Regattas 2012 and ranking

0
(0)

redball.gif IFDS World Championship Paralympically Classified, Charlotte Harbor, USA, January 7-15

Number of races: 11 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 22
Further information at: ifdsworlds2012.com
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Nation W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 Damien Seguin * FRA 13 OCS 2 4 3 1 3 3 3 2 2 1 24
2 Thierry Schmitter * NED 12 4 9 2 1 3 11 1 5 4 3 9 41
3 Paul Tingley * CAN 99 1 1 5 13 7 1 6 8 3 9 7 48
4 Helena Lucas * GBR 100 3 8 9 11 2 13 4 2 1 10 2 52
5 Heiko Kroeger * GER 1 6 4 10 2 4 12 2 6 6 4 8 52 130,909
6 John F. Ruf * USA 88 5 11 8 5 5 5 8 10 5 7 5 63
7 Leave Klötzing * GER 44 2 5 14 12 8 4 13 1 10 8 6 69 116,364
8 Mark Le Blanc * USA 137 13 3 1 7 14 6 7 13 9 6 13 78
9 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 1 OCS 7 3 6 13 15 10 12 8 1 4 79
10 Barend Kol * NED 1 11 6 6 4 6 7 11 15 14 5 10 80
11 Matthew Bugg * OFF 1 7 16 12 9 12 8 5 7 16 12 3 91
12 Charles Rosenfield * USA 142 8 10 13 15 15 2 14 11 15 11 11 110
13 Niko Salomaa * FIN 164 12 DSQ 15 14 10 16 9 4 7 14 12 113
14 Julio Reguero * PUR 1 15 12 11 10 11 10 12 9 12 13 DSQ 115
15 Jackie McRoberts * CAN 23 10 13 16 16 16 9 DNS 18 11 15 15 139
16 Andrà © Rademaker * NED 11 9 14 7 8 9 14 15 DNC DNC DNC DNC 145
17 Timothy Ripley * USA 118 14 17 18 DNF DNC 17 18 16 18 17 14 172
18 Christine Lavallee * CAN 12 18 15 20 18 17 18 17 17 20 18 16 174
19 Joseph Hill * USA 121 19 18 DNF DNC DNC 19 16 14 13 16 17 178
20 Aaron Wong-Sing * CAN 88 20 19 17 17 18 20 20 19 17 21 18 185
21 Doris Peloquin * CAN 39 16 21 21 DNF DNC 21 19 21 19 19 19 199
22 Audrey Kobayashi * CAN 18 17 20 19 19 DNF 22 21 20 21 20 20 199

redball.gif 9th Essen-Ruhr-City-Cup, Essen (Baldeneysee), Germany, March 30 - April 1

Number of races: 6 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 30
Further information at: www.wsb1919.de/index.php?id=236
Race Information
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking CEC
1 Richard van Rij RNSYC BEL 11 2 1 7 1 1 3 8 100.000
2 Fred Imhoff RNSYC BEL 12 3 4 1 3 2 1 10 96.667
3 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919/KYC USA 337 1 5 5 2 9 4 17 112.000 93.333
4 Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 4 3 6 8 5 8 26 90.000
5 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 5 9 3 11 6 6 29 104.000 86.667
6 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 10 2 8 9 15 5 34 100.000 83.333
7 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 9 7 4 18 11 12 43 96.000 80.000
8 Hans Rottger WVL NED 37 6 20 9 6 13 9 43 76.667
9 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 18 11 13 7 3 19 52 88.000 73.333
10 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 7 8 10 16 18 14 55 84.000 70.000
11 Daniel Bína * SK Radost CZE 7 11 10 21 4 22 11 57 66.667
12 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 19 17 14 12 4 10 57 76.000 63.333
13 Nico Foekema KWS NED 29 13 13 18 5 24 13 62 60.000
14 Stefan caste SCM GER 779 20 18 2 22 8 15 63 68.000 56.667
15 Cor de Graaff EWVA NED 14 15 15 11 15 7 DNF 63 53.333
16 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 12 6 16 21 17 16 67 60.000 50.000
17 Petr Čermák YC Kladno CZE 9 14 DNS 22 10 16 7 69 46.667
18 Viktor SadÃlek TJ Avia Praha CZE 41 16 DNF 23 13 21 2 75 43.333
19 Bart Desaunois EWVA NED 15 8 14 15 20 20 26 77 40.000
20 Henk van Heuveln VWDTP NED 36 17 19 12 19 14 23 81 36.667
21 Jan Faber KWS NED 33 22 21 20 14 12 21 88 33.333
22 Jasper Zuidervaart * VWDTP NED 19 23 12 26 17 23 20 95 30.000
23 Els van Leeningen KWS NED 34 21 22 19 DNF 19 17 98 26.667
24 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 26 23 17 24 28 22 112 28.000 23.333
25 Yvette Wollersheim KWS NED 32 24 24 24 23 26 18 113 20.000
26 Jürgen Schwittai SCM GER 88 28 DNC 25 25 10 28 116 20.000 16.667
27 Ladislav BÃna SK Radost CZE 3 DNC 16 27 27 25 24 119 13.333
28 Ben Hoogland KWS NED 129 25 26 28 26 DNF 25 130 10.000
29 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 27 25 30 28 29 27 136 8.000 6.667
30 Antonia Müller-Laackman * SCM GER 87 DNF DNC 29 DNF 27 29 155 4.000 3.333
31 Jan Bína SK Radost CZE 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 175
31 Vladimír Bína SK Radost CZE 71 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 175
31 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 175
31 Nico Nuijen WSVZW NED 24 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 175

redball.gif 43 Trofeo SAR Princesa Sofia MAPFRE, Palma de Mallorca, Spain, March 31 - April 7

Number of races: 10 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 24
Further information at: www.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points ranking
1 Thierry Schmitter * WVB NED 12 8 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 13
2 Helena Lucas * RSYC GBR 100 1 2 2 9 4 5 3 6 2 6 31
3 Bjørnar Erikstad * Tønsberg rope forum NOR 1 9 3 3 1 8 10 5 4 5 2 40
4 Mark Le Blanc * SYC / SCYC USA 137 11 8 8 4 2 6 6 2 4 1 41
5 Barend Kol * WVB NED 1 2 6 5 8 5 3 4 7 7 DNF 47
6 Megan Pascoe * Weymouth SC GBR 98 3 9 6 2 10 2 7 8 8 4 49
7 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 5 5 9 6 OCS 4 9 3 3 5 49 112,500
8 Paul Tingley * RNSYS CAN 99 7 10 4 5 7 7 10 14 6 7 63
9 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 10 7 12 10 6 OCS 8 10 9 8 80 100,000
10 Andrà © Rademaker * WV Lelystad NED 11 17 4 19 14 9 8 2 5 11 DNF 89
11 Niko Salomaa * Turun Pursiseura (TPS) FIN 164 14 12 7 11 3 9 17 12 12 11 91
12 Fabrizio Olmi * AVAS Lovere ITA 94 13 14 15 12 12 13 15 16 10 12 116
13 Will Street * Pevensey Bay SC GBR 75 6 16 13 13 15 OCS 16 9 15 18 121
14 Francisco Llobet * Nautic Arenys de Mar ESP 21 12 13 11 19 16 11 18 15 16 9 121
15 Emilio Fernández Lastra * Real Club Maritimo de Santander ESP 10 19 15 10 16 11 OCS 13 17 13 10 124
16 Rafael Andarias * Nautico de Javea ESP 509 20 11 20 7 17 12 14 13 18 13 125
17 Cristiano d'Agaro * CVAA ITA 103 4 DNF 16 15 14 17 12 22 17 15 132
18 Daniel Evans * Team Paradise USA 165 16 21 14 18 13 OCS 11 11 14 14 132
19 Manuel Sánchez Camus * Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ESP 215 15 18 18 20 OCS 14 22 18 20 16 161
20 Nikolay Ulyashev * VFP RUS 4 22 17 17 17 DNC 15 20 19 19 17 163
21 Alexandr Kuzmin * VFP RUS 1 21 19 21 21 20 16 21 21 21 19 179
22 Carol Dugdale * Norfolk Broads Yacht Club GBR 31 18 20 22 23 19 18 19 20 DNF DNC 184
23 Jose Pedro Garcia Juberias * CN Santa Eularia ESP 50 24 22 23 22 18 19 23 23 22 20 192
24 Rafael Llinares * CN Santa Eulalia ESP 8 23 23 24 24 21 20 24 24 23 21 203

redball.gif 44ème Semaine Olympique Française de Voile, Hyères, France, April 20-27

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 25
Further information at: http://sof.ffvoile.net
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking
1 Damien Seguin * SNO Nantes FRA 13 3 2 2 3 1 1 1 10
2 Helena Lucas * GBR 100 2 1 9 5 5 6 2 21
3 Thierry Schmitter * WVB NED 12 DNF 3 1 4 3 3 7 21
4 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 1 5 4 5 2 13 2 6 24
5 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 4 6 4 6 2 7 13 29 126,000
6 Megan Pascoe * Weymouth SC GBR 98 1 5 7 12 6 8 5 32
7 Paul Tingley * RNSYS CAN 99 6 9 3 10 4 4 10 36
8 Barend Kol * WVB NED 1 7 10 6 9 7 5 9 43
9 Andrà © Rademaker * WVB NED 11 17 13 8 1 10 9 3 44
10 Mark Le Blanc * SYC USA 137 9 7 10 7 9 OCS 4 46
11 Andrew Millband * CCYC GBR 72 10 8 11 13 21 OCS 8 71
12 Kevin Cantin * CVGV FRA 5 8 16 12 8 18 16 11 71
13 Francisco Llobet * ESP 21 DNF 17 13 15 8 11 12 76
14 Cristiano d'Agaro * CVAA ITA 103 15 15 21 11 15 13 16 85
15 Fabrizio Olmi * AVAS Lovere ITA 94 DNF 12 14 22 11 10 18 87
16 Will Street * Pevensey Bay SC GBR 75 13 11 15 20 17 17 15 88
17 Emilio Fernández Lastra * Real Club Maritimo de Santander ESP 10 14 19 18 18 16 14 14 94
18 Rafael Andarias * ESP 509 12 18 17 16 20 15 20 98
19 Niko Salomaa * FIN 164 11 DNF 16 17 12 OCS 17 99
20 Daniel Evans * USA 165 DNF 14 19 14 22 12 21 102
21 Alexander Kuzmin * VFP RUS 1 16 DNS 20 21 14 DNF DNF 123
22 Jose Pedro Garcia Juberias * Santa Eularia ESP 50 DNF DNF 23 19 19 19 24 130
23 Carol Dugdale * Norfolk Broads Yacht Club GBR 31 DNF DNS 22 23 23 20 22 136
24 Luke Sinnott * Portland GBR 104 DNS 20 24 24 25 21 23 137
25 Nikolay Ulyashev * VFP RUS 4 DNF DNS DNF DNF 24 18 19 139

redball.gif 15nd Berlin Cup, Berlin (Müggelsee), Germany, May 4-6

Race Information, Notice of race
Number of races: 11 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 23
Further information at: www.ycbg.de/regatten/berlin-cup/
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking CEC
1 Heiko Kroeger (1966) * NRV GER 1 1 4 1 1 6 1 1 2 2 6 DNF 25 120,000 100,000
2 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC GER 44 3 5 2 4 2 2 2 3 4 11 4 31 114,783 95,652
3 Fred Imhoff (1942) RNSYC BEL 12 5 1 8 6 5 8 7 1 7 3 1 44 91,304
4 Jens Als Andersen (1958) * SH THE 132 7 3 7 OCS 1 5 4 6 6 4 6 49 86,957
5 Niels Ulstrup (1959) SH THE 114 2 2 3 8 3 7 6 10 3 10 5 49 82,609
6 Daniel Bína (1970) * SKR CZE 7 11 11 6 3 10 3 3 8 15 18 7 77 78,261
7 Christian Bodler (1947) SCPC GER 77 9 10 5 9 9 19 10 7 10 2 12 83 88,696 73,913
8 Mathias Kortke (1965) * YCBG GER 42 10 12 4 11 11 4 8 9 17 13 3 85 83,478 69,565
9 Jörg Feder (1960) SSGE GER 2 4 6 12 5 17 9 11 4 13 12 10 86 78,261 65,217
10 Cor de Graaff (1959) EWVA NED 14 6 8 10 10 7 11 12 13 1 15 9 87 60,870
11 Michael Tiemann (1960) PHL GER 31 17 16 9 2 16 6 9 OCS 11 9 11 106 67,826 56,522
12 Stefan Kaste (1965) SCM GER 779 8 7 DNC DNC 14 12 5 14 9 1 8 107 62,609 52,174
13 Henk van Heuveln (1960) VWDTP NED 36 13 18 13 16 4 17 19 12 14 5 2 114 47,826
14 Hans-Peter Reichl (1955) * YCBG GER 13 14 9 14 7 12 15 13 5 12 14 14 114 52,174 43,478
15 Petr Čermák (1959) YCK CZE 9 12 14 11 13 15 10 14 15 5 8 15 117 39,130
16 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 16 15 15 12 8 13 16 11 8 7 13 118 41,739 34,783
17 Kirk Parczyk (1969) * PHL GER 33 19 19 20 15 13 14 15 OCS 16 16 16 163 36,522 30,435
18 Michael Kempf (1964) * YCSb GER 9 18 17 19 17 18 16 17 18 19 21 17 176 31,304 26,087
19 Peter Bauer (1958) PHL GER 36 21 20 18 19 19 21 20 17 18 20 21 193 26,087 21,739
20 Michael Jakobs (1976) YCSb GER 80 22 22 17 18 20 20 21 19 OCS 19 19 197 20.870 17,391
21 Ladislav Bína (1941) SKR CZE 3 20 21 21 20 22 18 18 16 OCS 22 20 198 13,043
22 Frauke Doller (1963) PHL GER 30 DNC DNC DNC DNC 21 22 22 20 20 17 18 227 10,435 8,696
23 Michael Büsing (1958) Wvs GER 58 15 13 16 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 232 5,217 4,348
24 Peter Münter (1952) * YCBG GER 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 290
24 Nico Nuijen (1953) WSVZW NED 24 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 290
24 Jan Faber (1953) KWS NED 33 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 290
24 Els van Leeningen (1953) KWS NED 34 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 290
24 Detlef Müller-Böling (1948) * YCR GER 99 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 290

redball.gif 5th Prien City Cup - 4th Bavarian State Championship, Prien (Chiemsee), Germany, May 17-20

Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 18
Further information at: www.scpc-ev.de/index.php/regattatoplevel/pccg/, Race Information
Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,3, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 3 2 2 5 1 8 1 3 4 21 130,000
2 Daniel Bína * SKR CZE 7 6 7 3 3 2 4 4 1 1 24
3 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 5 3 4 2 3 1 3 6 3 24 115,556
4 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 1 1 5 4 7 9 7 2 2 29 108,333
5 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 2 6 1 8 4 6 2 5 OCS 34 101,111
6 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 4 5 7 10 5 7 5 7 5 45 93,889
7 Petr Čermák YCK CZE 9 7 4 6 1 8 2 10 8 OCS 46
8 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 8 9 8 7 6 3 6 4 6 48 79,444
9 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 10 8 9 6 11 10 8 9 7 67 72,222
10 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 9 11 11 11 12 12 9 10 9 82 65,000
11 Ladislav BÃna SKR CZE 3 13 14 14 14 10 5 11 11 8 86
12 Felix Fauner SCPC GER 74 11 10 10 9 9 11 DNS DNS DNS 98 50,556
13 Christopher Loos SCPC GER 221 14 13 12 12 13 14 13 12 11 100 43,333
14 Felipe Fauner * SCPC GER 75 12 12 13 15 15 16 12 13 10 102 36,111
15 Lothar Demps * SCPC GER 70 DNS DNS DNS 13 14 15 DNS DNS DNS 137 28,889
16 Leon Duvinage SCPC GER 73 15 15 DNS DNS DNS 13 DNS DNS DNS 138 21,667
17 René Prodell * SCPC GER 7 DNS 16 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 149 14,444
18 Johannes Hefter SCPC GER 69 16 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 149 7,222

redball.gif 2th Münster Cup, Münster (Aasee), Germany, May 26-28

Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 13
Further information at: www.segel-club-muenster.de/
Race Information
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 4

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking
1 Michael Tiemann PHL GER 31 2 2 8 1 3 8 120,000
2 Stefan caste SCM GER 779 1 3 2 2 4 8 110,769
3 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 3 1 1 6 7 11 101,538
4 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 88 6 5 5 3 2 15 92,308
5 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 7 7 3 7 6 23 83,077
6 Heiko Hulsmann SCM GER 6 5 10 10 8 1 24 73,846
7 Frauke Doller PHL GER 38 9 6 6 4 10 25 64,615
8 Cor de Graaff EWVA NED 14 4 4 4 DNF DNF 26
9 Antonia Müller-Laackman * SCM GER 87 12 8 12 5 5 30 46,154
10 Wieta Jonker KWS NED 22 8 9 7 10 8 32
11 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 11 12 11 9 11 42 27,692
12 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 13 13 9 12 9 43 18,462
13 Martin Doller PHL GER 33 10 11 13 11 12 44 9,231

redball.gif 3th Edersee Cup, Edertal-Bringhausen (Edersee), Germany, June 2-3

Regatta canceled due to lack of participation.

redball.gif Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta, Weymouth, UK, June 4-9

Number of races: 6 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 36
Further information at: www.skandiasailforgoldregatta.co.uk/2012/
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking
1 Thierry Schmitter * NED 12 2 1 3 3 6 8 15
2 Helena Lucas * GBR 100 17 3 2 2 3 5 15
3 Damien Seguin * FRA 13 3 10 1 1 5 9 19
4 Megan Pascoe * GBR 98 1 2 9 9 7 3 22
5 Heiko Kroeger * GER 1 7 18 4 8 1 2 22 133,333
6 Paul Tingley * CAN 99 11 13 5 4 2 1 23
7 Bjøornar Erikstad * NOR 1 6 9 8 5 15 4 32
8 Andrà © Rademaker * NED 11 5 27 6 14 4 14 43
9 Mark Le Blanc * USA 137 18 16 7 6 11 6 46
10 Barend Kol * NED 1 9 17 10 11 9 7 46
11 Paul Francis * NZL 105 15 5 17 10 12 13 55
12 Brett Willcock * NZL 92 8 6 18 17 10 15 56
13 Matthew Bugg * OFF 1 10 20 13 13 8 12 56
14 Leave Klötzing * GER 44 12 4 16 18 19 10 60 95,833
15 Niko Salomaa * FIN 164 16 7 12 15 21 23 71
16 Fabrizio Olmi * ITA 94 24 21 11 12 17 17 78
17 Kevin Cantin * FRA 5 26 23 14 7 18 22 84
18 Will Street * GBR 75 23 8 20 22 14 21 85
19 Francisco Llobet * ESP 21 13 15 21 23 20 20 89
20 Rafael Andarias * ESP 509 19 24 23 20 13 19 94
21 Cristiano D'Agaro * ITA 103 14 29 15 19 DNF 18 95
22 Juan Fernandez Ocampo * ARG 1 4 19 24 25 26 DNF 98
23 Daniel Evans * USA 165 20 28 22 16 24 16 98
24 Emilio Fernandez * ESP 10 27 11 19 21 23 25 99
25 Georgios Delikouras * GRE 2 22 14 25 24 22 24 106
26 Julio Reguero * PUR 1 21 25 DSQ DNC 16 11 110
27 Mat? As Paillot * ARG 3 25 12 27 26 25 26 114
28 Craig Wood * GBR 103 33 30 26 27 29 29 141
29 Luke Sinnott * GBR 104 29 33 29 DNC 27 27 145
30 Carol Dugdale * GBR 31 31 26 33 30 28 DNF 148
31 Loukas Sarafidis * GRE 1 28 36 30 28 32 30 148
32 Garcia Juber? As Jose Pedro * ESP 50 35 22 28 DNC 30 DNF 152
33 Keith white * GBR 54 32 34 32 29 31 28 152
34 Steven Palmer * GBR 106 30 31 31 DNC 33 31 156
35 John Brooker * GBR 37 34 32 34 31 DNC DNC 168
36 Isabella Walsh * GBR 57 36 35 35 32 34 DNF 172

redball.gif Kiel Week, Kiel, Germany, June 16-20

Number of races: 10 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 35
Further information at: www.kieler-woche.de
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points ranking
1 Damien Seguin (1979) * SNO Nantes FRA 13 5 1 6 1 2 2 1 DNC 2 1 21
2 Thierry Schmitter (1969) * WVB NED 12 2 5 4 3 3 3 7 4 4 2 30
3 Heiko Kroeger (1966) * NRV GER 1 9 9 1 2 1 OCS 4 1 5 5 37 141,429
4 Hans Asklund (1943) WSS SWE 441 6 4 2 8 7 1 8 7 12 7 50
5 Paul Tingley (1970) * RNSYS CAN 99 1 7 11 DNF 8 8 9 3 6 3 56
6 Mark Le Blanc (1985) * SYC USA 137 18 13 5 11 4 4 13 2 3 4 59
7 Henrik Johnsson (1973) ViBK SWE 420 19 2 7 10 6 6 3 5 11 22 69
8 Kevin Cantin (1991) * CVGV FRA 5 10 12 13 9 10 9 10 11 7 9 87
9 Richard van Rij (1968) RNSYC BEL 11 3 19 9 DNF 12 15 12 12 13 8 103
10 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC/ PSC GER 44 4 16 16 13 14 OCS 11 13 9 10 106 111,429
11 Niko Salomaa (1988) * GST FIN 164 7 8 20 7 13 22 23 8 20 6 111
12 Christoph Trömer (1967) SVA 81/WSG Arnis GER 5 11 18 DNF 5 9 7 2 DSQ (1) 10 15 113 102,857
13 Jens Als Andersen (1958) * SH THE 132 8 6 14 6 24 14 15 17 23 11 114
14 Martin Whittingham-Jones (1940) West Kirby GBR 88 DNC 26 3 4 16 11 16 10 14 16 116
15 Bjørnar Erikstad (1981) * TS NOR 1 27 10 DNF DNC 5 5 5 6 1 DNS 131
16 Per Ahrbom (1938) KSSS SWE 378 16 29 12 25 21 10 19 16 15 17 151
17 Christer Frennert (1943) ? MSS SWE 440 17 22 8 18 20 21 26 14 8 24 152
18 Pekka Seitola (1958) GSS SWE 425 14 14 10 20 11 12 20 25 28 26 152
19 Fred Imhoff (1942) RNSYC BEL 12 29 3 18 17 18 16 28 19 19 19 157
20 Niels Ulstrup (1959) HS THE 114 12 23 19 19 17 26 22 18 18 14 162
21 Claes Bengtzon (1944) Gefle SS SWE 437 20 25 25 23 15 17 27 15 16 13 169
22 Tor Jacobson (1958) ? ViBK SWE 445 23 21 17 14 28 24 6 27 24 20 176
23 Karsten Bredt (1962) HYC GER 84 13 33 DNC DNC 22 13 14 9 17 23 180 55,714
24 Stephen Bullmore (1948) SSC GBR 105 15 15 26 15 27 31 DNS 21 21 12 183
25 Iain Stowe (1941) RSC GBR 94 31 28 15 12 19 18 21 22 26 DNS 192
26 Ulf Bengtsson (1945) hate SWE 444 22 24 22 24 23 27 25 20 22 18 200
27 Daniel Bína (1970) * SK adost CZE 7 DNC DNC 23 16 25 19 24 24 29 21 217
28 Daniel Evans (1978) * TeamPar USA 165 32 11 24 22 26 30 31 28 27 25 224
29 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 26 20 29 21 32 20 18 30 32 30 226 30,000
30 Ryszard Szumowski (1950) AZS AWFiS POL 2 24 27 28 27 30 29 17 26 31 29 237
31 Cor de Graaff (1959) EWVA NED 14 25 30 DNC DNC DNS 23 29 23 25 27 254
32 Stefan Kaste (1965) SCM GER 779 21 17 21 26 29 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 258 17,143
33 Max Timm (1995) SYC GER 453 30 32 27 28 31 28 32 29 30 28 263 12,857
34 Michael Büsing (1958) Wvs GER 58 28 31 DNC DNC DNF 25 30 31 33 DNS 286 8,571
35 Michael Tiemann (1960) PHL GER 31 33 34 DNC DNF 33 OCS DNC DNC DNC DNC 316 4,286

redball.gif Warnemünde week, Warnemünde, Germany, July 13-15

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 21
Further information at: www.warnemuender-woche.com, www.yachthafen-hohe-duene.de
Race Information, Ranking list factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC GER 44 1 2 1 1 4 2 3 1 11 120,000
2 Niels Ulstrup (1959) Holbaek Sejlklub THE 114 2 5 2 6 3 1 1 2 16
3 Jens Als Andersen (1958) * SH THE 132 DNF 1 5 3 1 5 2 4 21
4 Daniel Bína (1970) * SK Radost CZE 7 3 3 3 4 7 3 4 3 23
5 Detlef Müller-Böling (1948) * YCR GER 99 5 7 4 2 2 4 5 7 29 97,143
6 Michael Tiemann (1960) PHL GER 31 7 6 7 8 6 10 6 9 49 91,429
7 Cor de Graaff (1959) EWVA NED 14 4 9 6 9 10 9 7 6 50
8 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 6 4 9 7 11 6 11 8 51 80,000
9 Holger Humborg (1958) SCM GER 84 19 14 8 5 9 8 8 5 57 74,286
10 Meino Nanninga (1942) SCPC GER 72 9 8 11 10 8 11 10 11 67 68,571
11 Wieta Jonker (1951) KWS NED 22 8 15 13 11 13 13 13 10 81
12 Lothar Demps (1938) * SCPC GER 70 16 10 10 13 12 12 9 DNC 82 57,143
13 Frauke Doller (1963) PHL GER 38 10 13 12 15 16 15 12 13 90 51,429
14 Peter Bauer (1958) PHL GER 39 15 18 15 14 14 7 14 14 93 45,714
15 Kirk Parczyk (1969) * PHL GER 33 11 12 DNF DNS 5 14 19 12 97 40,000
16 Felix Fauner (1989) SCPC GER 74 14 11 19 12 15 16 17 16 101 34,286
17 Martin Doller (1961) PHL GER 11 12 20 14 17 20 18 15 DNF 116 28,571
18 Christopher Loos (1996) SCPC GER 221 13 19 17 16 17 17 18 DNF 117 22,857
19 Vladimir Bína (1964) SK Radost CZE 17 17 16 16 18 19 19 20 15 120
20 Felipe Fauner (1994) * SCPC GER 75 18 17 18 19 18 20 16 DNF 126 11,429
21 Leon Duvinage (1997) SCPC GER 73 20 DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC 17 157 5,714
22 Stefan Kaste (1965) SCM GER 779 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 168
22 Max Timm (1995) SYC GER 453 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 168

redball.gif Open Swedish Championship, Halmstad, Sweden, August 3rd - 5th

Number of races: 10 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 36
Further information at: www.swe24metre.com/?page_id=811#4
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points ranking
1 Stellan Berlin KSSS SWE 379 1 4 7 1 1 1 3 2 3 1 17
2 Lennart Heselius Gefle SS SWE 423 2 1 1 7 2 6 8 4 8 6 37
3 Emil Axelsson ViBK SWE 426 9 16 6 3 5 3 7 1 4 9 47
4 Paul Tingley Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squad CAN 99 4 3 3 13 7 13 4 7 9 3 53
5 Mark Le Blanc SYC USA 137 3 7 4 12 4 9 1 22 13 4 57
6 Hans Asklund Vestervik SS SWE 441 5 8 11 15 BFD 4 5 10 2 2 62
7 Jens As Andersen SH THE 132 7 6 2 9 3 19 11 14 6 12 70
8 Janne Nilsson HATE SWE 427 22 5 5 6 6 16 14 3 11 8 74
9 Peter Andersson GKSS SWE 364 10 2 9 8 22 2 9 11 19 7 77
10 Niels Ulstrup Holbaeck Sejlklub THE 114 6 21 10 11 8 8 18 12 5 5 83
11 Hans Ekholm Sundsvall SS SWE 442 11 13 8 29 16 11 15 8 1 15 98
12 Claes Bengtzon Gefle SS SWE 437 12 17 21 10 12 10 6 6 21 19 113
13 Henrik Johnsson VBK SWE 420 13 14 17 2 9 5 10 9 DNF DNC 116
14 Per Ahrbom KSSS SWE 378 8 11 22 17 11 12 16 21 7 14 117
15 Julio Reguiro Club Nautico San Juan PUR 1 14 9 14 18 15 7 2 5 BFD DNC 121
16 Mats Millbourn HATE SWE 419 20 10 23 16 10 24 12 15 24 11 141
17 Peter Norlin KSSS SWE 451 25 20 13 19 17 15 17 17 17 10 145
18 Håkan waiter Runn's sailing cape SWE 394 18 31 30 24 19 14 13 16 10 21 165
19 Klas Andersson SSV SWE 373 31 27 24 14 13 18 21 23 15 13 168
20 Christer Frennert MSS SWE 440 24 18 19 4 18 21 26 25 BFD 20 175
21 Bo Hedensjö KSSS SWE 331 16 15 18 25 27 22 23 19 BFD 18 183
22 Bertil Grandinsson KSSS SWE 400 19 22 12 20 25 27 31 29 14 16 184
23 Jan Nordin FvBK SWE 431 23 26 20 23 20 23 24 18 18 27 195
24 Ulf Bengtsson HATE SWE 444 26 25 16 26 14 28 29 30 16 17 197
25 Peter Wilton SYC SWE 409 15 12 28 28 BFD BFD 22 13 23 22 200
26 Christoph Trömer WSG Arnis GER 5 27 33 15 5 21 31 19 BFD 28 23 202 42,778
27 Pekka Seitola Gefle SS SWE 425 17 28 25 31 28 17 20 20 26 28 209
28 Steinar Solnördal Röyken SF NOR 123 21 23 27 21 30 20 28 24 20 26 210
29 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 30 24 29 22 26 26 27 28 DNF DNC 249 31,111
30 Anders Sköld Grötviks SS SWE 429 34 19 32 30 23 25 25 26 DNF DNC 251
31 Pelle Schönning GUBK SWE 422 29 34 34 36 29 30 34 33 12 30 265
32 Bo Nylund Värmdö Jolleseglare SWE 276 28 30 26 27 DNF DNF DNS DNS 25 24 271
33 Jan Lindqvist KSSS SWE 279 DNS 35 35 32 31 32 30 27 27 25 274
34 Patrik Karlsson Gefle SS SWE 447 35 32 31 34 32 29 32 34 22 DNC 281
35 Mattias Johnelius Grötvik SS SWE 448 32 29 33 33 24 DNF DNS 32 DNF 29 286
36 Håkan Karlsson Segelsällskapet Goerväln SWE 268 33 36 36 35 33 33 33 31 DNF DNC 307

redball.gif 6th State Championship Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Schwerin, Germany, August 4th - 5th

Number of races: 3 (no deletions)
Number of sailors: 18
Further information at: www.snyc.de/regatten/landesmeisterschaft-2.4mr/
Ranking factor: f = 1,3, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 Points ranking
1 Christian Bodler (1947) SCPC GER 77 4 1 2 7 130,000
2 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC GER 44 1 7 1 9 122,778
3 Jörg Feder (1960) SSGE GER 2 2 3 5 10 115,556
4 Daniel Bína (1970) * SK Radost CZE 7 3 4 7 14
5 Michael Tiemann (1960) PHL GER 31 6 5 4 15 101,111
6 Christian Gehrke (1983) * SYC GER 10 8 8 3 19 93,889
7 Jürgen Schwittai (1952) * SCM GER 88 10 2 8 20 86,667
8 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 5 6 15 26 79,444
9 Stefan Kaste (1965) SCM GER 779 9 9 9 27 72,222
10 Peter Bauer (1958) PHL GER 39 12 10 6 28 65,000
11 Kirk Parczyk (1969) * PHL GER 33 7 11 16 34 57,778
12 Max Timm (1995) SYC GER 453 11 13 10 34 50,556
13 Jan Bína (1990) SK Radost CZE 17 13 16 11 40
14 Antonia Müller-Laackman (1986) * SCM GER 87 14 15 12 41 36,111
15 Martin Doller (1961) PHL GER 11 15 14 14 43 28,889
16 Frauke Doller (1963) PHL GER 38 DNS 12 13 44 21,667
17 Chris Leon Pröfrock (1998) SCS RUS 10 16 DNF 17 52 14,444
18 Gerd Neumann (1960) WSB 1919 GER 6 17 DNF DNC 55 7,222

redball.gif15th DSV German best assessment and 21nd International German Disabled Championships, Berlin (Müggelsee), Germany, August 8-12

Number of races: 8 and finals (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 17
Further information at: www.2punkt4.de/IDM2012/
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Final Points ranking CEC
1 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 1 1 1 7 4 1 3 1 2 4,0 16 140,000 100,000
2 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 2 2 2 3 3 5 1 2 5 10,0 25 131,764 94,118
3 Daniel Bína * SK Radost CZE 7 4 4 5 5 2 6 5 9 1 2,0 33 88,235
4 Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 11 5 6 7 4 1 2 4 5 6 12,0 39 115,294 82,353
5 Stephan Giesen KYC USA 337 3 7 6 2 8 3 2 4 8 16,0 43 107,056 76,471
6 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 8 5 11 1 9 8 7 6 3 6,0 50 98,824 70,588
7 Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 9 9 4 6 6 4 9 3 7 14,0 55 64,706
8 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 6 12 10 9 7 7 6 7 4 8,0 60 82,353 58,824
9 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 7 10 3 10 5 14 10 10 9 18,0 73 74,118 52,941
10 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 10 3 8 11 11 11 8 8 10 20,0 79 65,882 47,059
11 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 13 11 9 8 12 10 12 14 1 22,0 97 57,647 41,176
12 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 15 8 12 12 13 9 13 12 2 24,0 103 49,412 35,294
13 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 16 13 15 14 10 16 15 11 3 26,0 120 41,176 23,529
14 Michael Buesing * Wvs GER 58 11 15 14 16 16 12 11 13 4 28,0 120 32,941 23,529
15 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 14 14 13 13 15 13 14 15 5 30,0 126 24,706 17,647
16 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 12 16 16 15 14 15 16 OCS 6 32,0 136 16,471 11,765
17 Jan Bína SK Radost CZE 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 16 7 34,0 152 5,882
18 Petr Čermák YC Kladno CZE 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 189
18 Viktor SadÃlek TJ Avia Praha CZE 41 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 189
18 Max timm SYC GER 453 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 189

redball.gif Danish Championship - Kolding Cup, Kolding, Denmark, August 11-12

Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 8
Further information at: www.koldingsejlklub.dk/index.asp page = 106 & vpath = 104 |? 106 |
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking CEC
1 Jens As Andersen * HS THE 132 1 2 3 4 1 1 2 3 1 14 100,000
2 Niels Ulstrup HS THE 114 2 1 2 2 5 2 1 2 4 16 87,500
3 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 107 5 3 1 1 2 3 5 1 3 19 75,000
4 Christer Frennert ? MA SWE 440 4 5 4 3 3 5 3 4 2 28 62,500
5 Tony Jensen HS THE 133 6 6 6 7 7 6 4 5 DNF 47 50,000
7 Berit Holm Andersen * KS THE 119 3 4 5 5 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC 48 37,500
6 By band spar ? VI THE 138 7 7 7 6 6 4 6 7 5 48 25,000
8 Torben Jespersen KS DEN rød 8 OCS DNS DNC DNC 7 7 6 OCS 64 12,500

redball.gif Open International Dutch Championship, Paterswolde, The Netherlands, August 23-26

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 20
Further information at: www
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking CEC
1 Fred Imhoff BEL 12 4 8 2 2 1 2 1 12 100,000
2 Hans Rottger NED 37 7 6 1 7 2 1 2 19 95,000
3 Alexander SadÃlek CZE 4 1 3 3 5 6 4 4 19 90,000
4 Henk van Heuveln NED 36 2 1 7 3 7 8 6 26 85,000
5 Cor de Graaff NED 14 3 9 8 4 3 3 7 28 80,000
6 Nico Nuijen NED 24 8 4 6 DSQ 5 5 3 31 75,000
7 Henny Bouman NED 17 6 5 9 9 8 6 5 39 70,000
8 Ruurd Veldhuis NED 41 11 12 4 8 4 12 9 48 65,000
9 Ferny Bakhuizen NED 42 13 16 12 1 9 13 10 58 60,000
10 Oscar Jager NED 3 16 10 10 6 12 9 11 58 55,000
11 Wieta Jonker NED 22 12 7 16 13 10 7 DNS 65 50,000
12 Michael Jakobs GER 80 17 11 14 15 14 10 12 76 63,000 45,000
13 Hans van der Kevie NED 19 5 2 5 DNS DNS DNS DNS 81 40,000
14 Frans Hondeborg NED 9 19 15 15 12 13 14 13 82 35,000
15 Pim Praat NED 444 20 18 DNS 10 11 11 16 86 30,000
16 Els van Leeningen NED 34 18 13 13 14 15 DNS 14 87 25,000
17 Jan Faber NED 33 10 17 DNS 11 DNS DNS 8 92 20,000
18 Bert Noot NED 10 15 14 11 DNS DNS DNS 15 101 15,000
19 Maria Poiesz NED 8 9 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 124 10,000
20 Yvette Wollersheim NED 32 14 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 129 5,000
21 Richard van Rij BEL 11 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 138
21 Stefan caste GER 779 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 138

redball.gif Paralympics, Weymouth, UK, September 1-6

Number of races: 10 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 16
Further information: www.sailing.org/paralympics, Race graphics, Race Results, Video contribution in the ARD

Space sailor hc Country W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points
1 Helena Lucas * GBR 2 1 3 11 1 1 1 4 8 5 26
2 Heiko Kroeger * GER 4 3 5 1 4 11 6 1 10 1 35
3 Thierry Schmitter * NED 5 2 1 6 6 9 4 6 1 6 37
4 Damien Seguin * FRA 1 DSQ 4 4 10 2 13 5 3 2 44
5 Paul Tingley * CAN 6 7 2 10 9 6 2 2 9 4 47
6 Mark Le Blanc * USA 3 8 7 5 13 OCS 3 3 2 8 52
7 Matthew Bugg * AUS 8 4 6 8 7 5 7 7 4 6,2 RDG 54,2
8 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 7 6 10 15 3 OCS 8 8 7 3 67
9 Julio Reguero * PURE 9 9 8 2 11 8 5 13 11 7 70
10 Fabrizio Olmi * ITA 10 5 15 7 12 4 15 9 6 10 78
11 Jens As Andersen * THE 13 14 9 14 2 10 9 14 5 11 87
12 Niko Salomaa * FIN 11 13 11 3 5 7 12 10 16 DNF 88
13 Paul Francis * NZL 14 10 14 12 16 3 11 12 14 9 99
14 Georgios Delikouras * GRE 15 11 12 9 8 DSQ 10 11 13 14 103
15 Juan Fernandez Ocampo * ARG 12 12 13 13 14 OCS 14 15 15 12 120
16 Francisco Llobet * ESP 16 15 16 16 15 12 16 OCS 12 13 131

redball.gif World Cup, Porto San Giorgio, Italy, September 16-22

Number of races: 10 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 90
Further information at: www.24mrworlds2012.org
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points ranking
1 Peter Andersson (1957) GKSS SWE 364 15 4 2 14 4 2 3 2 3 4 24
2 Stellan Berlin (1966) Royal Swedish YC SWE 379 3 2 11 16 1 7 9 1 1 1 25
3 Megan Pascoe (1985) * Weymouth SC GBR 98 OCS 7 9 3 6 1 7 6 4 13 43
4 Jan Forsbom (1968) ? NPS FIN 133 2 1 14 5 13 27 1 12 10 2 46
5 Lennart Heselius (1948) Gefle Segel Sällskap SWE 423 1 8 7 37 10 6 10 3 11 3 48
6 Harald Rolfsnes (1942) Røyken rope forening NOR 114 6 11 3 26 11 12 2 4 5 17 54
7 Bruce Millar (1961) * Royal Vancouver YC CAN 39 5 14 10 4 8 21 12 5 2 11 57
8 Henrik Johnsson (1973) VBK SWE 420 4 19 6 7 2 8 8 OCS 15 9 59
9 Hans Asklund (1943) Vesterviks sailing cape SWE 441 8 9 1 18 3 BFD 14 OCS 6 5 64
10 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC GER 44 7 16 5 12 7 5 24 OCS 14 6 72 144,000
11 Janne Nilsson (1943) Halmstads Sailing Club SWE 427 13 10 4 1 9 BFD 16 15 18 15 83
12 Hans Ekholm (1943) Sundsvalls sailing cape SWE 442 12 6 43 8 16 3 4 30 23 25 97
13 Rikard Bjurström (1953) Näsijärvi Sailing Club FIN 168 DNF 5 24 2 5 46 11 37 16 10 110
14 Per Ahrbom (1938) KSSS SWE 378 11 23 17 11 23 26 21 53 7 7 120
15 Pär Fröman (1967) ? NJK FIN 163 36 3 12 6 20 BFD 33 7 13 27 121
16 Janne Laine (1968) Naantalin Purjehdusseura FIN 167 14 38 21 23 31 4 13 24 12 22 133
17 Bo Hedensjö (1940) KSSS SWE 331 37 13 13 15 26 14 18 8 30 36 137
18 Peter Norlin (1941) (Royal Swedish YC) SWE 451 30 15 28 9 12 9 BFD 20 31 14 137
19 Kevin Cantin (1991) * CVGV FRA 5 22 17 29 46 15 33 20 22 21 8 154
20 Claes Bengtzon (1944) Gefle Segel Sällskap SWE 437 9 22 15 33 DSQ 23 25 10 42 18 155
21 Detlef Müller-Böling (1948) * YCR GER 99 16 31 27 17 28 20 22 13 26 23 164 124,444
22 Fabio Vignudini (1966) * YCM Cattolica ITA 19 17 43 16 32 19 19 34 17 20 39 174
23 Will Street (1991) * Pevensey Bay SC GBR 75 10 20 23 50 44 34 42 16 9 21 175
24 Håkan Kellner (1937) Soot SWE 394 24 25 38 20 14 22 37 19 33 29 186
25 Karl Wessberg (1944) Tampere Yacht Club (TaPS) FIN 77 38 47 18 21 30 37 19 11 25 34 195
26 Petteri Gronroos (1959) ? Nasijarvi Sailing Club (N) FIN 171 29 18 45 13 51 24 29 14 34 38 199
27 Ulf Bengtsson (1945) Halmstad SS SWE 444 32 35 19 24 27 BFD 32 23 22 20 199
28 Veikko Martin (1944) Näsijärvi Sailing Club (N) FIN 170 21 45 25 25 DNS 79 26 18 8 33 201
29 Christer Frennert (1943) ? Malmo sail Sällskap SWE 440 28 30 34 41 18 11 39 35 28 24 208
30 Pekka Seitola (1958) Gefle Segel Sällskap SWE 425 53 29 26 34 24 17 BFD 9 36 37 212
31 Daniel Bína (1970) * SK Radost CZE 7 26 46 22 35 34 16 15 32 40 35 215
32 Niko Salomaa (1988) * GST FIN 164 DNF 12 39 44 39 18 31 28 39 12 218
33 Mario Gambarini (1949) GDV LNI Mandello del Lario ITA 50 42 26 37 27 29 30 17 26 41 26 218
34 Jan Nordin (1950) Fagerviks Batklubb SWE 431 19 33 30 28 17 32 36 33 35 31 223
35 Sauli Ylitalo (1953) Heinola YC FIN 108 23 40 8 47 40 25 62 29 24 47 236
36 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 18 27 33 51 63 31 28 40 38 28 243 97,778
37 Steve Bullmore (1948) RYA GBR 105 46 41 31 42 37 13 43 49 37 16 260
38 Marco Collinetti (1969) * Compagnia della Vela Venezia ITA 1 33 32 40 30 45 40 23 25 DNS DNS 268
39 Elena Polo D'Ambrosio (1960) GDV LNI Milano ITA 21 25 37 41 56 32 35 38 39 29 53 276
40 Nico Foekema (1955) KWS NED 29 40 24 42 29 36 10 BFD 41 55 57 277
41 Bertil Grandinson (1941) KSSS SWE 400 44 54 48 40 33 15 BFD 21 DSQ 30 285
42 Eric Drye (1956) ? CNVS FRA 4 47 50 61 31 22 47 5 46 43 67 291
43 Alexander Sadílek (1955) * Avia Praha CZE 4 45 34 51 19 25 36 44 45 DNS DNS 299
44 Anna-Liisa Oxby (1963) Naantalin Purjehdusseura FIN 156 48 21 35 38 48 38 63 31 54 42 301
45 Petr Čermák (1959) YC Kladno CZE 9 43 55 65 63 58 28 6 27 45 46 308
46 Henk van Heuveln (1960) VWDTP NED 36 OCS 49 20 36 60 43 50 50 27 48 323
47 Carol Dugdale (1993) * Norflok Broads YC GBR 68 51 36 57 39 53 45 49 44 17 45 326
48 Mattias Johnelius (1968) ? Grötviks ss SWE 448 65 28 53 52 21 52 52 36 51 40 332
49 Cristian Tarasco (1976) * ASD Alioth ITA 83 35 51 52 45 35 49 40 64 50 32 337
50 Mathieu Carpier (1979) * SNO Nantes FRA 3 41 39 36 54 42 73 54 34 46 49 341
51 Nicola Redavid (1954) GDV LNI Milano ITA 63 52 61 56 53 DNS 54 30 38 52 19 354
52 Domenico Ciavatta (1958) GDV LNI Mandello del Lario ITA 90 34 57 59 58 46 64 56 47 32 44 374
53 Pål Kragset (1940) ? Ålesunds rope forum NOR 118 39 52 44 48 55 41 45 54 61 52 375
54 Craig Wood (1991) * Rutland Sailing Club GBR 103 62 68 54 10 41 53 48 51 57 DSQ 376
55 Bruce Hill (1958) Frensham GBR 115 54 44 55 22 47 62 BFD 55 70 43 382
56 Ove Rørvik (1958) ? Ålesunds NOR 111 49 53 58 49 38 → 44 63 60 OCS 19 51 383
57 Patrik Karlsson (1964) ? Gefle Segelsällskap SWE 447 56 58 64 43 49 39 35 57 49 55 383
58 Sint Nuijen (1953) ? WSVZW NED 24 31 42 47 DNS DNS 50 71 43 44 58 386
59 Stefano Maurizio (1960) ? Compagnia della Vela ASD ITA 99 61 65 68 68 56 29 27 52 53 62 405
60 Michael Büsing (1958) Wvs GER 58 55 63 50 57 DNS 42 53 42 47 63 409 55,111
61 Felix Fauner (1989) SCPC GER 72 58 59 49 64 67 44 47 62 59 56 434 53,333
62 Fabio Mariani (1965) ? ASD Liberi nel Vento ITA 69 63 66 70 65 50 59 41 DSQ 60 59 463
63 Luke Sinnott (1980) * Weymouth SC GBR 104 66 73 71 62 52 60 64 61 48 54 467
64 Viktor Sadílek (1987) Avia Praha CZE 8 27 62 63 DNF DNS 48 46 56 DNS DNS 484
65 Steven Palmer (1982) * Rutland Sailing Club GBR 106 72 75 60 60 43 58 58 71 75 72 494
66 Michael Kempf (1964) * YCSb GER 9 73 67 75 73 61 51 61 48 69 64 494 44,444
67 Paolo Bianchini (1955) ? ASD Circolo Vela Mestre ITA 61 50 71 66 DNS DNS 56 59 DNS 65 41 499
68 Federico Burini (1956) ? GDV LNI Porto San Giorgio ITA 23 71 69 69 59 68 55 57 67 78 68 512
69 Lothar Demps (1938) * SCPC GER 70 60 60 46 DNS DNS BFD 55 59 79 71 521 39,111
70 Gianni Franco Genovese (1965) ? ASD Circolo della Vela Mestre ITA 96 69 72 67 67 70 78 51 60 68 75 524
71 Rossella Mengascini (1958) * ASD Liberi nel Vento ITA 102 70 70 72 61 59 67 80 69 67 69 532
72 Michael Jakobs (1976) YCSb GER 80 57 82 81 69 65 77 67 74 62 65 536 33,778
73 Christopher Loos (1996) SCPC GER 7 67 79 79 55 54 74 75 75 77 60 537 32,000
74 Stefano Garganigo (1972) * LNI Milano ITA 76 77 64 86 72 62 75 DNS 63 72 61 546
75 Christian Bodler (1947) SCPC GER 77 20 48 32 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 555 28,444
76 Håkan Karlsson (1939) ? Segelsällskapet Goerväln SWE 268 59 77 77 71 64 80 70 OCS 74 66 558
77 Keith Gordon (1943) GBR 27 68 74 74 DNS DNS 72 66 70 64 74 562
78 Diego Compagni (1959) ? GDV LNI Mandello del Lario ITA 34 76 76 88 66 69 68 72 76 66 73 566
79 Simon Hill (1958) Frensham GBR 110 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 57 73 65 56 50 574
80 Bruce Padfield (1941) * Oxford SC GBR 91 75 80 76 DNS DNS 65 68 58 63 DNS 576
81 Vladimir Bína (1964) SK Radost CZE 17 DNF 85 83 74 66 70 79 68 58 78 576
82 Felipe Fauner (1994) * SCPC GER 75 74 81 73 OCS 57 83 78 73 71 70 577 16,000
83 Sara Conti (1979) * ASD Liberi nel Vento ITA 86 64 56 62 70 DNS 61 DNS DNS DNS DNS 586
84 Patrizio Dal Magro (1962) ? ASD Circolo della Vela Mestre ITA 54 78 84 87 75 71 71 76 66 80 76 593
85 Leon Duvinage (1997) SCPC GER 73 81 78 80 76 DNS 66 77 72 76 DNF 606 10,667
86 Cristina Sanelli (1960) ? ASD Circolo della Vela Mestre ITA 65 79 83 85 77 DNS 82 69 78 73 80 621
87 Rosita Vico (1973) ? ASD Liberi nel Vento ITA 105 83 86 84 DNF DNS 81 74 80 82 77 647
88 Mona Grete Storli (1939) Tonsberg rope forening NOR 104 DNF 88 78 DNS DNS 69 65 79 DNS DNS 652
89 Fabrizio Beggio (1963) ? ASD Circolo della Vela Mestre ITA 79 80 89 89 DNF DNS → 91 76 81 77 81 79 652
90 Stellan Westerdahl (1935) GKSS ITA 38 82 87 82 OCS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 706

redball.gif International Czech championship, Staré Splavy (Máchovo jezero), Czech Republic, September 28-30

Number of races: 4 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 10
Further information at: www.sailing.cz/zavody.php?ctl=121728&detail=8306&clen=1105-427&sezona=2012&lod_t=29&nazev_lt=2.4
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 4

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 Points ranking CEC
1 Fred Imhoff (1942) RNSYC BEL 12 1 1 4 2 4 100,000
2 Cor de Graaff (1959) EWVA NED 14 2 4 2 3 7 90,000
3 Daniel Bína (1970) * Sportovní Club Radost CZE 7 5 2 6 1 8 80,000
4 Alexander Sadílek (1955) * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 3 6 1 4 8 70,000
5 Petr Čermák (1959) Yacht Club Kladno CZE 9 4 3 3 5 10 60,000
6 Ladislav Bína (1941) Sportovní Club Radost CZE 3 9 5 5 10 19 50,000
7 Tereza Mendíková (1987) TJ Staré Splavy, JO CZE 40 6 7 10 6 19 40,000
8 Ladislav Mendík (1950) TJ Staré Splavy, JO CZE 1 7 8 7 9 22 30,000
9 Jan Mendík (1986) TJ Staré Splavy, JO CZE 310 8 9 8 8 24 20,000
10 Vladimír Bína (1964) Sportovní Club Radost CZE 17 10 10 9 7 26 10,000

redball.gif 1. Nevellüüchtregatta, Plau am See (Plauer See), Germany, October 13rd - 14th

Number of races: 6 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 14
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking
1 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 120,000
2 Michael Tiemann PHL GER 31 3 2 5 3 2 5 15 111,429
3 Stefan caste SCM GER 779 2 3 4 5 4 2 15 102,857
4 Cor de Graaff EWVA NED 14 OCS 9 2 4 3 3 21
5 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 4 6 7 2 8 7 26 85,714
6 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 5 5 8 7 5 4 26 77,143
7 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 88 7 4 3 6 7 8 27 68,571
8 Enno Humborg SCM GER 184 10 8 6 9 6 6 35 60,000
9 Frauke Doller PHL GER 38 8 12 11 11 9 9 48 51,429
10 Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 30 OCS 10 9 8 11 10 48 42,857
11 Peter Bauer PHL GER 37 11 7 10 13 10 11 49 34,286
12 Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type * WSC GER 61 9 11 12 10 DNC DNC 60 25,714
13 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 6 13 13 12 DNC DNC 62 17,143
14 Martin Pohla PHL GER 11 DNF DNC DNC 14 12 12 74 8,571
15 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 90
15 Martin Doller PHL GER 40 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 90
15 Kay Fischbach * SSCK GER 784 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 90

redball.gif Belgian Championship - Antwerp City Cup, Antwerp, Belgium, October 25-28

Number of races: 13 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 16
Further information at: antwerpcitycup.wordpress.com
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 W. 12 W. 13 Points ranking CEC
1 Megan Pascoe * WSC GBR 98 1 1 2 1 5 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 2 13 100,000
2 Stephan Giesen KYC/ WSB 1919 USA 337 6 8 1 4 1 2 2 5 5 1 3 4 6 34 131,250 93,750
3 Richard van Rij RNSYC BEL 11 2 3 5 3 2 5 5 3 4 2 8 2 3 34 87,500
4 Fred Imhoff RNSYC BEL 12 8 2 7 2 3 4 6 4 2 3 DNF 5 1 39 81,250
5 Alex Helsen ? RYCB BEL 10 3 10 14 6 8 3 9 2 3 14 2 3 5 54 75,000
6 Hans Rottger WVL NED 37 7 4 4 5 4 8 DSQ 11 8 8 5 7 9 69 68,750
7 Henk van Heuveln VWDTP NED 36 4 6 6 13 9 14 10 10 6 4 4 11 4 74 62,500
8 Iain Stowe RSC GBR 94 5 5 3 7 6 DSQ 11 DNF 10 16 10 6 8 87 56,250
9 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 14 15 8 12 10 7 4 8 9 7 6 9 11 91 70,000 50,000
10 Cor de Graaff EWVA NED 14 11 11 12 10 13 11 3 7 7 10 9 15 10 101 43,750
11 Bart Desaunois EWVA NED 15 10 13 10 9 7 10 7 15 15 9 13 12 7 107 37,500
12 Petr Čermák YC Kladno CZE 9 12 12 9 8 12 12 8 6 12 5 12 14 14 108 31,250
13 Yvette Wollersheim KWS NED 32 13 16 13 11 11 6 13 14 11 11 7 13 15 123 25,000
14 Wieta Jonker KWS NED 22 9 7 16 14 15 13 12 9 14 12 15 10 12 127 18,750
15 Jan Faber KWS NED 33 16 9 15 16 16 9 14 13 13 15 11 8 13 136 12,500
16 Els van Leeningen KWS NED 34 15 14 11 15 14 15 15 12 16 13 14 16 16 154 6,250

redball.gif Current ranking (period December 1, 11 - November 2011, 31)

The ranking list is based on that compiled by the DSV Ranking list of the DSV calculated.

The formula for calculating ranking points RA the regatta A is:
RA = f x 100 x ((s + 1 - x): s),
in which s the total number of boats timed at least once in the regatta is and x the total place of the corresponding boat in the regatta. For s and x regardless of foreign participation, all boats must always be counted.

The overall ranking list score is calculated as the arithmetic mean of the 9 best ratings RA, The points of the regatta go A up to mAtimes in this averaging. For clarification mg = SumAmA the total number of rankings. Sailors are only starting mg > = 9 ratings with a ranking in the ranking.

The determination of the ranking factors for the individual regattas is in http://www.2punkt4.de/regatten2012.html published.

Space sailor Association Sailing no. ranking mg=
1 Heiko Kroeger NRV GER 1 140,794 40
2 Leave Klötzing PYC GER 44 138,562 51
3 Detlef Müller-Böling YCR GER 99 127,531 25
4 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 122,694 15
5 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 118,198 28
Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 11 115,294 5
6 Michael Tiemann PHL GER 31 112,945 25
7 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 108,481 23
8 Stefan caste SCM GER 83 99,566 25
9 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 98,359 36
10 Mathias Kortke YCBG GER 42 97,284 20
Christian Gehrke SYC GER 10 93,889 3
11 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 87,731 27
12 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 86,649 10
13 Jürgen Schwittai SCM GER 88 85,153 15
14 Michael Kempf YCSb GER 9 77,046 24
15 Christoph Trömer SVA 81 GER 5 76,155 10
Heiko Hulsmann SCM 73,846 4
16 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 68,629 25
17 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 64,111 34
Enno Humborg SCM GER 86 60,000 3
Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 60,000 5
18 Frauke Doller PHL GER 38 57,289 20
Karsten Bredt HYC 55,714 5
19 Felix Fauner SCPC 52,099 15
20 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 51,638 25
21 Hans-Peter Reichl YCBG GER 13 50,946 10
22 Lothar Demps SCPC GER 70 49,129 15
23 Kirk Parczyk PHL GER 33 45,540 13
Lutz-Christian Schröder PHL GER 34 42,857 3
24 Christopher Loos SCPC 38,296 15
25 Antonia Müller-Laackman SCM GER 87 33,439 12
Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 28,000 5
26 Felipe Fauner SCPC 27,173 15
Max timm SYC 26,994 8
27 Martin Doller PHL GER 37 26,528 12
Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type WSC GER 61 25,714 3
Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 17,143 3
28 Leon Duvinage SCPC 16,778 15
René Prodell SCPC 14,444 5
Chris Leon Pröfrock SCS 14,444 3
Martin Pohla PHL 8,571 3
Johannes Hefter SCPC 7,222 5
Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 7,222 3

redball.gif Clubs with sailors in the ranking (period 1 December 11 - 2011 November 31)

Space Association sailor Ø ranking
1 SCPC (BA031) 7 55,474
2 PHL (MV080) 5 58,788
3 SCM (NW045) 4 76,472
4 PYC (B048) 2 118,460
5 YCBG (B120) 2 74,115
6 YCSb (S003) 2 70,578
7 NRV (HA002) 1 140,794
8 YCR (NW061) 1 127,531
9 WSB 1919 (NW022) 1 122,694
10 SSGE (H037) 1 108,481
11 SVA 81 (SH146) 1 76,155
12 Wvs (H017) 1 68,629

Do you like the post?

Click on a trophy!

Average Rating 0 / 5. Votes so far 0

No rating so far, be the first!

You don't like the post as much as others!

What can we do better?

What do you dislike? You stay anonymous.

(109 visits)