Regattas 2011 and ranking

0
(0)

redball.gif 8th Essen-Ruhr-City-Cup, Essen (Baldeneysee), Germany, March 26-27

Number of races: 1 (0 deletions)
Number of sailors: 21
Further information at: www.wsb1919.de/index.php?id=230
Race Information
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 1

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 Points ranking CEC
1 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 107 1 1 100,000
2 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 USA 337 2 2 114,000 95,000
3 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 3 3 108,000 90,000
4 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 4 4 102,000 85,000
5 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 5 5 96,000 80,000
6 Fred Imhoff RNSYC BEL 12 6 6 75,000
7 Cor de Graaff WSV Enkhuizen NED 14 7 7 70,000
8 Jade Rachel Ottema NED 28 8 8 65,000
9 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 9 9 72,000 60,000
10 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 10 10 66,000 55,000
11 Petr Čermák YC Kladno CZE 9 11 11 50,000
12 Jan Faber NED 30 12 12 45,000
13 Ruddy Schuchardt WSB 1919 GER 64 13 13 48,000 40,000
14 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 88 14 14 42,000 35,000
15 Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 15 15 30,000
16 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 16 16 30,000 25,000
17 Jasper Zuidervaart * VWDTP NED 111 17 17 20,000
18 Stefan caste SCM GER 736 18 18 18,000 15,000
19 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 19 19 12,000 10,000
20 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 20 20 6,000 5,000
21 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 DNC 22

redball.gif 1st Münster Cup, Münster (Aasee), Germany, April 2nd - 3rd

Number of races: 3 (0 deletions)
Number of sailors: 12
Further information at: www.segel-club-muenster.de/
Race Information
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 Points ranking
1 Stephan Giesen KYC USA 337 1 1 2 4 120,000
2 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 4 2 1 7 110,000
3 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 5 3 8 16 100,000
4 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 88 2 5 10 17 90,000
5 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 3 11 4 18 80,000
6 Stefan caste SCM GER 736 9 4 5 18 70,000
7 Michael Tiemann PHL GER 31 OCS 6 3 22 60,000
8 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 7 8 7 22 50,000
9 Petr Čermák YC Kladno CZE 9 8 10 6 24
10 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 6 9 11 26 30,000
11 Heiko Hulsmann SCM GER 6 10 7 9 26 20,000
12 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 11 12 12 35 10,000

redball.gif 42 Trofeo SAR Princesa Sofia MAPFRE, Palma de Mallorca, Spain, April 2-9

Number of races: 10 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 10
Further information at: www.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points ranking
1 Thierry Schmitter * NED 12 1 1 1 3 1 6 1 2 1 2 13
2 Heiko Kroeger * GER 1 2 3 2 4 3 1 2 1 3 5 21 135,000
3 Megan Pascoe * GBR 92 4 2 4 2 4 3 4 5 2 6 30
4 Barend Kol * NED 1 3 4 3 1 5 5 10 7 7 3 38
5 Helena Lucas * GBR 75 6 5 7 5 2 2 6 3 5 4 38
6 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 1 5 6 6 7 7 4 3 4 4 1 40
7 Daniel Bína * CZE 7 DNF DNF 5 9 8 9 5 8 6 7 68
8 Miguel Gómez * ESP 25 8 7 10 6 9 8 8 10 9 8 73
9 Paco Llobet * ESP 21 9 8 9 8 10 7 7 9 8 9 74
10 Rafael Andarias * ESP 509 7 DNF 8 10 6 10 9 6 RAF DNF 78

redball.gif International Czech Championship, Pavlov (Nové Mlýny), Czech Republic, April 23-25

Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 13
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 4

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking CEC
1 Jörg Feder (1960) SSGE GER 2 1 3 1 3 5 8 140,000 100,000
2 Alexander Sadílek (1955) * AVIA Praha TJ CZE 4 8 2 5 1 2 10 92,308
3 Mathias Kortke (1965) * YCBG GER 42 2 5 2 4 6 13 118,462 84,615
4 Daniel Bína (1970) * Sportovní Club Radost CZE 7 4 4 3 2 12 13 76,923
5 Petr Čermák (1959) Yacht Club Kladno CZE 9 6 1 6 5 8 18 69,231
6 Eva Skořepová (1971) Oddíl jachtìngu TJ Spoje CZE 17 5 6 10 7 1 19 61,538
7 Christian Bodler (1947) SCPC GER 77 7 7 4 10 4 22 75,385 53,846
8 Petr Utíkal (jun.) (1995) * Jachetní club Olomouc GER 111 11 8 9 6 3 26 46,154
9 Meino Nanninga (1942) SCPC GER 72 3 9 8 9 7 27 53,846 38,462
10 Vladimír Bína (1964) Sportovní Club Radost SWE 40 9 10 7 8 9 33 30,769
11 Ladislav Bína (1941) Sportovní Club Radost CZE 3 10 DNF DNC DNC 10 48 23,077
12 Lothar Demps (1938) * SCPC GER 70 12 DNS DNC DNC 11 51 21,538 15,385
13 Felipe Fauner (1994) * SCPC GER 73 13 11 DNC DNC 13 51 10,769 7,692

redball.gif 43ème Semaine Olympique Française de Voile, Hyères, France, April 23-29

Number of races: 11 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 22
Further information at: http://sof.ffvoile.net
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 Damien Seguin (1979) * SNO Nantes FRA 13 1 1 1 2 1 1 5 2 4 2 1 16
2 Megan Pascoe (1986) * Weymouth SC GBR 92 4 2 2 DSQ 10 3 7 5 7 6 2 48
3 Helena Lucas (1975) * RSYC GBR 75 6 3 4 4 15 OCS 2 10 6 1 9 60
4 Thierry Schmitter (1969) * Delta Lloyd Kernploeg NED 12 2 OCS 6 1 5 OCS 3 1 8 10 5 64
5 Paul Tingley (1970) * RNSYS CAN 99 DNF DNS 3 9 2 2 14 9 1 4 4 71
6 Heiko Kroeger (1966) * NRV GER 1 3 OCS 8 3 4 DNE 4 7 3 13 3 71 114,286
7 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC GER 44 8 9 7 6 7 4 OCS 6 9 12 6 74 107,143
8 Mark Le Blanc (1985) * Southern Yacht Club USA 130 5 5 5 11 6 OCS 8 8 2 18 10 78
9 Fabrizio Olmi (1970) * AVAS Lovere ITA 94 7 8 9 8 12 5 11 12 10 5 11 86
10 John Ruf (1968) * Pewaukee Yacht Club USA 88 OCS 6 21 DNF 3 6 6 3 11 3 8 90
11 Bjørnar Erikstad (1981) * Tønsberg rope forum NOR 1 OCS 4 11 5 11 7 RDG 4 17 11 13 91
12 Matias Paillot (1978) * CNSI ARG 3 15 14 19 10 13 OCS 1 13 5 15 7 112
13 Kevin Cantin (1991) * CVGV FRA 5 13 11 12 12 17 8 13 17 12 7 12 117
14 Juan Fernandez Ocampo (1976) * CUBA ARG 1 17 16 14 7 8 11 DNF 11 15 8 OCS 130
15 Rafael Andarias (1990) * ESP 509 16 OCS 10 17 9 9 12 18 19 9 19 138
16 Marco Gualandris (1973) * AVAS Lovere ITA 88 9 7 16 16 20 12 OCS 14 14 19 14 141
17 Miguel Angel Gomez (1970) * ESP 25 11 10 20 13 14 14 10 19 18 17 17 143
18 Cristian Tarasco (1976) * ASC Alioth ITA 83 10 DSQ 17 14 18 10 16 20 16 14 16 151
19 Fabio Vignudini (1966) * YC Marina di Cattolica ITA 19 OCS 12 13 19 16 15 17 16 13 16 15 152
20 Daniel Evans (1978) * USA 165 12 15 15 18 19 13 15 15 20 20 18 160
21 Cristiano d'Agaro (1971) * CVAA ITA 103 14 13 18 15 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 198
Barend Kol (1987) * Delta Lloyd Kernploeg NED 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 230

redball.gif 14th Berlin Cup, Berlin (Müggelsee), Germany, April 29 - May 1

Race Information, Notice of race
Number of races: 11 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 18
Further information at: www.ycbg.de/regatten/berlin-cup/
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking CEC
1 Fred Imhoff RNSYC BEL 12 1 1 1 4 6 3 1 2 1 1 10 21 100,000
2 Niels Ulstrup Holbaek THE 114 8 9 8 1 2 1 2 1 3 2 1 29 94,444
3 Daniel Bína * SK Radost CZE 7 2 5 2 2 9 4 4 4 2 3 2 30 88,889
4 Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 5 2 5 7 3 2 5 8 12 7 11 55 83,333
5 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 6 6 3 6 8 9 3 7 4 13 4 56 93,333 77,778
6 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 12 8 7 3 1 8 8 5 10 5 5 60 86,667 72,222
7 Cor de Graaff WSV Enkhuizen NED 14 3 4 12 8 13 5 7 3 7 OCS 3 65 66,667
8 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 7 7 6 9 5 7 6 9 5 4 9 65 73,333 61,111
9 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 4 10 4 5 7 DNF 10 12 11 9 6 78 66,667 55,556
10 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 9 3 9 DNC 4 16 13 11 6 11 8 90 60,000 50,000
11 Stefan caste SCM GER 736 14 11 13 10 14 6 9 6 8 6 7 90 53,333 44,444
12 Max timm SYC GER 453 11 13 11 13 10 14 11 13 9 8 12 111 46,667 38,889
13 Petr Čermák YCK CZE 9 10 14 10 11 11 10 12 DNS 14 10 13 115 33,333
14 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 13 12 14 12 16 13 16 10 13 14 14 131 33,333 27,778
15 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 16 17 16 15 12 17 14 14 15 12 15 146 26,667 22,222
16 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 15 16 17 16 17 15 17 16 16 15 16 159 20,000 16,667
17 Ladislav BÃna SK Radost CZE 3 17 15 15 14 15 11 18 DNS DNS DNC DNC 162 11,111
18 Nikolaus Rek PHL GER 31 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 12 15 15 DNC DNC DNC 175 6,667 5,555

redball.gif 2nd Edersee Cup, Edertal-Bringhausen (Edersee), Germany, May 14-15

Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 12
Further information at: www.ssge.de
Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 1 1 3 DNF 6 120,000
2 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 2 2 2 1 1 6 110,000
3 Stefan caste SCM GER 736 4 4 3 2 3 12 100,000
4 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 3 7 4 4 4 15 90,000
5 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 5 3 6 7 2 16 80,000
6 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 88 8 5 9 5 6 24 70,000
7 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 6 8 8 8 5 27 60,000
8 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 7 6 7 9 7 27 50,000
9 Jan Peter Rischard SSGE GER 42 DNF DNF 5 6 DNF 37 40,000
10 Herbert Berthold SSGE GER 674 (DNF) 9 DNF DNF 9 44 30,000
11 Herbert Weny SSGE GER 655 DNF DNF DNF DNF 8 47 20,000
12 Lothar Demps * SCPC GER 70 DNF DNF DNF OCS DNF 52 10,000

redball.gif Delta Lloyd Regatta, Medemblik, The Netherlands, May 24-29

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 18
Further information at: http://www.deltalloydregatta.org/, results.deltalloydregatta.org/
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking
1 Thierry Schmitter * NED 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
2 Megan Pascoe * GBR 92 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 13
3 Andrà © Rademaker * NED 11 7 6 12 3 3 2 4 25
4 Matthew Bugg * OFF 1 3 3 7 4 4 OCS 6 27
5 Richard van Rij BEL 11 5 5 3 9 5 OCS 5 32
6 Helena Lucas * GBR 75 4 4 11 5 DNF OCS 2 45
7 Alexander SadÃlek * CZE 4 9 10 5 10 9 7 10 50
8 Jade Rachel Ottema NED 28 6 7 4 8 DNF DNF 7 51
9 Miguel Gómez * ESP 25 DNF 9 13 7 6 5 11 51
10 Nico Foekema NED 29 DNF 8 8 11 11 6 12 56
11 Rafael Andarias * ESP 509 12 13 16 12 8 4 8 57
12 Petr Čermák CZE 9 11 12 15 16 10 8 13 69
13 Daniel Bína * CZE 7 DNF DNS 10 6 7 OCS 9 70
14 Cor de Graaff NED 14 10 11 6 13 DNF DNF DNF 78
15 Michael Buesing GER 58 DNF DNS 9 17 DNF DNF DNF 102 26,471
16 Henny Bouman NED 17 DNS DNC 14 14 DNS DNS DNF 104
17 Wieta Jonker NED 22 DNF DNF 17 15 DNF DNF DNF 108
18 Fred Imhoff BEL 12 DNS DNS DNC DNC DNF DNF DNF 114

redball.gif 5th State Championship Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Plau am See (Plauer See), Germany, June 3-5

Number of races: 6 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 12
Further information at: www.plauer-hai-live.de
Ranking factor: f = 1,3, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking
1 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 1 1 2 3 1 1 6 130,000
2 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 2 2 1 5 2 3 10 119,167
3 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 88 3 6 5 1 6 6 21 108,333
4 Max timm SYC GER 453 5 7 4 6 4 2 21 97,500
5 Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type * WSC GER 61 4 4 6 2 8 7 23 86,667
6 Stefan caste SCM GER 736 8 5 3 11 3 4 23 75,833
7 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 7 3 7 10 5 8 30 65,000
8 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 6 9 9 4 7 5 31 54,167
9 Frauke Doller PHL GER 31 10 11 11 7 9 9 46 43,333
10 Peter Bauer PHL GER 37 9 8 10 8 DNS 12 47 32,500
11 Nikolaus Rek YCL GER 30 11 10 8 9 DNS 10 48 21,667
12 Falko Meinecke * PHL GER 71 12 12 12 DNS 10 11 57 10,833

redball.gif Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta, Weymouth, UK, June 6-11

Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 35
Further information at: www.skandiasailforgoldregatta.co.uk/2011/
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Damien Seguin * FRA 13 2 3 2 3 2 5 3 4 3 22
2 Andrà © Rademaker * NED 11 5 4 5 2 5 2 2 2 1 23
3 Thierry Schmitter * NED 12 3 5 1 1 7 DPI4 11 DPI4 9 DPI4 1 4 31
4 Paul Tingley * CAN 99 4 6 3 4 1 3 4 6 8 31
5 Heiko Kroeger * GER 1 1 8,5 8 5 7,5 6 8 3 6 44,5 132,353
6 Bruce millar * CAN 39 9 2 4 11 4 8 7 9 7 50
7 Mark Le Blanc * USA 137 6 10 7 8 6 1 6 7 12 51
8 Megan Pascoe * GBR 92 12 1 DSQ 6 15 4 1 5 11 55
9 Leave Klötzing * GER 44 11 7 13 9 12 11 14 13 2 78 114,706
10 Helena Lucas * GBR 100 10 15 10 10 10 9 9 11 9 78
11 Jens As Andersen * THE 126 8 11 9 7 16 13 11 15 5 79
12 Matthew Bugg * OFF 1 7 18 12 13 14 10 12 10 15 93
13 Julio Reguero * PUR 1 14 DNF 6 12 11 16 15 8 13 95
14 Daniel Bína * CZE 7 15 19 11 18 9 12 13 14 19 111
15 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 1 13 12 14 21 7,5 DNF DNC 12 10 125,5
16 Kevin Cantin * FRA 5 18 14 17 14 OCS 20 10 18 17 128
17 Rafael Andarias * ESP 509 23 13 16 19 20 18 17 19 22 144
18 Juan Fernandez Ocampo * ARG 1 17 17 21 DPI2 18 DPI2 19 14 20 20 DNF 146
19 Alexander SadÃlek * CZE 4 16 8,5 20 25 17 26 25 17 18 146,5
20 Fabrizio Olmi * ITA 94 21 16 18 17 25 23 23 16 14 148
21 Joshua McKenzie-Brown * NZL 2 22 23 15 15 22 21 16 25 23 157
22 Azmi Ani * MAS 55 20 21 24 DPI2 22 DPI2 21 19 19 23 16 161
23 Francisco Llobet * ESP 21 24 25 21 24 18 15 21 26 OCS 174
24 Will Street * GBR 75 28 24 25 22 13 17 DNF 28 27 184
25 Miguel angel gomez * ESP 25 19 20 DNF DNF 24 25 22 22 20 188
26 Jackie McRoberts * CAN 23 26 22 DNF 28 23 22 24 23 DPI2 21 189
27 Keith white * GBR 54 25 26 24 27 26 24 18 24 25 192
28 Peter Gregory * GBR 36 30 27 23 22 28 29 26 30 26 211
29 Mohamad Shamsul Azli * MAS 33 27 28 28 DPI2 28 DPI2 27 27 28 29 24 217
30 Blaire Hannan * GBR 95 32 33 27 DNS 30 30 27 32 28 239
31 Malcolm Coade * GBR 68 31 29 29 DNS 33 28 30 33 31 244
32 Mustafah Junell * MAS 22 29 31 30 DPI2 32 DPI2 32 31 29 31 32 245
33 David Sandles * GBR 31 33 30 DNF DNS 29 DNF DNC 27 29 256
34 Isabella Walsh * GBR 69 34 32 30 29 31 DNF DNF DNF 30 258
35 Ric Cassell * GBR 83 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 288
DPI2 (Discretionary Penalty Imposed) 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DPI4 (Discretionary Penalty Imposed) 20% penalty under rule 30.2

redball.gif Kiel Week, Kiel, Germany, June 18-22

Number of races: 10 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 30
Further information at: www.kieler-woche.de
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points ranking
1 Megan Pascoe (1986) * WSC GBR 92 1 3 2 5 1 2 OCS 2 4 5 25
2 Heiko Kroeger (1966) * NRV GER 1 3 1 1 1 2 6 9 6 2 4 26 145,000
3 Hans Asklund (1943) Westervik SWE 441 2 4 3 4 5 1 4 9 3 1 27
4 Jens Als Andersen (1958) * SH THE 126 7 2 12 2 4 3 5 17 12 3 50
5 Per Ahrbom (1938) KSSS SWE 378 6 6 6 8 3 9 OCS 11 1 2 52
6 Henrik Johnsson (1973) ViBK SWE 420 11 5 5 7 7 7 10 1 7 6 55
7 Matthew Bugg (1980) * RYCT OFF 1 4 7 4 13 6 5 13 19 6 8 66
8 Iain Stowe (1941) Rutland SC GBR 94 22 11 19 6 9 10 6 14 5 15 95
9 Pekka Seitola (1958) GSS SWE 425 10 16 10 14 10 13 3 3 21 21 100
10 Jörg Feder (1960) SSGE GER 2 9 13 9 3 17 18 19 16 9 11 105 105,000
11 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC GER 44 18 8 8 9 11 20 17 7 14 14 106 100,000
12 Martin Whittingham-Jones (1940) West Kirby GBR 88 5 12 11 17 14 15 2 24 18 13 107
13 Tor Jacobson (1958) ? VIBK SWE 445 14 20 14 12 21 8 7 4 20 12 111
14 Niko Salomaa (1988) * GST FIN 164 8 10 13 11 15 11 20 22 8 17 113
15 Christer Frennert (1943) ? MSS SWE 373 13 9 21 18 20 17 11 5 15 10 118
16 Alexandr Kuzmin (1957) * VFRS RUS 3 16 OCS 24 23 8 16 8 13 24 9 141
17 Cor de Graaff (1959) NED 14 19 18 23 10 DSQ (1) 12 15 20 11 20 148
18 Stefan Kaste (1965) SCM GER 736 17 23 7 16 18 14 25 8 22 24 149 65,000
19 Daniel Bína (1970) * SK Radost CZE 7 DNC 19 17 15 13 4 OCS 25 10 18 152
20 Nikolay Ulyashev (1964) * YFRS RUS 453 24 17 18 20 12 21 22 18 16 16 160
21 Ryszard Szumowski (1950) AZS AWFiS POL 2 12 15 15 22 RAF DNF 14 10 17 25 161
22 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 15 14 16 DNF 16 25 18 12 25 22 163 45,000
23 Christian Bodler (1947) SCPC GER 77 DNF DNC 25 DNC 19 DNF 1 15 19 7 179 40,000
24 Vladimir Selivanov (1957) ? VFRS RUS 1 21 21 22 19 DSQ (1) 26 12 30 23 19 193
25 Petr Čermák (1959) YC Kladno CZE 9 23 22 29 21 DSQ (1) 23 21 23 13 27 202
26 Michael Büsing (1958) Wvs GER 58 26 25 20 24 DSQ (1) 24 16 26 26 26 213 25,000
27 Max Timm (1995) SYC GER 453 20 24 26 25 DSQ (1) 19 24 28 28 23 217 20,000
28 Michael Kempf (1964) * YCSb GER 9 DNC DNC 27 26 DSQ (1) 22 26 21 27 DNF 242 15,000
29 Michael Jakobs (1976) YCSb GER 80 27 27 30 27 DSQ (1) 28 27 27 29 28 250 10,000
30 Wieta Jonker (1951) KWS NED 22 25 26 28 DNF DNF 27 23 29 DNC DNC 251

redball.gif IFDS World Championship Paralympically Classified, Weymouth, Great Britain, July 1-8

Number of races: 10 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 47
Further information at: ifdsworlds2011.com
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Nation W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points ranking
1 Thierry Schmitter * NED 4 8 1 1 16 1 1 2 7 2 27
2 Andrà © Rademaker * NED 10 12 4 9 1 5 4 3 2 1 39
3 Helena Lucas * GBR 3 4 2 10 6 7 5 8 15 7 52
4 Mark Le Blanc * USA 1 7 3 6 13 12 13 4 4 3 53
5 John Ruf * USA 5 15 7 2 2 2 14 DNS 3 5 55
6 Megan Pascoe * GBR 8 2 5 3 9 6 6 DSQ 9 8 56
7 Damien Seguin * FRA 6 13 12 4 5 11 3 1 6 10 58
8 Heiko Kroeger * GER 2 10 8 23 14 13 2 6 1 4 60 135,111
9 Leave Klötzing * GER 9 3 6 5 7 10 9 13 11 11 71 131,556
10 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 7 36 14 OCS 4 3 8 5 5 6 88
11 Jens As Andersen * THE 17 1 11 11 18 4 22 10 10 9 91
12 Paul Francis * NZL 15 5 9 7 15 8 19 7 14 OCS 99
13 Niko Salomaa * FIN 13 17 16 13 3 16 15 14 8 12 110
14 Juan Fernandez Ocampo * ARG 23 23 13 8 8 9 10 16 34 35 144
15 Matthew Bugg * AUS OCS 18 18 16 19 15 7 RDGa 19,4 20 14 146
16 Matias Paillot * ARG 11 6 10 25 11 25 17 17 37 25 147
17 Cristiano d'Agaro * ITA 19 21 24 15 21 30 16 11 18 30 175
18 Emilio Fernández Lastra * ESP 18 14 15 22 26 19 27 22 19 23 178
19 Julio Reguero * PURE 16 RAF 23 14 17 21 18 DSQ 12 13 182
20 Miguel angel gomez * ESP 20 32 20 28 20 20 12 9 35 29 190
21 Daniel Evans * USA 26 9 22 26 27 23 29 20 29 16 198
22 Kevin Cantin * FRA 28 16 33 OCS 23 24 11 15 24 28 202
23 Alexander SadÃlek * CZE 30 22 21 29 37 18 26 28 16 18 208
24 Alexandr Kuzmin * RUSSIAN 25 39 29 17 33 17 30 12 23 24 210
25 Rafael Andarias * ESP 27 41 17 20 36 22 23 25 21 21 212
26 Fabrizio Olmi * ITA 14 37 31 12 10 14 DNF DNS 33 15 214
27 Daniel Bína * CZE 22 19 25 24 28 31 24 19 31 22 214
28 Detlef Müller-Böling * GER 12 26 26 19 12 27 33 31 30 36 216 64,000
29 Cristian Tarasco * ITA 24 34 32 18 24 28 25 24 13 37 222
30 Joshua McKenzie-Brown * NZL 34 33 35 21 22 32 21 23 22 20 228
31 Mohamad Shamsul Azli * MAS 29 11 37 31 35 36 31 26 17 26 242
32 Mario Czaschke * BRA 31 25 28 36 30 33 20 18 32 32 249
33 Nikolay Ulyashev * RUSSIAN 21 27 38 32 32 42 35 30 26 17 258
34 Jackie McRoberts * CAN 36 31 27 27 38 34 28 21 40 19 261
35 Azmi Ani * MAS 37 30 30 30 31 40 32 27 28 27 272
36 Mike Cogswell * GBR 32 28 34 34 25 35 DNF DNS 27 31 294
37 Francisco Llobet * ESP OCS 20 36 33 39 26 34 29 39 41 297
38 Will Street * GBR 35 DSQ 19 38 29 29 DNS DNS 25 34 305
39 Mustafah Junell * MAS 38 24 39 37 34 39 36 34 36 33 311
40 Peter Gregory * GBR 39 40 40 39 44 38 37 32 38 39 342
41 Christine Lavallee * CAN 40 29 41 35 40 37 DNS DNS 41 42 353
42 Craig Wood * GBR 41 43 42 42 42 43 38 33 43 40 364
43 Minkyong Cho * KOR 43 42 44 40 41 45 39 35 44 43 371
44 Blaire Hannan * GBR 33 38 43 41 43 41 DNS DNS DNC DNC 383
45 Jose Pedro Garcia Juberias * ESP 42 35 DNF 43 45 44 RAF RAF 42 38 385
46 Ric Cassell * GBR DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 432
46 Billy Sewell * GBR DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 432

redball.gif Warnemünde Week, Warnemünde, Germany, July 8-10

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 11
Further information at: www.warnemuender-woche.com, www.yachthafen-hohe-duene.de
Race Information, Photos
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 1 3 1 3 2 1 3 7 14 120,000
2 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 5 5 4 1 1 2 2 1 16 108,000
3 Cor de Graaff Nvt NED 14 3 1 2 4 RAF 5 4 2 21
4 Max timm SYC GER 453 2 2 3 5 4 4 8 5 25 84,000
5 Michael Tiemann PHL GER 31 7 DNF 5 2 3 3 1 6 27 72,000
6 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 88 4 4 6 6 5 8 7 3 35 60,000
7 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 6 6 7 7 7 6 5 4 41 48,000
8 Frauke Doller PHL GER 30 8 7,5 8 9 8 9 6 8 54,5 36,000
9 Peter Bauer PHL GER 36 9 7,5 9 8 9 DNF DNC 9 63,5 24,000
10 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 7 9 DNC 70 12,000
11 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 84

redball.gif Danish Championship - Kolding Cup, Kolding, Denmark, August 6-7

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 11

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking CEC
1 Erik Schisbye FS THE 90 1 1 4 3 1 2 1 9 100,000
2 Jens As Andersen * HS THE 126 2 2 1 4 2 1 2 10 90,909
3 Niels Ulstrup HS THE 114 4 3 2 1 4 3 4 17 81,818
4 Peter Braun KDY THE 115 3 7 5 5 3 4 3 23 72,727
5 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 107 6 4 3 2 9 9 9 33 63,636
6 Tony Jensen HS THE 133 7 6 7 7 5 5 9 37 54,545
7 Berit Holm Andersen * KS THE 119 5 5 6 6 9 9 9 40 45,455
8 Mads Bendt ? AA THE 122 8 8 8 8 9 9 9 50 36.364
9 Jørgen Meier * KS THE 44 12 10 10 10 DNC DNC DNC 68 27,273
10 Torben Jespersen KS THE 10 11 12 11 DNC DNC DNC 70 18,182
11 Brian Johansen * KS THE 28 11 12 11 12 DNC DNC DNC 72 9,091
12 Kristina Siea Sangvita ? Rodo THE DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 78

redball.gif Atlantic Cup (AIC Cup), Ålesund, Norway, August 14-15

Number of races: 3 (0 deletions)
Number of sailors: 36
Further information at: www.24worlds.org
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 Points ranking
1 Megan Pascoe Weymouth SC GBR 98 2 1 3 6
2 Martin Pascoe Weir Wood Sailing Club GBR 92 3 3 5 11
3 Lennart Heselius Gefle Segel Sällskap SWE4 23 16 2 6 24
4 Harald Rolfsnes Røyken rope forening NOR 114 7 10 10 27
5 Pekka Seitola Gefle Segel Sällskap SWE 425 9 11 9 29
6 Håkan waiter Runns SS SWE 394 13 9 8 30
7 Bjørnar Erikstad Tønsberg rope forum NOR 1 1 15 16 32
8 Jan-Atle Yndestad Ålesunds rope forum NOR 117 6 8 18 32
9 Bertil Grandinson KSSS SWE 400 14 5 14 33
10 Per Ahrbom KSSS SWE 378 15 6 13 34
11 Øystein Djønne Karmøy rope forening NOR 96 12 18 11 41
12 Claes Bengtzon Gefle Segel Sällskap SWE 437 24 7 12 43
13 Henrik Johnsson ViBK SWE 420 5 4 DNC 46
14 Jacobson Gate Viggbyholms båtklubb SWE 445 4 12 30 46
15 Jan Nordin Fagerviks Båtklubb SWE 431 11 14 21 46
16 Hans Ekholm Sundsvalls sailing cape SWE 442 10 DNC 1 48
17 Stellan Berlin KSSS SWE 379 8 BFD 4 49
18 Hans Asklund Westerviks SS Wikingarna SWE 441 19 DNC 2 58
19 Patrik Karlsson Gefle Segelsällskap SWE 447 18 13 27 58
20 Bo Hedensjö KSSS SWE 440 22 DNC 7 66
21 Ronny Tollaksen Karmøy rope forening NOR 82 31 19 17 67
22 Lars Roar Olsvik Ålesunds rope forum NOR 102 27 21 19 67
23 Inge Almås Ålesunds rope forum NOR 122 28 17 25 70
24 Pelle Schönning GUBK SWE 422 30 16 26 72
25 Pauli Immonen NPS FIN 166 17 DNC 23 77
26 Ola Herje Ålesunds rope forum NOR 115 21 DNF 20 78
27 Sverre-Håkon Østraat Ålesunds rope forum NOR 107 33 22 28 83
28 Bjørn Ole Gullichsen-Larsen Karmøy rope forening NOR 116 26 DNC 22 85
29 Christer Frennert Malmo sail Sällskap SWE 373 25 DNC 24 86
30 Roy Arne Sund Ålesunds rope forening NOR 111 32 20 35 87
31 Daniel Bína SK Radost CZE 7 DNS DNC 15 89
32 Max timm Schwerin Yacht Club GER 453 20 BFD 33 90 16,667
33 Tom Lauritz Haaland Hardanger Sail Club NOR 98 23 DNF 34 94
34 Jan Hakefelt Marstrands sailing cape SWE 443 29 DNC 29 95
35 Terje Nilsen Tønsberg rope forum NOR 92 34 DNC 31 102
36 Mona Storli Tønsberg rope forening NOR 104 DNF BFD 32 106

redball.gif World Cup, Ålesund, Norway, August 16-19

Number of races: 11 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 57
Further information at: www.24worlds.org
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 Stellan Berlin KSSS SWE 379 17 6 1 1 1 OCS 1 1 9 1 19 38
2 Marko Dahlberg Näsijärvi Sailing Club FIN 165 1 11 11 7 4 5 5 2 27 8 6 49
3 Rikard Bjurström Näsijärvi Sailing Club FIN 168 8 2 8 10 8 1 2 16 17 4 9 52
4 Lennart Heselius Gefle Segel Sällskap SWE 423 DNF 20 6 3 9 2 4 6 15 10 1 56
5 John Ruf Pewaukee Yacht Club USA 88 2 13 17 11 6 12 9 17 1 2 7 63
6 Bjørnar Erikstad Tønsberg rope forum NOR 1 14 26 3 4 14 3 15 4 12 9 2 65
7 Paul Tingley RNSYS CAN 99 DNF 5 2 15 13 10 3 11 8 3 12 67
8 Janne Nilsson Halmstads SS SWE 427 DNF 4 7 6 3 OCS 13 7 6 11 11 68
9 Hans Asklund Westerviks SS Wikingarna SWE 441 DNF 12 9 13 7 16 6 3 10 6 4 70
10 Peter Andersson GKSS SWE 364 DNF 1 5 17 15 23 7 13 3 7 10 78
11 Megan Pascoe Weymouth SC GBR 98 4 3 15 14 5 6 16 15 18 16 8 86
12 Janne Laine NPS FIN 87 3 29 4 12 17 22 37 10 2 14 3 87
13 Jan Forsbom NPS FIN 133 9 8 12 2 16 7 12 22 19 22 24 107
14 Henrik Johnsson ViBK SWE 420 DNF 10 14 16 21 17 8 20 4 13 5 107
15 Per Ahrbom KSSS SWE 378 DNF 18 10 8 12 4 20 25 20 12 17 121
16 Bo Hedensjö KSSS SWE 440 DNF 38 20 5 11 11 17 5 16 18 28 131
17 Harald Rolfsnes Røyken rope forening NOR 114 16 17 22 19 23 26 10 9 14 23 14 144
18 Niko Salomaa Turun Pursiseura TPS FIN 164 19 7 13 22 39 13 19 24 13 33 15 145
19 Hans Ekholm Sundsvalls sailing cape SWE 442 DNF 31 18 18 10 OCS 21 30 7 5 16 156
20 Pauli Immonen NPS FIN 166 DNF 24 25 25 18 14 11 21 5 15 25 158
21 Håkan waiter Runns SS SWE 394 20 9 28 26 26 8 26 37 26 17 18 176
22 Claes Bengtzon Gefle Segel Sällskap SWE 437 18 14 24 9 32 OCS 22 14 29 21 37 183
23 Pekka Seitola Gefle Segel Sällskap SWE 425 DNF 41 23 34 2 21 24 18 28 19 30 199
24 Pelle Stromman Wasa Segelförening WSF FIN 169 DNF 22 21 24 29 15 25 8 43 31 29 204
25 Martin Pascoe Weir Wood Sailing Club GBR 92 DNF 35 26 21 27 OCS 18 28 11 28 23 217
26 Ola Herje Ålesunds rope forum NOR 115 13 19 31 28 24 29 45 32 23 29 27 223
27 Daniel Bína SK Radost CZE 7 DNF 15 19 27 28 28 29 19 32 30 32 227
28 Bertil Grandinson KSSS SWE 400 DNF 21 16 30 35 18 23 43 42 26 21 232
29 Christer Frennert Malmo sail Sällskap SWE 373 DNF 39 29 31 DNC 25 32 23 24 20 13 236
30 Jacobson Gate Viggbyholms båtklubb SWE 445 DNF 16 36 20 DNF 20 27 12 37 36 36 240
31 Jan Nordin Fagerviks Båtklubb SWE 431 DNF 25 37 29 25 33 31 27 25 34 20 249
32 Nisse West WSF FIN 139 DNF 40 30 41 20 9 33 26 34 27 35 254
33 Mattias Johnelius Halmstads ss SWE 448 DNF 45 33 35 31 31 34 44 21 24 22 275
34 Ole Bernhard Eide KNS NOR 90 DNF 44 27 36 30 OCS 14 DNC 22 25 26 283
35 Patrik Karlsson Gefle Segelsällskap SWE 447 DNF 49 35 40 19 24 30 31 36 41 33 289
36 Daniel Evans Team Paradise USA 165 DNF 37 34 23 37 19 41 OCS 33 35 31 290
37 Bjørn Ole Gullichsen-Larsen Karmøy rope forening NOR 116 12 27 32 39 34 41 38 42 48 RDG 35 RDG 35 293
38 Jan-Atle Yndestad Ålesunds rope forum NOR 117 DNF 23 40 38 22 27 39 45 40 32 34 295
39 Karl Wessberg TaPS (Tampere Yacht Club) FIN 77 DNF 30 38 32 40 32 28 34 49 43 39 316
40 Tomi Huovinen Näsijärven Purjehdusseura Ry. FIN 159 11 47 42 37 41 38 48 40 31 49 41 328
41 Anna-Liisa Oxby NPS FIN 156 15 32 43 48 45 30 36 47 45 39 45 330
42 Pelle Schönning GUBK SWE 422 DNF 36 39 33 46 37 35 35 38 37 42 332
43 Ronny Tollaksen Karmøy rope forening NOR 82 7 52 41 44 36 35 52 48 52 42 43 348
44 Max timm Schwerin Yacht Club GER 453 5 51 52 50 43 44 44 36 35 45 47 349 39,298
45 Lars Roar Olsvik Ålesunds rope forum NOR 102 DNF 34 45 51 33 36 46 38 41 40 40 353
46 Inge Almås Ålesunds rope forum NOR 122 DNF 42 51 45 38 39 42 29 47 38 38 358
47 Øystein Djønne Karmøy rope forening NOR 96 DNF 28 44 47 42 42 49 39 39 44 46 371
48 Wieta Jonker KWS NED 22 DNF 33 48 52 49 40 40 33 44 RDG 44 RDG 44 375
49 Tom Lauritz Haaland Hardanger Sail Club NOR 98 10 54 46 43 44 46 56 46 51 51 44 381
50 Pål collar set Ålesunds rope forum NOR 118 DNF 43 47 49 50 34 43 41 30 46 DSQ 383
51 Jan Hakefelt Marstrands sailing cape SWE 443 6 48 54 46 DNC 43 51 49 50 48 DNC 395
52 Vidar collar set Drammen rope forening NOR 81 DNF 46 49 42 47 45 47 OCS 46 47 48 417
53 Roy Arne Sund Ålesunds rope forening NOR 111 DNF 53 50 53 53 51 54 51 57 50 49 464
54 Mona Storli Tønsberg rope forening NOR 104 DNF 55 53 54 48 47 55 DNF 54 52 50 468
55 Sverre-Håkon Østraat Ålesunds rope forum NOR 107 DNF 57 DNF DNC 51 48 53 50 55 53 51 477
56 Terje Nilsen Tønsberg rope forum NOR 92 DNF 56 56 55 52 50 57 52 56 54 DNC 488
57 Jan Haan ZZ NED 8 DNC 50 55 DNC DNC 49 50 DNC 53 DNF DNC 493
58 Steinar Solnørdal Røyken rope forening NOR 123 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 531

redball.gif 53rd Essen Sailing Week, Essen (Baldeneysee), Germany, 3-4 September

Number of races: 1 (no deletions)
Number of sailors: 4
Further information at: wfg-baldeneysee.org, Press

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 Points
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 1
2 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 2 2
3 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 3 3
4 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 4 4

redball.gif 9th City Cup Jesolo, Jesolo, Italy, 3-4 September

Number of races: 6 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 18
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking
1 Marco Collinetti Compagnia della Vela Ass Spor ITA 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 8
2 Daniele Malavolta Ass. Sports. Dilet. Liberi ITA 24 2 3 1 3 2 6 11
3 Cristiano d'Agaro C Vel Alto Adriatico A ITA 103 6 2 5 1 4 3 15
4 Fabrizio Olmi Ass. Dilettante Velica A ITA 94 OCS 4 6 2 6 2 20
5 Diego Cucarich CRO 65 8 6 2 6 5 5 24
6 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 70 3 7 9 10 3 7 29 84,706
7 Stefano Maurizio Compagnia della Vela Ass Spor ITA 99 7 8 3 9 7 4 29
8 Gianni Cimino Ass. Dilettante Velica A ITA 95 5 5 13 7 8 8 33
9 Paola Protopapa Circ Canottieri Aniene ITA 100 10 11 7 5 9 9 40
10 Paolo Bianchini Ass Sport dil c Vela ME ITA 67 4 10 OCS 8 10 11 43
11 Walter Stemberger ITA 52 9 9 8 12 11 12 49
12 Fabio Zuin Compagnia della Vela Ass Spor ITA 61 12 12 10 11 12 10 55
13 Cristina Sanelli Ass Sport dil c Vela ME ITA 65 13 14 11 14 15 13 65
14 Felix Fauner SCPC GER 74 14 16 12 13 13 14 66 28,235
15 Francesco Rado ITA 79 11 15 16 17 16 15 73
16 Riccardo Mazzetti C Vel Alto Adriatico A ITA 92 16 13 14 16 14 16 73
17 Felipe Fauner SCPC GER 7 15 17 15 15 17 17 79 7,059
18 Lorenzo Minotto Ass Sport dil c Vela ME 6 DNC DNC DNC DNS DNS DNS 95

redball.gif Delta Lloyd Open International Dutch Championship, Medemblik, The Netherlands, September 16-18

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 11
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking CEC
1 Thierry Schmitter * WVB NED 12 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 9 100,000
2 Andrà © Rademaker * WVB NED 11 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 11 90,909
3 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 21 114,545 81,818
4 Cor de Graaff WSV Enkhuizen NED 14 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 4 28 72,727
5 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 9 5 5 5 5 4 8 7 39 89,091 63,636
6 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 11 10 9 7 6 6 6 5 49 76,364 54,545
7 Petr Čermák YC Kladno CZE 9 8 7 6 6 9 7 7 8 49 45,455
8 Yvette Wollersheim KWS NED 32 6 8 8 10 7 8 10 9 56 36,364
9 Henk van Heuveln NED 18 7 9 DNC 11 8 DNC 9 6 62 27,273
10 Nico Nuijen NED 24 5 6 7 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC 63 18,182
11 Henny Bouman NED 17 10 DNS DNC 8 10 DNC 5 DNC 69 9,091

redball.gif CICO 2011 - Campionato Italiano Classi Olimpiche, Alto Garda, Italy, September 22-25

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 22
Further information at: www.fragliavelariva.it/en/regatta/368/view
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Fabrizio Olmi AVAS Lovere ITA 94 3 5 5 1 4 3 1 1 18
2 Mario Gambarini LNI Mandello del Lario ITA 50 2 4 3 4 8 6 5 6 30
3 Nicola Redavid GDV LNI Milano ITA 63 6 13 1 6 1 1 9 9 33
4 Marco Gualandris AVAS Lovere ITA 88 1 6 9 8 5 8 3 4 35
5 Cristian Tarasco ASC Alioth ITA 83 8 10 8 9 2 5 2 7 41
6 Nico Ciavatta LNI ITA 90 11 11 11 3 3 2 6 5 41
7 Stefano Maurizio Compagnia della Vela - Venezia ITA 99 9 7 4 5 6 10 7 3 41
8 Marco Collinetti ASD CDV ITA 1 7 9 10 2 OCS 11 4 2 45
9 Daniele Malavolta ASD Libei nel Vento ITA 24 10 2 2 7 9 7 11 11 48
10 Cristiano d'Agaro CVAA ITA 103 dsq 1 7 10 12 9 dsq 10 68
11 Carlo Annoni LNI Milano ITA 89 4 12 13 OCS 10 4 10 DNF 72
12 Gianni Cimino AVAS Lovere ITA 95 12 3 14 13 15 16 8 13 78
13 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 18 14 6 15 7 12 15 12 81 60,000
14 Paola Protopapa Circolo Canottieri Aniene ITA 100 5 8 12 11 13 14 DNC DNC 86
15 Federico Burini Lega Navale Sez. Porto San Gio ITA 86 17 15 17 17 14 15 17 8 103
16 Stefano Garganigo LNI Milano ITA 8 14 16 19 14 16 20 12 17 108
17 Rossella Mengascini ASD Liberi nel Vento ITA 102 16 17 OCS 18 18 18 13 14 114
18 Diego Compagni Lega Navale Italiana Mandello ITA 34 15 19 20 16 19 21 14 16 119
19 Fabio Zuin Compagnia della Vela Venezia ITA 7 19 18 18 19 17 17 16 15 120
20 Massimo Dighe Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme Azzurre ITA 87 DNC DNC 16 12 11 19 DNC DNC 127
21 Paolo Bianchini Circolo Vela Mestre ITA 67 13 DNC 15 DNC DNF 13 DNC DNC 133
22 Elena Polo D'Ambrosio GDV LNI Milano ITA 21 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 160

redball.gif 14th Open International German Championship and 20th International German Championship for the Disabled, Travemünde, Germany, September 29 - October 3

Number of races: 4 and finals (no deletions)
Number of sailors: 27
Further information and organizers at: www.2punkt4.de/IDM2011/, www.idm-championscup2011.de
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 4

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 Final Points ranking CEC
1 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 1 2 2 3 1 2,0 10 140,000 100,000
2 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 8 1 1 2 2 4,0 16 134,815 96,296
3 Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 7 4 4 6 3 6,0 27 92,593
4 Christoph Trömer WSG Arnis GER 5 4 3 3 1 8 16,0 27 124,444 88,889
5 Nico Foekema KWS NED 29 9 6 7 7 9 18,0 47 85,185
6 Stefan caste SCM GER 779 12 12 8 8 4 8,0 48 114,074 81,481
7 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 3 8 13 11 7 14,0 49 108,889 77,778
8 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 18 15 6 5 5 10,0 54 103,704 74,074
9 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 2 9 14 13 10 20,0 58 98,519 70,370
10 Petr Čermák YC Kladno CZE 9 15 13 5 14 6 12,0 59 66,667
11 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 19 5 12 12 20,0 68 88,148 62,963
12 Max timm SYC GER 453 14 16 11 10 20,0 71 82,963 59,259
13 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 21 19 9 4 20,0 73 77,778 55,556
14 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM/ BSM GER 88 10 11 17 15 20,0 73 72,593 51,852
15 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 5 DSQ 10 9 20,0 74 67,407 48,148
16 Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type * WSC GER 61 17 10 15 17 20,0 79 62,222 44,444
17 Michael Tiemann PHL GER 31 6 14 16 OCS 20,0 86 57,037 40,741
18 Viktor SadÃlek TJ Avia Praha CZE 41 11 7 18 DNC 20,0 86 37,037
19 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 20 17 20 18 20,0 95 46,667 33,333
20 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 25 20 19 16 20,0 100 41,481 29,630
21 Felix Fauner SCPC GER 74 16 18 DNC 21 20,0 105 36,296 25,926
22 Peter Bauer PHL GER 37 24 21 21 19 20,0 105 31,111 22,222
23 Frauke Doller PHL GER 30 22 23 22 20 20,0 107 25,926 18,519
24 Lothar Demps * SCPC GER 70 23 24 24 22 20,0 113 20,741 14,815
25 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 13 DNC 23 OCS 20,0 116 15,556 11,111
26 René Prodell * SCPC GER 221 27 25 25 DNC 20,0 127 10,370 7,407
27 Felipe Fauner * SCPC GER 7 26 22 DNC DNC 20,0 128 5,185 3,704
28 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 DNC DNC DNC DNC 20,0 140
28 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 39 DNC DNC DNC DNC 20,0 140

redball.gif Belgian Open Championship - Antwerp City Cup, Antwerp, Belgium, October 27-30

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 20
Further information at: antwerpcitycup.wordpress.com
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking CEC
1 Megan Pascoe * WSC GBR 98 7 1 1 1 2 1 2 5 13 100,000
2 Fred Imhoff RNSYC BEL 12 2 2 3 4 12 3 4 2 20 95,000
3 Steve Bullmore SSC GBR 105 4 4 2 11 4 8 7 4 33 90,000
4 Daniel Bína * SKR CZE 7 1 3 16 8 1 4 17 6 39 85,000
5 Alex Helsen ? RYCB BEL 11 3 9 11 16 8 7 8 1 47 80,000
6 Alexander SadÃlek * Avia Praha CZE 4 6 8 7 9 5 11 3 10 48 75,000
7 Viktor SadÃlek Avia Praha CZE 41 9 6 6 5 7 6 20 12 51 70,000
8 Fiona Taylor ? SSC GBR 102 ocs 7 14 7 11 2 11 7 59 65,000
9 Hans Rottger WVL NED 37 5 14 15 17 6 5 1 14 60 60,000
10 Wieta Jonker KWS NED 22 13 11 9 3 9 12 5 16 62 55,000
11 Cor de Graaff EWVA NED 14 8 5 5 14 3 15 13 15 63 50,000
12 Henk van Heuveln VWDTP NED 36 14 12 4 2 15 16 6 17 69 45,000
13 Jan Faber KWS NED 33 11 15 8 10 17 9 15 11 79 40,000
14 Jasper Zuidervaart * VWDTP NED 19 10 16 12 12 13 13 12 8 80 35,000
15 Jade Rachel Ottema WV Brouwershaven NED 27 DNC DNC DNC 6 10 10 10 3 81 30,000
16 Bart Desaunois EWVA NED 15 12 13 18 13 14 14 14 13 93 25,000
17 Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 17 10 13 18 20 18 9 9 94 28,000 20,000
18 Els van Leeningen KWS NED 34 15 17 10 19 18 19 16 18 113 15,000
19 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 16 18 17 15 16 17 19 20 118 10,000
20 Yvette Wollersheim KWS NED 32 DNC DNC DNC 20 19 20 18 19 138 5,000

redball.gif Trofeo Internacional Iberdrola de 2.4mR, Valencia, Spain, November 1-5

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 21
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Thierry Schmitter WVB NED 12 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 11
2 Andrà © Rademaker WVB NED 11 2 1 1 1 4 1 3 4 13
3 Heiko Kroeger NRV GER 1 3 3 3 3 14 3 2 1 18 108,571
4 Leave Klötzing PYC GER 44 4 4 7 4 3 4 5 3 27 102,857
5 Emilio Fernández Lastra RCM Santander ESP 10 5 6 5 5 2 8 8 6 37
6 Fabrizzio Olmi AVAS Lovere ITA 94 7 8 8 6 5 5 4 5 40
7 Rafa Andarias Buigues CN Javea ESP 509 9 7 4 8 10 6 6 7 47
8 Paco Llobet Balcells CN Areyns de Mar ESP 21 8 5 6 7 13 9 7 9 51
9 Cristiano d'Agaro CVAA ITA 103 DNF 10 13 11 12 7 9 8 70
10 Francisco Piñiro Aspera CD Vela Escota ESP 9 10 9 11 9 8 10 DNF DNC 79
11 Luis Peinado Calero CM Sitges ESP 8 13 12 10 10 17 12 10 13 80
12 Manuel Sánchez Camus CN l'Escala ESP 215 11 13 9 12 15 14 14 10 83
13 Antonio E. Figueroa Cabral CD Vela Escota ESP 3 12 11 15 13 9 15 12 12 84
14 Rafael Linares CNS Eulalia del Rio ESP 14 14 14 12 14 11 18 16 15 96
15 Jose Guerra RodrÃguez Fundacion Tambia ESP 4 DNF DNC DNC 16 7 16 11 14 108
16 Fernando Pinto EPS Adaptada POR 1 DNF DNC DNC 15 6 11 DNF 11 109
17 Hector Alvarez Garcia CN Javea ESP 1 DNF 16 14 18 19 13 13 18 111
18 Teresa Silva Fundacion Tambia ESP 5 DNF 15 16 17 16 17 DNF 17 120
19 Israel Vega Ortiz CN Javea ESP 88 DNF DNC DNC 19 18 19 15 16 131
20 Barend Kol WVB NED 1 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC RAF DNF DNC 138
21 Jose M. Utrilla Anton Fundacion Tambia ESP 20 DNF DNC DNC 20 20 20 DNF DNC 148

redball.gif Current ranking (period December 1, 12 - November 2010, 30)

The ranking list is based on that compiled by the DSV Ranking list of the DSV calculated.

The formula for calculating ranking points RA the regatta A is:
RA = f x 100 x ((s + 1 - x): s),
in which s the total number of boats timed at least once in the regatta is and x the total place of the corresponding boat in the regatta. For s and x regardless of foreign participation, all boats must always be counted.

The overall ranking list score is calculated as the arithmetic mean of the 9 best ratings RA, The points of the regatta go A up to mAtimes in this averaging. For clarification mg = SumAmA the total number of rankings. Sailors are only starting mg > = 9 ratings with a ranking in the ranking.

The determination of the ranking factors for the individual regattas is in http://www.2punkt4.de/regatten2011.html published.

Space sailor Association Sailing no. ranking mg=
1 Heiko Kroeger NRV GER 1 140,605 34
2 Leave Klötzing PYC GER 44 135,309 34
Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 130,000 5
Christoph Trömer SYC GER 5 124,444 4
3 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 122,222 30
4 Mathias Kortke YCBG GER 42 119,316 22
Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 118,500 4
5 Detlef Müller-Böling YCR GER 99 112,963 21
6 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 109,990 23
7 Stefan caste SCM GER 83 100,885 26
Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 100,500 4
8 Jürgen Schwittai SCM GER 88 98,251 21
9 Max timm SYC 91,500 32
10 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 80,590 17
11 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 79,378 16
12 Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type WSC GER 61 75,803 9
Hans-Peter Reichl YCBG GER 13 66,667 5
13 Michael Tiemann PHL GER 31 66,337 12
14 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 62,941 18
15 Kirk Parczyk PHL GER 33 57,444 15
16 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 49,722 17
Ruddy Schuchardt WSB 1919 48,000 1
17 Michael Kempf YCSb GER 9 45,103 16
18 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 41,852 21
19 Frauke Doller PHL GER 38 40,074 14
Jan Peter Rischard SSGE 40,000 3
Felix Fauner SCPC 32,841 7
20 Peter Bauer PHL GER 39 31,883 14
Herbert Berthold SSGE 30,000 3
Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 30,000 1
Holger Humborg SCM GER 84 28,000 5
Herbert Weny SSGE 20,000 3
Heiko Hulsmann SCM 20,000 3
21 Lothar Demps SCPC GER 70 19,902 11
22 Nikolaus Rek PHL 15,000 10
Falko Meinecke PHL 10,833 5
René Prodell SCPC 10,370 4
23 Felipe Fauner SCPC 8,291 11

redball.gif Clubs with sailors in the ranking (period 1 December 12 - 2010 November 30)

Space Association sailor Ø ranking
1 PHL (MV080) 6 43,410
2 SCPC (BA031) 4 47,040
3 PYC (B048) 2 122,649
4 SCM (NW045) 2 99,568
5 YCSb (S003) 2 43,477
6 NRV (HA002) 1 140,605
7 SSGE (H037) 1 122,222
8 YCBG (B120) 1 119,316
9 YCR (NW061) 1 112,963
10 SYC (MV004) 1 91,500
11 WSC (N015) 1 75,803
12 Wvs (H017) 1 62,941

Do you like the post?

Click on a trophy!

Average Rating 0 / 5. Votes so far 0

No rating so far, be the first!

You don't like the post as much as others!

What can we do better?

What do you dislike? You stay anonymous.

(86 visits)