 14 6 OCS 4 4 8 40
9 Helena Lucas * Royal Southampton YC GBR 100 6 21 10 2 1 13 DNC 53
10 Leave Klötzing * PYC/ PST GER 44 10 3 17 4 10 DNS 9 53 128,000
11 Julio Reguero * PUR 1 5 2 9 15 DSQ 11 15 57
12 Will Street * Pevensey Bay Sailing Club GBR 3 7 7 13 14 12 10 DNF 63
13 Antonio Squizzato * Societa Canottieri Garda Salo ITA 104 14 OCS 12 9 18 6 10 69
14 Kevin Cantin * CVGV FRA 5 12 22 18 5 9 21 12 77
15 Sven Reiger * BE AUT 1 13 11 14 16 28 14 13 81
16 Daniel Evans * Team Paradise USA 165 15 19 11 DSQ 14 9 18 86
17 Rafael Andarias Buigues * CN Javea ESP 509 20 12 26 18 19 19 11 99
18 Nikolay Ulyashev * SDYSSHOR / Voronej RUS 4 18 9 24 34 11 16 24 102
19 Daniel Bína * Machova Jezera Stare Splavy Yacht Club CZE 7 17 23 19 11 27 12 20 102
20 Mario Czaschke * Cbva BRA 1 30 10 20 23 26 27 16 122
21 Sören Werner * YCBG GER 50 29 30 28 10 16 26 14 123 88,889
22 Francisco Javier Pineiro Aspera * Club Dep. De Vela Escota ESP 29 26 26 OCS 19 13 22 17 123
23 Carol Dugdale * Norfolk Broads Yacht Club GBR 68 25 16 30 20 24 20 22.5 127.5
24 Tim Ripley * Nyack Boat Club USA 118 22 24 21 24 20 18 BFD 129
25 Antonio Maestre Hernandez * CAR Infanta Cristina ESP 7 23 17 15 12 17 DNF DNC 130
26 Daniel Gachignard * SRVannes FRA 56 24 20 27 32 15 30 25 141
27 Charles Rosenfield * Sail Newport USA 142 OCS 15 22 21 21 17 DNS 142
28 Neil Patterson * Middle Harbor Yacht Club OFF 32 19 33 OCS 17 23 28 35 155
29 Javier Contreras * Real Club Mediterraneo De Malaga ESP 12 21 27 25 26 29 31 29 157
30 Al Mustakim Matrin * NSC of Malaysia MAS 33 34 32 29 31 30 15 22 159
31 Francisco (Paco) Llobet Balcells * Club Nautic Arenys De Mar ESP 21 27 37 16 22 DNF 33 26 161
32 Arturo Montes Vorcy * RCMT Punta Umbria ESP 15 28 25 32 29 31 29 19 161
33 Azmi Ani * NSC of Malaysia MAS 55 OCS 29 37 30 25 24 23 168
34 Mustafah Junell * NSC of Malaysia MAS 22 33 34 38 35 37 23 21 183
35 Cristian Tarasco * Circolo Nautico Andora ITA 83 38 35 23 DNF 34 25 28 183
36 Jordi Cargol Ramon * Club Nautic La Escala ESP 17 37 40 31 25 22 36 33 184
37 John Brooker * Frensham Pond Sailing Club GBR 113 39 36 35 27 35 34 30 197
38 Melgarejo Borja * RCMT Punta Umbria ESP 16 31 28 33 33 DNF 32 DNC 203
39 Masakazu Suto * Japanese Association for Disabled Sailing JPN 1 32 42 36 28 32 41 34 203
40 Dmitrii Khonich * Seven feet / Vladivostok RUS 8 35 31 40 36 36 39 31 208
41 Mark Durnan * YMCA of Canberra Sailing OFF 25 36 41 34 37 33 38 32 210
42 Alexandr Pavlov * CSP Khebnikovo / Moscow RUS 2 40 38 39 38 38 35 27 215
43 Isabella Walsh * Rutland Sailing Club GBR 57 43 43 41 40 40 37 36 237
44 Elena Belodedova * CSP Khebnikovo / Moscow RUS 7 41 39 42 39 39 40 BFD 240
45 Shinya Yamamoto * Japanese Association for Disabled Sailing JPN 2 42 44 43 41 41 DNF DNS 257

redball.gif Cappy Cup, Flensburg (Flensburg Fjord), Germany, August 31st - September 1st

Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 14
Further information at: www.cappy-cup.de
Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor boat name Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking
1 Stefan caste RED SCM GER 779 1 1 1 1 1 4 120,000
2 Lutz-Christian Schröder Paul PHL GER 34 2 2 2 2 3 8 111,429
3 Frauke Doller Harris PHL GER 38 3 4 5 4 2 13 102,857
4 Peter Bauer Flying dragon PHL GER 39 4 3 3 3 4 13 94,286
5 Martin Doller Blue Dolphin PHL GER 37 8 5 4 5 6 20 85,714
6 Sabine Mohr Northern Light WVG GER 163 6 6 6 6 5 23 77,143
7 Jürgen Heise Mr. Burns WSF GER 90 5 7 7 7 DNS 26 68,571
8 Michael Adam Kalle Wirsch WVG GER 155 7 9 8 9 7 31 60,000
9 Karl-Otto Pohlig twelve WSF GER 92 9 11 9 8 DNS 37 51,429
10 Bastian Bockelmann Little SSFH GER 13 12 10 DNS 8 43 42,857
11 Veit Johannsen Blitz WSF GER 10 8 DNS DNS DNS 48 34,286
12 Christopher Pohlig Dr. bob WSF GER 91 11 10 DNS DNS DNS 51 25,714
13 Ingeborg cross Moritz SSFH GER 12 DNS DNS DNS DNS 57 17,143
14 Angela Hansen Max SSFH GER 14 DNS DNS DNS DNS 59 8,571

redball.gif World Championship, Poole Yacht Club, Great Britain, September 7-14

Number of races: 11 (1 deletions)
Number of sailors: 75
Further information at: www.24mworlds2013.co.uk
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 Stellan Berlin SWE 379 3 2 4 6 4 4 13 1 10 5 2 41
2 Helena Lucas * GBR 100 9 5 1 4 1 3 3 3 13 1 21 43
3 Megan Pascoe * GBR 98 4 10 12 7 2 2 4 6 4 3 3 45
4 Lennart Heselius SWE 423 10 7 13 15 10 10 9 2 2 8 19 86
5 Rikard Bjurström FIN 168 6 1 9 19 9 7 17 11 BFD 11 4 94
6 Peter Andersson SWE 364 1 4 3 8 5 8 32 16 BFD 20 6 103
7 Ian Barker ? GBR 75 2 OCS 2 3 13 1 1 4 BFD 2 1 105
8 Harald Rolfsnes NOR 114 11 OCS 21 9 8 5 40 9 14 7 10 134
9 Marko Dahlberg FIN 175 22 8 23 26 23 6 7 13 27 4 5 137
10 Hans Asklund SWE 441 8 16 34 11 11 31 6 17 12 19 9 140
11 Janne Laine FIN 167 13 48 5 14 15 11 23 26 1 27 11 146
12 Jan Forsbom ? FIN 133 18 OCS 7 5 6 9 10 5 BFD 12 8 156
13 Bruce millar * CAN 39 19 23 8 1 21 16 22 18 BFD 43 17 188
14 Martin Whittingham-Jones GBR 88 7 24 10 33 44 12 26 10 19 35 25 201
15 Daniel Evans * USA 165 25 6 19 12 41 50 25 22 23 34 14 221
16 Niko Salomaa * FIN 173 30 38 25 13 18 20 29 7 BFD 18 26 224
17 Will Street * GBR 87 43 13 39 10 28 26 21 34 3 38 15 227
18 Leave Klötzing * GER 44 36 DNF DNC 17 7 37 11 23 7 9 18 241 123,733
19 Pauli Immonen ? FIN 166 39 29 29 29 14 23 45 14 17 17 36 247
20 Per Ahrbom SWE 378 38 30 22 21 26 28 36 20 BFD 15 22 258
21 Henrik Johnsson SWE 420 42 3 26 BFD 12 34 37 8 BFD 22 7 267
22 Veikko Martin FIN 172 5 26 17 18 25 13 5 12 DNC DNC DNC 273
23 Peter Wilton SWE 409 21 11 14 43 29 47 16 32 BFD 36 24 273
24 Kevin Cantin * FRA 5 55 33 11 31 3 19 62 30 31 28 41 282
25 Iain Stowe GBR 116 17 44 47 28 17 32 52 25 32 13 28 283
26 Eric Drye ? FRA 4 14 22 50 2 24 24 50 48 BFD 23 33 290
27 Claes Bengtzon SWE 437 15 15 15 47 67 15 38 49 29 30 44 297
28 Bo Hedensjö SWE 331 35 20 67 BFD 27 38 18 38 5 41 16 305
29 Pekka Seitola SWE 425 24 14 20 45 BFD 57 19 42 25 6 55 307
30 Daniel Bína * CZE 7 31 32 35 DNF 63 17 12 36 26 29 29 310
31 Jonas Palm SWE 391 45 12 43 63 56 14 60 53 6 10 12 311
32 Allan smith * GBR 5 20 51 46 38 55 36 2 21 16 58 40 325
33 Bruce Hill GBR 115 16 31 27 52 58 27 30 28 BFD 26 30 325
34 Simon hill GBR 110 DNF 36 16 36 19 44 51 35 37 24 39 337
35 Nisse West FIN 139 OCS 19 31 51 37 25 BFD 15 9 44 32 339
36 Michael Leydon OFF 27 OCS 27 45 39 45 21 24 33 21 55 37 347
37 John Robertson ? GBR 107 OCS 54 41 24 16 18 47 41 8 53 49 351
38 Steve Brown ? GBR 121 29 35 49 27 30 43 20 46 BFD 37 43 359
39 Jackie Gay CAN 23 48 28 60 16 53 51 66 47 34 14 13 364
40 Steve Bullmore GBR 120 23 25 44 34 52 30 43 24 BFD 33 58 366
41 Anna-Liisa Oxby FIN 156 28 64 28 BFD 36 41 33 39 15 39 62 385
42 Karl Wessberg FIN 162 32 59 40 BFD 46 42 15 44 30 32 50 390
43 Brett Dingwall ? GBR 78 OCS 41 37 20 47 46 31 43 BFD 31 20 392
44 Carol Dugdale * GBR 68 26 47 42 41 62 39 27 56 22 51 52 403
45 Dirk Jan Broertjes NED 28 63 45 38 44 38 45 46 29 BFD 16 47 411
46 Mark Taylor ? GBR 92 52 42 30 37 32 58 39 54 18 52 64 414
47 Ove Rørvik ? NOR 127 61 43 58 53 20 35 57 57 28 21 42 414
48 Bertil Grandinson SWE 400 37 34 56 57 64 33 35 19 BFD 49 31 415
49 Patrik Karlsson ? SWE 447 33 18 18 54 70 22 49 37 DNC 54 63 418
50 Detlef Müller-Böling * GER 99 OCS 39 52 32 34 48 DNF 61 11 46 27 426 55,467
51 Hasse Malmsten GBR 122 62 DNF DNC 22 33 40 68 27 33 42 23 426
52 Stefan Klötzing GER 63 27 40 53 56 31 29 58 67 38 48 53 433 51,200
53 Emilio Fernandez * ESP 10 66 55 36 30 22 60 56 31 BFD 47 34 437
54 Henk van Heuveln NED 36 54 58 32 50 40 55 42 59 20 56 35 442
55 Daniel Gachignard * FRA 56 51 21 59 25 54 56 34 52 41 65 56 449
56 Sauli Ylitalo FIN 108 34 50 24 35 65 49 63 55 36 60 65 471
57 Richard Cornah ? GBR 84 44 17 55 42 43 DNS 14 40 DNC DNC DNC 483
58 Jan Lindqvist ? SWE 279 41 53 57 55 71 52 41 58 35 45 61 498
59 Jonathan Currell ? GBR 124 64 46 70 40 50 62 44 65 24 62 45 502
60 Nico Foekema NED 29 46 37 69 64 35 68 55 60 BFD 50 38 522
61 Neil Patterson * OFF 32 47 52 48 48 66 54 28 DSQ BFD 61 51 531
62 Joe Cross ? GBR 27 59 OCS 66 49 68 61 8 50 BFD 25 DNC 538
63 Sophie Marie Dingwall ? GBR 118 56 56 62 46 51 69 48 45 BFD 64 46 543
64 John Brooker * GBR 113 49 49 33 61 59 67 69 64 BFD 40 57 548
65 Matthew Bugg * AUS36 12 9 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 559
66 Nico Nuijen NED 24 50 DSQ 51 60 48 63 61 70 40 63 54 560
67 Pål collar set ? NOR 118 60 65 61 DNF 49 70 54 63 39 57 48 566
68 Peter Gregory * GBR 36 57 57 64 58 39 66 65 72 46 59 60 571
69 Christopher Moore ? GBR 105 40 66 71 23 42 64 BFD 62 DNC DNC DNC 596
70 Bruce Padfield * GBR 91 53 60 65 BFD 69 65 64 51 43 67 59 596
71 Håkan Karlsson ? SWE 268 65 63 54 65 61 53 59 69 42 70 67 598
72 Mark Durnan * OFF 25 58 61 63 59 57 59 53 66 BFD 66 68 610
73 Isabella Walsh * GBR 57 68 68 68 62 60 71 67 68 44 69 66 640
74 Andrew Farrow ? GBR 54 69 67 72 DNF DNC 72 70 73 45 68 69 681
75 Mona Grete Storli NOR 104 67 62 73 66 72 DNF 71 71 DNC DNC DNC 710

redball.gif Open International Dutch Championship - Delta Loyd Open Dutch, Medemblik, Netherlands, September 20-22

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 11
Further information at: www
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking CEC
1 Thierry Schmitter NED 3 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 2 9 100,000
2 Barend Kol NED 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 11 90,909
3 Marcel van de Veen NED 11 3 3 5 5 3 5 3 4 26 81,818
4 Ronald van Vianen NED 111 4 6 4 2 4 3 DNC 11 34 72,727
5 Mischa Rossen NED 12 5 11 3 8 5 6 4 6 37 63,636
6 Holger Humborg GER 84 7 5 6 7 6 4 8 8 43 76,364 54,545
7 Ale Jonker NED 2 6 8 9 3 7 11 5 9 47 45,455
8 Stefan caste GER 779 9 9 8 10 11 7 7 3 53 50,909 36,364
9 Rolf Schrama NED 21 10 4 DNC 9 10 10 6 5 54 27,273
10 Jasper Zuidervaart NED 19 8 7 7 11 8 8 9 7 54 18,182
11 Wieta Jonker NED 22 11 10 DNF 6 9 9 10 10 65 9.091

redball.gif 6th Prien City Cup - International Czech Championship - 5th Bavarian National Championship of BVS, International Czech Championship, Prien (Chiemsee), Germany, September 22-24

Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 23
Further information at: www.scpc-ev.de/index.php/eventsregatten/details/27-event_2013_pccg/, Race Information
Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 4

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking CEC
1 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 1 1 3 1 1 4 140,000 100,000
2 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 2 3 1 4 2 8 133,913 95,652
3 Daniel Bína * YCMJ CZE 7 5 4 2 2 3 11 91,304
4 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 4 2 7 3 5 14 121,739 86,957
5 Alexander SadÃlek * JMJSS CZE 4 6 6 4 5 9 21 82,609
6 Felix Fauner SCPC GER 74 7 5 5 9 7 24 109,565 78,261
7 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 9 15 6 8 4 27 103,478 73,913
8 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 10 16 12 6 6 34 97,391 69,565
9 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 8 10 9 7 18 34 91,304 65,217
10 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 3 11 15 11 21 40 85,217 60,870
11 Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 12 8 8 18 15 43 79,130 56,522
12 Hans-Peter Rischard SSGE GER 279 11 12 20 10 12 45 73,043 52,174
13 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 13 7 21 19 8 47 66,956 47,826
14 Felipe Fauner * SCPC GER 75 14 9 13 14 13 49 60,870 43,478
15 Wolfgang Grupe SC HATTINGEN GER 81 15 14 11 13 20 53 54,783 39,130
16 Armand Scholler * PST LUX 782 16 18 19 12 10 56 34,783
17 Henny Bouman ARMS NED 17 DNS DNS 10 16 11 63 30,435
18 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 19 13 23 17 16 65 36,522 26,087
19 Martin Doller PHL GER 38 21 17 17 22 14 69 30,435 21,739
20 Juliane Gschoßmann SCPC GER 73 17 19 18 15 19 69 24,348 17,391
21 Manfred Steingress SCPC GER 76 18 21 14 21 22 74 18,261 13,043
22 Ladislav BÃna YCMJ CZE 17 20 22 16 20 23 78 8,696
23 Walter Schmiedt SCPC GER 70 22 20 22 23 17 81 6,087 4,348
24 Christoph Trömer SVA 81 GER 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 104
24 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 104

redball.gif16th DSV German best assessment and 22nd International German Disabled Championships, Prien (Chiemsee), Germany, September 25-28

Number of races: 6 and finals or 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 27
Further information at: www.2punkt4.de/IDM2013/,
Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Final / W. 7 Points ranking CEC
1 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 1 OCS 30,0 1 1 10 5 2 4,0 22 140,000 100,000
2 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 2 1 12 RET 27,0 4 2 1 2,0 23 134,815 96,296
3 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 4 3 2 2 3 12 6 12,0 26 129,630 92,593
4 Christoph Trömer SVA 81 GER 5 OCS 30,0 2 8 7 1 3 5 10,0 31 124,444 88,889
5 Young freedom VBS GER 111 6 8 20 9 2 9 3 6,0 40 119,259 85,185
6 Daniel Bína * YCMJ CZE 7 14 4 7 6 9 7 4 8,0 41 81,481
7 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 10 5 4 3 5 15 8 16,0 43 108,889 77,778
8 Alexander SadÃlek * JMJSS CZE 4 3 7 6 4 6 10 10 20,0 46 74,074
9 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 5 18 3 10 17 4 7 14,0 53 98,519 70,370
10 Manfred Steingress SCPC GER 76 8 6 13 20 12 1 9 18,0 58 93,333 66,667
11 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 11 11 9 5 16 19 11 63 88,148 62,963
12 Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 15 9 14 8 7 21 14 67 82,963 59,259
13 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 9 13 11 11 19 11 15 70 77,778 55,556
14 Felix Fauner SCPC GER 74 12 12 16 12 11 13 12 72 72,593 51,852
15 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM/ BSM GER 88 13 10 21 13 21 6 24 84 67,407 48,148
16 Henny Bouman ARMS NED 17 19 16 10 14 13 25 13 85 44,444
17 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 7 OCS 30,0 17 16 8 16 22 86 57,037 40,741
18 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 21 15 15 15 25 8 19 93 51,852 37,037
19 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 20 23 22 19 14 20 20 115 46,667 33,333
20 Juliane Gschoßmann SCPC GER 73 18 20 24 23 23 14 18 116 41,481 29,630
21 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 17 19 19 RET 27,0 22 18 21 116 36,296 25,926
22 Wolfgang Grupe * SC HATTINGEN GER 81 24 21 18 21 18 23 16 117 31,111 22,222
23 Armand Scholler * PST LUX 782 22 22 26 17 15 24 17 117 18,519
24 Hans-Peter Rischard SSGE GER 279 23 14 25 18 24 17 25 121 20,741 14,815
25 Michael Buesing * Wvs GER 58 16 17 5 RET 27,0 DNS 27,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 123 15,556 11,111
26 Felipe Fauner * SCPC GER 75 25 OCS 30,0 23 22 20 22 23 135 10,370 7,407
27 Martin Doller PHL GER 38 26 DNS 30,0 DNS 30,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 179 5,185 3,704
28 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 186
28 Walter Schmiedt SCPC GER 70 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 186
28 Ladislav BÃna YCMJ CZE 17 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 DNC 31,0 186

redball.gif 2. Nevellüüchtregatta - 7th State Championship Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania of the VBRS, Plau am See (Plauer See), Germany, October 11rd - 13th

Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 13
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 4

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking
1 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 1 1 2 2 1 5 120,000
2 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 2 3 1 1 2 6 110,769
3 Wieta Jonker KWS NED 22 6 5 3 5 3 16
4 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 3 7 8 3 4 17 92,308
5 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 5 2 5 8 7 19 83,077
6 Martin Doller PHL GER 37 4 4 4 7 8 19 73,846
7 Frauke Doller PHL GER 38 8 6 6 4 6 22 64,615
8 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 9 8 10 6 5 28 55,385
9 Kay Fischbach * SSCK GER 784 7 9 7 10 DNC 33 46,154
10 Antonia Schröder PHL GER 30 12 10 9 9 9 37 36,923
11 Michael Adam WVG GER 155 10 11 11 DNC 11 43 27,692
12 Sabine Mohr WVG GER 163 DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 76 18,462
13 Karsten Baumann * TSC GER 31 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC 77 9,231
14 Stefan caste SCM GER 779 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 88
14 Christoph Trömer SVA 81 GER 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88
14 Cor de Graaff EWVA NED 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88
14 Holger Humburg SCM GER 84 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88
14 Enno Humburg SCM GER 85 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88
14 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 88 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88
14 Oliver Juergensen WSF GER 90 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88
14 Magarete Ubert-Forster WSF GER 91 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88

redball.gif Belgian Championship - Antwerp City Cup, Antwerp, Belgium, October 24-27

Number of races: 11 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 17
Further information at: antwerpcitycup.wordpress.com
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking CEC
1 Richard van Rij RNSYC BEL 11 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 10 100,000
2 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 3 7 RAF 2 5 3 3 5 2 5 5 33 131,765 94,118
3 Daniel Bína YCMJ CZE 7 2 1 OCS 8 4 7 8 4 5 4 2 37 88,235
4 Henk van Heuveln VWDTP NED 36 4 3 6 11 2 2 4 8 4 9 6 39 82,353
5 Dirk Jan Broertjes WV de Koenen NED 28 9 13 1 6 3 6 6 11 6 2 3 42 76,471
6 Alexander SadÃlek JMJSS CZE 4 8 10 2 3 12 4 7 7 11 3 10 54 70,588
7 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 15 16 8 5 8 11 2 10 7 7 7 65 90,588 64,706
8 Viktor SadÃlek JMJSS CZE 8 7 5 10 7 13 9 9 9 13 6 4 66 58,824
9 Bart Desaunois EWVA NED 15 14 9 12 12 9 8 10 1 3 8 8 68 52,941
10 Els van Leeningen KWS NED 45 16 8 7 9 7 5 11 3 10 10 9 68 47,059
11 Cor de Graaff EWVA NED 14 10 14 5 10 6 10 5 6 DNS DNS DNS 84 41,176
12 Floris Wijnbergth WV de Koenen NED 44 5 11 11 15 11 12 12 13 12 11 11 96 35,294
13 Steve Bullmore PYC GBR 120 6 4 4 4 10 OCS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 100 29,412
14 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 13 6 14 13 14 13 13 14 8 12 12 104 32,941 23,529
15 Keith Gordon RYA GBR 27 11 12 13 14 15 15 14 12 9 13 14 112 17,647
16 Jan Faber KWS NED 33 12 15 9 DNF 16 14 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 138 11,765
17 Jorg Bongers Availability BEL 1369 17 17 15 DNF DNS DNS 15 15 DNS 14 13 142 5,882

redball.gif Current ranking (period December 1, 12 - November 2012, 30)

The ranking list is based on that compiled by the DSV Ranking order calculated.

The formula for calculating ranking points RA the regatta A is:
RA = f x 100 x ((s + 1 - x): s),
in which s the total number of boats timed at least once in the regatta is and x the total place of the corresponding boat in the regatta. For s and x regardless of foreign participation, all boats must always be counted.

The overall ranking list score is calculated as the arithmetic mean of the 9 best ratings RA, The points of the regatta go A up to mAtimes in this averaging. For clarification mg = SumAmA the total number of rankings. Sailors are only starting mg > = 9 ratings with a ranking in the ranking.

The determination of the ranking factors for the individual regattas is in http://www.2punkt4.de/regatten2013.html published.

Space sailor Association Sailing no. ranking mg=
1 Heiko Kroeger NRV GER 1 153,580 24
2 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 137,119 13
3 Leave Klötzing PYC GER 44 131,250 39
4 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 121,688 13
5 Mathias Kortke YCBG GER 42 115,924 19
6 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 114,250 13
7 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 113,827 28
8 Christoph Trömer SVA 81 GER 5 112,280 17
9 Detlef Müller-Böling YCR GER 99 111,897 16
10 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 108,727 27
11 Young freedom VBS GER 4 105,043 19
12 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 97,563 30
13 Stefan caste SCM GER 83 93,333 20
14 Felix Fauner SCPC GER 74 89,025 13
15 Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 81,259 9
16 Jürgen Schwittai SCM GER 88 79,560 11
17 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 79,202 31
18 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 75,612 17
19 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 69,386 19
20 Martin Doller PHL GER 37 68,664 22
Jürgen Heise WSF 68,571 3
21 Frauke Doller PHL GER 38 67,852 15
Michael Tiemann PHL GER 31 65,455 5
Leave Brandt Hsyc-Germania GER 49 65,455 3
22 Kirk Parczyk PHL GER 33 61,165 13
23 Manfred Steingress SCPC 59,968 9
24 Wolfgang Grupe SC HATTINGEN GER 81 58,287 18
25 Sören Werner YCBG 57,383 14
Karl-Otto Pohlig WSF GER 92 51,429 3
Kay Fischbach SSCK 46,154 4
26 Hans-Peter Rischard SSGE 43,986 9
Matthias de Vries YCW CKA 43,636 3
Sabine Mohr WVG GER 163 43,611 7
Bastian Bockelmann SSFH 42,857 3
Michael Adam WVG GER 155 41,538 7
Antonia Schröder PHL GER 30 36,923 4
27 Michael Kempf YCSb GER 9 36,396 12
Antonia Müller-Laackman SCM GER 87 36,000 3
Veit Johannsen WSF 34,286 3
28 Juliane Gschoßmann SCPC 33,866 9
29 Felipe Fauner SCPC GER 75 32,814 13
Christopher Pohlig WSF 25,714 3
Arne Pinkepank WSC 21,818 3
Ingeborg cross SSFH GER 96 17,143 3
Christian Freier SCM GER 8 12,000 3
Herbert Berthold SSGE 10,909 3
Karsten Baumann TSC GER 31 9,231 4
Angela Hansen SSFH 8,571 3
Walter Schmiedt SCPC 6,087 4

redball.gif Clubs with sailors in the ranking (period 1 December 12 - 2012 November 30)

Space Association sailor Ø ranking
1 SCPC (BA031) 6 77,840
2 PHL (MV080) 5 74,889
3 SCM (NW045) 3 98,193
4 PYC (B048) 2 122,538
5 YCR (NW061) 2 96,578
6 YCBG (B120) 2 86,653
7 SSGE (H037) 2 76,356
8 YCSb (S003) 2 52,891
9 NRV (HA002) 1 153,580
10 SVA 81 (SH146) 1 112,280
11 VBS (B047) 1 105,043
12 Wvs (H017) 1 75,612
13 SC HATTINGEN (NW273) 1 58,287

Do you like the post?

Click on a trophy!

Average Rating 0 / 5. Votes so far 0

No rating so far, be the first!

You don't like the post as much as others!

What can we do better?

What do you dislike? You stay anonymous.

(123 visits)