Regattas 2010 and ranking

0
(0)

redball.gif 7th Essen-Ruhr-City-Cup, Essen (Baldeneysee), Germany, March 27-28

Number of races: 4 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 20
Further information at: www.wsb1919.de/index.php?id=220
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 Points ranking
1 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 5 6 1 2 8 120,000
2 Fred Imhoff RNSYC BEL 12 1 3 5 6 9 112,941
3 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 6 1 10 3 10 105,882
4 Richard van Rij BEL 11 OCS 7 4 1 12 98,824
5 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 2 9 2 9 13 91,765
6 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 107 7 2 13 4 13 84,706
7 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 4 4 6 7 14 77,647
8 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 3 5 7 8 15 70,588
9 Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 8 8 3 11 19 63,529
10 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 9 11 11 5 25 56.471
11 Cor de Graaff WSV Enkhuizen NED 14 11 13 8 12 31 49,412
12 Jasper Zuidervaart * VWDTP NED 19 10 14 14 10 34 42,353
13 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 12 10 12 13 34 35,294
14 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 15 12 9 DNC 36 28,235
15 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 13 16 15 14 42 21,176
16 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 14 15 16 16 45 14,118
17 Hans Dietrich Riewendt PHL GER 31 16 17 17 15 48 7,059
18 Bart Desaunois WSV Enkhuizen NED 15 DNC DNC DNC DNC 63
18 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 DNC DNC DNC DNC 63
18 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 63

redball.gif 13th Berlin Cup, Berlin (Müggelsee), Germany, April 30 - May 2

Race Information, Notice of race
Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 18
Further information at: www.ycbg.de/regatten/berlin-cup/
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 11 120,000
2 Jens As Andersen * SH THE 126 1 2 3 1 5 2 4 5 1 19 113,333
3 Niels Ulstrup SH THE 114 4 3 5 3 6 3 3 3 2 26 106,667
4 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 8 5 6 6 1 7 2 9 6 41 100,000
5 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 6 7 4 5 12 9 8 2 9 50 93,333
6 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 3 6 DNS DNC 4 5 7 4 8 57 86,667
7 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 7 8 DNC DNC 9 4 6 6 4 64 80,000
8 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 9 DNS 9 10 7 6 9 8 7 65 73,333
9 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 11 9 7 DNF 8 8 5 7 11 66 66,667
10 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 13 11 8 8 3 10 17 10 15 78 60,000
11 Cor de Graaff WSV Enkhuizen NED 14 10 10 DNF DNC 14 12 10 11 5 92 53,333
12 Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 11 5 4 2 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 95 46,667
13 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 16 14 12 10 7 17 17 16 15 17 108 40,000
14 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 DNF DNC DNC DNC 10 15 11 12 10 118 33,333
15 Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type * WSC GER 61 15 DNF DNS 9 16 16 14 17 12 119 26,667
16 Max timm SYC GER 344 12 DNS DNC DNC 15 14 12 14 14 121 20,000
17 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 DNF DNC DNC DNS 11 11 13 16 13 124 13,333
18 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 DNF DNC DNC DNC 13 13 15 13 16 130 6,667
19 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 160

redball.gif 4th Prien City Cup - 3rd Bavarian State Championship, Prien (Chiemsee), Germany, May 13-16

Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 20
Further information at: www.scpc-ev.de/?page_id=262
Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,3, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking CCG
1 Bent Müller Sarenensen KSK THE 107 1 2 2 3 2 5 1 4 1 16 120,000
2 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 3 1 3 1 4 6 3 1 2 18 123,500 114,000
3 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 5 3 4 2 7 1 5 2 3 25 117,000 108,000
4 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 2 5 1 6 1 8 4 14 8 35 110,500 102,000
5 Daniel Bína * SKR CZE 7 4 8 5 4 10 4 2 6 13 43 96,000
6 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 6 4 7 7 5 2 12 11 5 47 97,500 90,000
7 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 11 7 6 5 3 3 9 9 10 52 91,000 84,000
8 Alexander SadÃlek * AP CZE 4 9 9 14 8 12 12 6 3 6 65 78,000
9 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 10 12 11 9 6 7 7 12 11 73 78,000 72,000
10 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 7 13 8 12 8 15 8 10 7 73 71,500 66,000
11 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 14 11 9 10 9 11 10 8 9 77 65,000 60,000
12 Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 12 6 13 13 14 9 14 7 4 78 58,500 54,000
13 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 8 10 10 14 13 13 13 5 15 86 52,000 48,000
14 Petr Čermák YCK CZE 9 16 14 12 15 11 10 11 15 16 104 42,000
15 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 15 16 16 11 15 14 15 13 12 111 39,000 36,000
16 Ladislav BÃna SKR CZE 3 17 18 15 16 17 17 16 16 14 128 30,000
17 Lothar Demps SCPC GER 70 13 15 DNS DNS DNS 16 17 17 17 137 26,000 24,000
18 Felipe Fauner * SCPC GER 96 19 17 17 17 19 18 19 19 19 145 19,500 18,000
19 Wilhelm Rominger * SCPC GER 22 18 19 18 DNF 16 19 DNS 18 18 147 13,000 12,000
20 Onur Tugcu * SCPC GER 74 20 DNF DNS DNS 18 20 18 20 20 158 6,500 6,000

redball.gif 1st Edersee Cup, Edertal-Bringhausen (Edersee), Germany, June 5-6

Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 11
Further information at: www.ssge.de
Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 1 1 2 DNF 5 120,000
2 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 2 2 3 3 4 10 109,090
3 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 4 DNF 5 1 3 13 98,182
4 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 3 4 4 6 2 13 87,273
5 Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type * WSC GER 61 5 5 7 5 5 20 76,364
6 Leave Brandt * Hsyc-Germania GER 49 6 7 6 7 7 26 65,455
7 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 7 DNF DNF 4 6 29 54,545
8 Jan Peter Rischard SSGE GER 665 DNF DNF DNF DNF 1 37 43,636
9 Andreas Happich SSGE GER 299 DNF DNF 2 DNF DNF 38 32,727
10 Michael Happich SSGE GER 420 DNF 3 DNF DNF DNF 39 21,818
11 Paul Völlmecke SSGE GER 461 DNF 6 DNF DNF DNF 42 10,909

redball.gif Danish Championship - Kolding Cup, Kolding, Denmark, June 5-6

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 13
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking
1 Jens As Andersen * HS THE 126 5 3 8 1 2 2 2 15
2 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 4 5 1 4 3 4 4 20 129,231
3 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 107 2 2 2 6 5 5 6 22
4 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 6 1 4 3 8 1 8 23 107,692
5 Erik Schisbye FS THE 90 3 7 6 5 1 3 5 23
6 Niels Ulstrup HS THE 114 1 6 7 2 6 8 7 29
7 Peter Braun KDY THE 115 7 8 3 7 4 10 1 30
8 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 8 4 5 9 10 7 3 36 64,615
9 Berit Holm Andersen * KS THE 119 9 9 9 8 9 9 9 53
10 Tony Jensen HS THE 133 11 10 10 10 7 6 10 53
11 Jan Haan * VWDTP NED 8 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 65
12 Jørgen Meier * KS THE 44 12 12 13 13 DNC DNC DNC 79
13 Brian Johansen * KS THE 28 13 13 12 12 DNC DNC DNC 79

redball.gif Kiel Week, Kiel, Germany, June 19-23

Announcement, Notice of Race
Number of races: 14 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 34
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 W. 12 W. 13 W. 14 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger (1966) * NRV GER 1 1 3 9 12 4 4 6 6 3 4 5 14 1 3 61 140,000
2 Helena Lucas (1975) * RSYC GBR 75 17 6 6 1 8 8 7 1 1 1 4 DNC 6 8 74
3 Thierry Schmitter (1969) * NED 12 7 1 1 14 5 7 14 12 8 14 3 3 7 1 83
4 Barend Kol (1987) * NED 1 16 4 2 3 2 9 5 3 11 18 10 6 2 12 85
5 Jens Als Andersen (1958) * SH THE 126 6 8 3 4 6 12 4 10 13 6 6 2 11 10 88
6 Bjørnar Erikstad (1981) * TS NOR 1 5 5 11 6 10 5 1 OCS 7 7 9 12 4 7 89
7 Megan Pascoe (1986) * PYC GBR 92 2 2 5 2 7 11 2 9 5 11 17 11 12 11 90
8 Paul Tingley (1970) * RNSYS CAN 99 10 11 7 15 3 2 3 13 17 8 1 23 3 6 99
9 Henrik Johnsson (1973) ViBK SWE 420 8 10 15 7 1 14 12 11 2 3 15 4 10 4 101
10 Niels Ulstrup (1959) Holbaek THE 114 3 14 10 5 9 6 8 2 19 13 13 5 5 15 108
11 Eberhard Bieberitz (1953) SYC GER 111 9 16 13 9 11 3 24 8 6 15 7 15 9 5 126 98,824
12 Per Ahrbom (1938) KSSS SWE 378 13 12 4 16 15 10 13 5 21 12 8 9 13 2 132
13 Fred Imhoff (1942) RNSYC BEL 12 4 7 12 19 12 17 18 18 4 9 2 10 17 9 139
14 Bent Møller Sørensen (1946) KS THE 107 12 13 18 24 14 1 20 14 15 2 14 1 8 13 145
15 Martin Whittingham-Jones (1940) wksc GBR 88 15 20 8 11 18 13 16 4 OCS 5 19 24 15 16 184
16 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC/ PSC GER 44 18 15 19 20 OCS 16 9 7 10 10 12 16 19 14 185 78,235
17 Iain Stowe (1941) GWSC GBR 94 11 9 17 31 13 15 11 17 9 DNC 16 26 16 17 208
18 Daniel Bína (1970) * SK Radost CZE 7 23 18 16 8 OCS 23 10 15 20 20 11 21 23 27 235
19 Alexander Sadílek (1955) * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 14 17 28 13 22 25 28 30 14 22 22 18 18 20 261
20 Cor de Graaff (1959) NED 14 19 23 20 17 17 28 27 16 DNC 26 18 17 21 18 267
21 Emilio Fernandez Lastra (1970) * TBA ESP 10 24 24 DNC 21 21 27 15 22 18 16 21 22 14 23 268
22 Christer Frennert (1943) ? MSS SWE 373 26 21 21 26 16 21 17 28 22 28 20 20 22 19 279
23 Ryszard Szumowski (1950) AZS AWFiS POL 2 30 25 22 23 23 18 23 19 16 30 24 7 33 25 288
24 Rafa Andarias (1970) ? CL Nautico ESP 509 25 22 14 32 19 24 29 23 26 17 28 8 26 28 289
25 Kevin Cantin (1991) * St Gilles FRA 5 32 26 29 10 25 19 21 21 12 21 25 31 28 32 300
26 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 20 19 25 22 28 26 19 24 27 33 23 19 25 29 306 37,059
27 Mohamad Shamsul Azli (1985) * MAS 22 22 28 27 18 26 20 22 27 25 23 27 27 27 21 312
28 Michael Büsing (1958) Wvs GER 58 29 27 DNC 30 24 22 25 26 24 19 32 13 31 30 332 28,824
29 Max Timm (1995) SYC GER 344 28 29 24 25 20 30 30 25 30 25 26 25 29 22 338 24,706
30 Olivier Bodeau (1984) ? YCO FRA 29 21 31 23 28 27 31 26 20 29 27 33 32 20 26 341
31 Petr Čermák (1959) YC Kladno CZE 9 27 32 31 29 30 29 33 33 28 24 30 33 30 24 380
32 Mustafah Junell (1981) * MAS 1 DSQ 30 26 27 29 32 32 32 32 29 29 28 24 31 381
33 Dirk Bohlen (1964) * WSC GER 4 DNC DNC DNC 34 31 OCS 31 31 23 31 31 29 32 34 412 8,235
34 Lasse Brandt (1993) * Hsyc-Germania GER 49 31 33 30 33 32 33 34 29 31 32 34 30 34 33 415 4,118

redball.gif World Championship Paralympically Classified, Medemblik, Netherlands, July 6-14

Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 47
Further information at: ifdsworlds2010.com
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Thierry Schmitter * NED 12 3 4 10 6 4 3 13 1 1 32
2 Heiko Kroeger * GER 1 5 13 1 3 1 11 1 8 4 34 156,596
3 Megan Pascoe * GBR 92 1 6 4 2 5 21 6 16 6 46
4 Paul Tingley * CAN 99 11 10 2 1 20 6 7 4 5 46
5 Damien Sequin * FRA 13 7 11 12 10 3 1 ocs 2 2 48
6 Bruce millar * CAN 39 13 21 3 7 2 2 17 3 7 54
7 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 1 4 7 7 5 6 13 ocs 7 17 66
8 Andrà © Rademaker * NED 11 12 23 15 13 16 7 3 5 3 74
9 Barend Kol * NED 1 6 17 8 8 7 10 11 10 dsq 77
10 Leave Klötzing * GER 44 2 14 9 14 13 16 2 14 10 78 129,362
11 George Delikouras * GRE 2 8 8 17 9 10 4 15 15 16 85
12 Jens As Andersen * THE 126 20 2 6 12 11 18 ocs 13 8 90
13 Marco Gualandris * ITA 88 18 12 5 20 8 14 4 19 ocs 100
14 Helena Lucas * GBR 75 9 1 14 ocs 12 5 ocs 6 12 107
15 Mark Le Blanc * USA 137 10 15 13 26 19 9 30 11 9 112
16 Matthew Bugg * OFF 1 15 9 16 29 9 8 ocs 20 15 121
17 Julio Reguero * PUR 1 22 20 19 dnf 17 15 10 9 13 125
18 Fabio Vignudini * ITA 19 19 19 22 18 14 24 ocs 26 14 156
19 Christiano d'Agaro * ITA 103 14 16 42 24 31 28 12 12 22 159
20 Joshua McKenzie-Brown * NZL 2 44 5 27 23 26 34 14 17 18 164
21 Kevin Cantin * FRA 5 17 25 32 15 21 30 5 ocs 23 168
22 Mohamad Shamsul Azli * MAS 33 21 28 21 19 15 33 8 29 29 170
23 Cristian Tarasco * ITA 83 24 32 26 21 25 23 19 23 20 181
24 Niko Salomaa * FIN 164 23 22 20 27 18 17 ocs 18 ocs 193
25 Jackie McRoberts * CAN 9 30 38 30 35 29 22 16 21 11 194
26 Nikolaos Paterakis * GRE 1 29 18 25 22 46 32 20 28 30 197.5
27 Francisco Llobet * ESP 21 16 26 38 17 27 26 ocs 30 21 201
28 Daniel Bína * CZE 7 27 24 35 11 23 37 ocs 25 26 208
29 Emilio Fernández Lastra * ESP 10 32 3 11 16 raf 43 ocs 32 25 210
30 Miguel angel gomez * ESP 25 25 41 18 30 22 19 9 ocs dnf 212
31 Alexander SadÃlek * CZE 4 26 27 28 41 33 25 24 24 31 218
32 Mikhail Leonov * RUS 10 35 30 24 4 30 29 31 dnc dnc 231
33 Paul Holzherr * GBR 97 40 29 43 40 24 31 21 22 24 231
34 Mario Czaschke * BRA 66 33 36 36 38 32 12 27 ocs 19 233
35 Rafael Andarias * ESP 509 36 40 23 25 39 27 33 31 28 242
36 Mustafah Junell * MAS 11 31 37 29 31 34 38 22 36 35 255
37 Azmi Ani * MAS 55 45 44 31 28 28 44 25 27 33 260
38 Diego Cukaric * CRO 65 43 35 41 37 36 39 28 35 27 278
39 Bruno Schröder * GER 16 34 45 39 33 42 35 32 33 34 282 30,638
40 Nikolay Ulyashev * RUS 1 41 33 37 39 38 20 29 dnc dnc 285
41 Alexandr Kuzmin * RUS 3 39 39 33 36 37 40 18 dnc dnc 290
42 Nuno Rosa * BRA 10 38 43 40 42 40 42 23 34 32 291
43 Peter Michelsen * THE 119 37 34 34 32 35 36 ocs 37 dnc 293
44 Yury Tinkov * RUS 453 42 31 45 34 41 41 26 dnc dnc 308
45 Yong-Beom Jo * COR 1 28 42 44 45 43 47 35 dnc dnc 332
46 Sulaiman bin Pungot * SIN 77 46 46 46 44 44 46 34 38 dnc 344
47 Cheon-Sik Kang * COR 2 dnc dnc 47 43 45 45 36 dnc dnc 360

redball.gif 75th Sneekweek, Sneek, Netherlands, August 7-12

Number of races: 6 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 17
Further information at: http://www.sneekweek.nl/evenementen.aspx?steID=4&catID=2111&code=78-url
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking
1 Richard van Rij Oostende BEL 12 1 1 DSQ 1 1 1 5
2 Bart Desaunois Large pants NED 15 7 4 5 2 2 12 20
3 Jade Rachel Ottema Brouwershaven NED 28 6 7 DSQ 3 3 2 21
4 Nico Nuijen Lemmer NED 24 5 3 4 6 5 4 21
5 Nico Foekema Sneek NED 29 3 8 1 7 6 5 22
6 Cor de Graaff Enkhuizen NED 14 2 5 3 8 8 7 25
7 Michael Buesing Mainz GER 58 4 6 DSQ 5 DNS 3 36 75,000
8 Henk van Heuveln Borculo NED 4 DNF 11 10 4 7 6 38
9 Jan Faber Terherne GBR 5 10 2 2 DNF DNF 8 40
10 Arend Pet Zoetermeer NED 26 9 12 6 DNF 4 11 42
11 Jan Haan Groningen NED 8 12 10 8 11 9 13 50
12 Wieta Jonker Ice NED 22 DNF 9 7 9 DNF 10 53
13 Henny Bouman The Hague NED 32 11 14 9 DNF 10 9 53
14 Jasper Zuidervaart Haren NED 19 8 13 DSQ 10 11 DNF 60
15 Rene van der Slot Oppenhuizen NED 7 DNC 16 11 12 12 DNC 69
16 Frans van Eijden Schalkwijk NED 9 13 15 12 DNC DNF 14 72
17 Gerd Neumann Ratingen NED 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 90

redball.gif Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta, Weymouth, UK, August 9-13

Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 21
Further information at: http://www.skandiasailforgoldregatta.co.uk/
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Damien Seguin * FRA 13 2 1 2 1 1 3 2 2 1 15
2 Thierry Schmitter * NED 12 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 5 2 18
3 Barend Kol * NED 1 3 3 3 3 3 1 6 7 5 34
4 Paul Tingley * CAN 99 4 9 4 9 4 4 3 4 13 54
5 Megan Pascoe * GBR 92 8 7 10 6 6 6 8 1 4 56
6 Matthew Bugg * OFF 1 6 5 5 12 11 8 5 6 3 61
7 Helena Lucas * GBR 75 10 8 8 4 9 9 4 3 9 64
8 Leave Klötzing * GER 44 5 11 7 10 8 7 10 9 6 73 80,000
9 John F. Ruf * USA 88 7 6 9 DNS 5 5 7 OCS 7 90
10 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 1 OCS 4 6 5 10 12 OCS 8 8 97
11 Julio Reguero * PUR 1 9 13 12 8 7 11 9 10 10 89
12 Francisco Llobet * ESP 21 13 10 11 7 12 10 OCS OCS 15 122
13 Emilio Fernández Lastra * ESP 10 14 14 13 11 15 16 14 12 14 123
14 Jackie McRoberts * CAN 23 12 16 15 DNF 16 14 12 13 12 132
15 Daniel Bína * CZE 7 11 12 14 DNF 13 17 13 11 DNF 135
16 Keith white * GBR 54 15 17 17 13 14 13 15 16 17 137
17 Paul Holzherr * GBR 97 OCS 15 16 DNF 17 15 11 14 11 143
18 Blaire Hannan * GBR 24 16 18 18 DNF 18 18 16 15 16 157
19 Malcolm Coade * GBR 68 17 19 19 DNF 19 20 18 OCS 18 174
20 Ric Cassell * GBR 83 18 DNF DNS DNC 21 19 17 DNS 19 182
21 Alison Grant * GBR 541 DNF DNF DNS DNC 20 21 19 DNF 20 190

redball.gif 13th Open International German Championship and 19th International German Championship for the Disabled, Prien (Chiemsee), Germany, August 19-22

Number of races: 3 (no deletions)
Number of sailors: 34
Further information and organizers at: www.2punkt4.de/IDM2010/
Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 Points ranking
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 10 1 1 12 150,000
2 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 2 3 7 12 145,455
3 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 1 4 10 15 140,909
4 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 5 9 5 19 136,364
5 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 13 7 3 23 131,818
6 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 6 5 12 23 127,273
7 Daniel Bína * SK Radost CZE 7 20 2 6 28
8 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 4 6 18 28 118,182
9 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 7 8 13 28 113,636
10 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 9 21 4 34 109,091
11 Cor de Graaff wsv Enkhuizen NED 14 15 13 8 36
12 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 12 11 15 38 100,000
13 Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type * WSC GER 61 17 19 9 45 95,455
14 Arend Pet * Yacht Club Scheveningen NED 26 29 16 2 47
15 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 18 8 22 17 47 86,364
16 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 107 3 12 DNF 50
17 Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 18 20 14 52
18 Petr Čermák YC Kladno CZE 9 19 10 24 53
19 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 25 17 11 53 68,182
20 Viktor SadÃlek TJ Avia Praha CZE 41 14 18 21 53
21 Max timm SYC GER 453 16 15 23 54 59,091
22 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 21 14 20 55 54,545
23 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 16 11 26 25 62 50,000
24 Leave Brandt * Hsyc-Germania GER 49 23 23 19 65 45,455
25 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 24 25 22 71 40,909
26 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 22 28 27 77 36,364
27 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 33 29 16 / 78
28 Ladislav BÃna SK Radost CZE 3 28 27 28 83
29 Lothar Demps * SCPC GER 70 27 24 DNS 86 22,727
30 Felipe Fauner * SCPC GER 96 31 32 26 89 18,182
31 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 32 30 29 91 13,636
32 Onur Tugcu * SCPC GER 74 30 31 30 91 9,091
33 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 26 DNF DNS 96 4,545
34 René Prodell * SCPC GER 22 DNF DNF DNS 105

redball.gif Czech Championship, Černá v Pošumaví (Lipno Reservoir), Czech Republic, August 27-29

Number of races: 12 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 17
Further information at: http://www.sailing.cz/zavody.php?ctl=101329&detail=8306&clen=1105-427&sezona=2010&lod_t=29&nazev_lt=2.4%20metre
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 W. 12 Points ranking
1 Eberhard Bieberitz (1953) SYC GER 111 1 7 1 3 2 2 1 3 2 1 3 2 18 140,000
2 Bent Møller Sørensen (1946) KS THE 107 5 2 2 2 1 1 2 5 4 2 1 3 20
3 Mathias Kortke (1965) * YCBG GER 42 4 6 3 7 7 4 3 7 1 3 2 1 34 118,462
4 Alexander Sadílek (1955) * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 DNS 1 8 1 4 6 5 2 3 5 6 5 38
5 Daniel Bína (1970) * SK Radost CZE 7 3 3 6 4 DNC 7 4 1 6 4 4 4 39
6 Jörg Feder (1960) SCPC GER 2 2 4 4 6 3 3 6 6 5 7 7 6 45 86,154
7 Petr Čermák (1959) YC Kladno CZE 9 9 5 5 5 8 9 11 9 7 8 8 9 73
8 Meino Nanninga (1942) SCPC GER 72 6 DNS DNS DNS 5 5 8 4 DNC 6 5 7 82 64,615
9 Vladimír Bína (1964) SK Radost SWE 40 7 8 7 8 9 10 10 12 8 9 9 10 85
10 Ladislav Bína (1941) SK Radost CZE 3 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNC 11 12 10 9 10 10 8 124
11 Viktor Sadílek (1987) TJ Avia Praha CZE 41 DNS DNS DNS DNS 6 8 7 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC 137
12 Jan Haan (1938) * ZZ NED 8 DNS DNF DNS DNS DNC 12 9 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC 158
13 Michael Büsing (1958) Wvs GER 58 8 DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 170 10,769
14 Lothar Demps (1938) * SCPC GER 70 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 180
14 Onur Tugcu (1992) * SCPC GER 74 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC OCS DNC DNC DNC 180
14 Felipe Fauner (1994) * SCPC GER 96 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 180
14 Christian Bodler (1947) * SCPC GER 77 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 180

redball.gif 3. Susanne Wollschläger Memorial Cup, Wilhelmshaven (Großer Hafen), Germany, August 28-29

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 12
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 8 120,000
2 Michael Tiemann PHL GER 31 3 2 2 1 2 2 1 13 108,000
3 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 16 2 3 4 4 4 3 2 2 20 96,000
4 Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type * WSC GER 61 4 4 3 3 3 5 4 3 24 84,000
5 Giovanni Conrads YCW CKA GER 45 7 6 5 8 8 4 3 4 37 72,000
6 Tobias Koch Hsyc-Germania GER 36 8 9 9 7 6 6 5 50 60,000
7 Mathias Ehrlemann YCW CKA GER 33 9 7 8 7 9 7 7 6 51 48,000
8 Guido Janssen Hsyc-Germania GER 30 5 7 6 6 8 8 53 36,000
9 Friederike Hirsch GCW CKA GER 491 6 5 6 5 5 DNC DNC DNC 53 24,000
10 Leave Brandt * Hsyc-Germania GER 49 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 5 1 62 12,000
11 Cor de Graaff WSV Enkhuizen NED 14 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC 91
12 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC 91

redball.gif 52rd Essen Sailing Week, Essen (Baldeneysee), Germany, 4-5 September

Number of races: 2 (no deletions)
Number of sailors: 4
Further information at: wfg-baldeneysee.org

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 Points
1 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 2 1 3
2 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 1 2 3
3 Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 DNF 3 9
4 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 3 DNC 9

redball.gif 4th State Championship Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Stralsund, Germany, September 11-12

Number of races: 6 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 10
Further information at: Organizer: www.segelschule-daenholm.de, Organizer: www.ssv-hansa.de
Ranking factor: f = 1,3, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking
1 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 130,000
2 Michael Tiemann PHL GER 31 2 4 2 2 2 3 11 115,556
3 Max timm SYC GER 453 3 3 3 5 4 6 18 101,111
4 Katja Müller SYC GER 30 4 2 DNF DNS 3 2 22 86,667
5 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 5 5 5 4 RAF 7 26 72,222
6 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 6 6 6 6 5 5 28 57,778
7 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 7 7 7 7 6 4 31 43,333
8 Markus Paap RSC92 GER 102 DNF DNF DNF 3 DNS DNS 47 28,889
9 Thomas Schenk SSVH RUS 10 DNF DNF 4 DNS DNS DNS 48 14,444
10 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS 55

redball.gif 8th City Cup Jesolo, Jesolo, Italy, 11-12 September

Number of races: 6 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 23
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking
1 Fabio Vignudini * YC Marina di Cattolica ITA 19 1 2 4 1 6 3 11
2 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 7 3 1 9 2 1 14 114,783
3 Fabrizio Olmi * AVAS Lovere ITA 94 2 1 13 3 1 7 14
4 Nicola Prandoni * GDV LNI Milano ITA 77 5 4 5 13 7 2 23
5 Antonio Squizzato * Compagnia della Vela Ass Spor ITA 7 11 DSQ 3 5 4 4 27
6 Marco Collinetti * Compagnia della Vela Ass Spor ITA 1 6 8 2 10 OCS 5 31
7 Paolo Bianchini * Ass Sport dil c Vela ME ITA 67 8 15 6 6 10 9 39
8 Cristian Tarasco * GDV LNI Milano ITA 83 18 16 14 2 3 6 41
9 Carlo Annoni * GDV LNI Milano ITA 89 4 5 10 8 OCS 15 42
10 Diego Cukaric * CRO 65 3 13 11 16 5 16 48
11 Marco Carlo Gualandris * Ass. Dilettante Velica ITA 88 15 7 9 7 OCS 12 50
12 Franco Vivian * C Vel Alto Adriatico A ITA 92 21 12 19 4 8 13 56
13 Fabio Zuin * Compagnia della Vela Ass Sport ITA 6 13 9 20 11 16 10 59
14 Lothar Demps * SCPC GER 70 20 11 7 19 11 14 62 52,174
15 Stefano Maurizio * Compagnia della Vela Ass Spor ITA 99 9 19 18 15 9 11 62
16 Gianni Cimino * Ass. Dilettante Velica A ITA 95 19 20 8 18 15 8 68
17 Nicola Redavid GDV LNI Milano ITA 63 16 14 15 14 12 17 71
18 Matteo Stemberger * Il Portodimare A. Spor ITA 52 12 17 21 12 13 18 72
19 Riccardo Mazzetti * C Vel Alto Adriatico A ITA 91 14 10 17 17 17 19 75
20 Angelo Toniolo * Fraglia Vela Malcesine Ass ITA 93 10 6 16 DNS DNS DNS 80
21 Elena Polo D'Ambrosio GDV LNI Milano ITA 21 17 18 12 DNF 14 20 81
22 Ljubinko Velickovic * ITA 61 23 22 DNF 20 18 22 105
23 Felipe Fauner * SCPC GER 73 22 21 DNF OCS OCS 21 112 5,217

redball.gif World Cup, Hoorn (IJsselmeer), Netherlands, September 19-25

Number of races: 11 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 82
Further information at: www.24worlds2010.nl/, photo.24worlds2010.nl/, Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Boot Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 Paul Tingley Hustle and Flow CAN 99 6 4 8 2 9 6 39 8 4 14 4 51
2 Stellan Berlin SWE 379 2 15 1 1 57 2 38 2 3 25 2 53
3 Hans Asklund Fanny SWE 441 22 1 5 BFD 6 14 5 11 1 3 18 64
4 Bruce millar CAN 39 16 16 2 7 5 3 11 5 18 8 16 73
5 Helena Lucas GBR 75 8 5 6 20 1 10 BFD 9 17 10 15 81
6 Heiko Kroeger GER 1 52 2 39 16 4 9 2 17 6 BFD 5 100 150,244
7 Henrik Johnsson Plastret SWE 420 1 13 35 17 7 11 BFD 4 24 20 10 107
8 Bo Hedensjö JED SWE 440 21 23 14 3 26 42 4 3 12 22 11 113
9 Lennart Heselius Raven SWE 423 5 3 18 22 11 33 9 1 BFD BFD 19 121
10 Andrà © Rademaker Delta Lloyd Kernploeg NED 11 20 10 55 5 18 69 25 13 10 1 24 126
11 Leave Klötzing Temptation GER 44 19 14 47 21 13 13 26 7 5 9 34 127 140,488
12 Thierry Schmitter Delta Lloyd Kernploeg NED 12 13 6 20 DNF 33 1 1 43 2 BFD 21 140
13 Marko Dahlberg FIN 165 30 38 45 30 3 12 8 15 35 7 1 141
14 Bruno Jourden EVN4 FRA 13 18 18 7 DNF 2 4 30 25 32 6 DNS 142
15 Bent Müller Sarenensen Nordea THE 107 3 8 19 13 8 52 7 6 54 36 DNC 152
16 Niels Ulstrup bettemus THE 114 34 22 9 6 28 62 52 18 11 13 23 164
17 Peter Norlin Corall SWE 433 BFD 29 26 11 35 5 19 30 22 27 3 172
18 Megan Pascoe Min GBR 92 27 BFD 23 18 52 16 3 23 13 BFD 8 183
19 Bjørnar Erikstad NOR 1 44 32 12 15 59 20 33 26 7 BFD 6 195
20 Harald Rofsnes Sirius II NOR 114 10 68 4 27 12 15 45 16 43 42 29 198
21 Magnus Lidholm SWE 421 17 9 54 DNF 29 68 14 19 14 19 26 201
22 Veikko Martin FIN 143 32 28 13 12 49 21 DSQ 12 48 16 20 202
23 Per Ahrbom Lincia SWE 378 38 19 38 DNF 15 47 12 42 15 11 30 220
24 Ralf "Bobi" Casén Houseman FIN 91 40 20 49 24 30 22 21 14 16 BFD 37 224
25 Ian Stowe Sixtisix GBR 94 4 27 33 DNF 36 30 13 34 36 15 42 228
26 Jade Rachel Ottema Gaastra Sails NED 28 66 39 BFD 23 22 17 40 22 41 12 17 233
27 Detlef Müller-Böling Flash beeps GER 99 9 47 32 DNF 16 19 18 21 40 46 39 240 109,268
28 Barend Kol Delta Lloyd Kernploeg NED 1 24 31 57 4 20 67 42 10 45 BFD 9 242
29 Richard van Rij Ultimate Joker BEL 12 39 26 3 BFD 10 26 BFD BFD 19 4 31 244
30 Peter Anderson SWE 364 33 12 44 DNF 58 24 34 20 8 BFD 12 245
31 Rikard Bjurström FIN 159 68 7 25 14 60 56 24 28 20 BFD 25 259
32 Mats Millboum Promillan SWE 419 7 35 BFD 28 21 67 20 27 9 50 DNF 264
33 Matias Paillot NED 16 28 59 41 26 23 34 23 37 21 34 66 267
34 Pekka Seitola Tiki II SWE 425 51 11 37 32 19 51 41 48 BFD 18 22 279
35 Karl Wessberg FIN 134 23 40 27 BFD 39 35 BFD 33 29 24 36 286
36 Francisco Llobet ESP 21 11 17 16 9 62 39 53 BFD 59 41 52 297
37 Martin Whittingham-Jones Mice Pie GBR 88 BFD 37 64 8 73 32 37 64 27 2 28 299
38 Janne Laine FIN 87 48 45 48 29 65 7 22 60 44 47 13 303
39 Jonas Palm Aussie SWE 391 65 30 11 DNF 37 27 54 38 61 17 35 310
40 Christoph Trömer Sword GER 11 BFD 34 53 34 27 59 27 24 23 37 55 314 83,902
41 Emilio Fernández Lastra ESP 10 12 43 42 DNF 14 72 28 73 38 40 27 316
42 Stephen Bullmore Time alone GBR 96 35 BFD 60 10 32 53 57 BFD 37 5 41 330
43 Edwin visser 24sailing.nl NED 25 36 48 28 DNF 53 38 35 55 58 23 14 330
44 Claes Bengzton Harmony II SWE 437 61 24 21 DNF 45 49 32 32 46 43 44 336
45 Viktor SadÃlek CZE 41 29 60 24 19 46 45 29 41 51 53 DNF 337
46 Christer Frennert Blasningen SWE 373 BFD 51 30 DNF 68 25 17 29 42 35 48 345
47 Pelle Schönning Mini Tonja SWE 422 71 46 52 31 41 36 6 63 34 49 58 353
48 John F. Ruf USA 88 42 25 10 BFD 42 40 BFD BFD 52 26 33 356
49 Daniel Bína Tanci s Vetrem CZE 7 45 44 36 25 54 48 36 39 60 29 DNF 356
50 Ryszard Szumowski caliph POL 2 59 42 17 DNF 56 18 16 50 57 62 49 364
51 Alexander SadÃlek CZE 4 31 52 75 DNF 24 65 56 35 26 32 45 366
52 Bruce Hill Miss leading GBR 31 14 21 22 DNF 31 64 BFD 36 56 BFD 40 370
53 Kevin Cantin EVN3 FRA 5 60 54 51 33 64 46 47 31 25 48 38 373
54 Bertil Grandinson To give SWE 400 69 71 68 BFD 25 43 43 40 28 51 7 374
55 Eberhard Bieberitz GER 111 53 61 69 DNF 34 8 10 BFD 47 21 DNC 389 54,634
56 Rafael Andarias ESP 509 25 50 15 DNF 69 29 48 52 DNF 39 DNS 413
57 Nico Foekema Amigo 2 NED 29 73 41 66 DNF DNF 23 49 59 30 28 46 415
58 Richard Cornah Intrepid GBR 84 15 49 67 DNF 74 DNF 31 68 39 31 43 417
59 Sauli Ylitalo FIN 152 58 66 74 DNF 17 50 44 44 62 33 54 428
60 Michael Cogswell Liberty GBR 69 70 67 DNF DNF 55 55 15 69 50 45 32 458
61 Jasper Zuidervaart NED 19 54 74 43 DNF 38 28 BFD 49 70 58 51 465
62 Cor de Graaff NED 14 49 57 29 BFD 51 57 DNE 51 69 44 47 471
63 Simon hill GBR 95 41 63 62 DNF 77 74 67 53 33 30 53 476
64 Juan Fernandez Ocampo Aeropuertos Argentina ARG 1 67 55 61 DNF 63 31 59 45 55 52 DNF 488
65 Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type GER 61 63 64 31 DNF 44 63 46 61 63 60 59 490 35,122
66 Nico Nuyen Brein NED 24 43 33 40 DNF 71 73 63 57 73 56 65 501
67 Paul Phillps Delamare IRL 3 26 76 63 DNF 61 44 50 67 68 63 62 504
68 Anna-Lisa Oxby FIN 156 47 62 71 DNF 43 37 BFD 47 75 64 64 510
69 Stefan Klötzing Adrenalin GER 63 55 56 59 DNF 47 60 DNF 56 71 38 68 510 27,317
70 Michael Buesing Two4me GER 58 46 53 58 DNF 78 54 60 46 64 54 DNF 513 25,366
71 Arend Pet NED 26 72 65 70 DNF 50 78 61 71 31 67 69 556
72 Roald van Vuuren NED 20 75 78 DNF DNF 48 71 62 66 53 55 56 564
73 Keith Gordon Northstar GBR 27 62 58 34 DNF 67 79 64 75 74 66 67 567
74 Peter Gregory Courageous GBR 36 57 73 72 DNF 79 75 66 54 49 69 61 576
75 Miquel Angel Gomez ESP 25 37 36 50 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC BFD 61 50 578
76 Jan Haan NED 8 56 70 46 DNF 70 77 65 65 72 57 DNF 578
77 Henny Bouman NED 17 74 79 73 DNF 40 61 69 74 65 65 DNF 600
78 Wieta Jonker Freya NED 22 50 72 56 DNF 80 DNF 68 62 67 BFD 60 601
79 Anja Schlutius Solveig 2.4 GER 71 64 77 76 DNF 75 58 70 58 DNF 59 DNC 623 7,805
80 Petr Čermák CZE 9 BFD 80 DNF DNF 66 70 51 70 77 68 57 625
81 Eric Flageul EVN2 FRA 1 BFD 69 65 DNF 72 66 55 72 66 BFD DNF 637
82 Keith white Leo GBR 54 RAF 75 DNF DNF 76 76 58 76 76 70 63 656
83 Mark Bryant E-2 USA 32 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 774
83 Nisse West Metrocom FIN 139 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 774
83 Pelle Stromman FIN 155 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 774

redball.gif International Dutch Championship, Enkhuizen (IJsselmeer), The Netherlands, October 15-17

Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 18
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Barend Kol NED 1 2 2 3 5 1 2 4 4 3 21
2 Richard van Rij BEL 12 3 5 2 4 2 4 2 1 OCS 23
3 Stephan Giesen GER 64 6 6 4 3 5 5 1 2 2 28 124,444
4 Cor de Graaff NED 14 5 4 5 2 6 3 6 7 6 37
5 Bart Desaunois NED 15 4 3 7 6 9 11 14 9 5 54
6 Jaap Niermeijer NED 23 8 7 OCS 8 10 6 7 5 4 55
7 Ronald van Vianen NED 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 1 3 3 1 68
8 Jan Faber NED 30 7 8 6 7 13 12 10 15 9 72
9 Andrà © Rademaker NED 11 1 1 1 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 80
10 Henk van Heuveln NED 4 9 9 8 DNC 11 9 9 11 DNC 85
11 Michael Kempf GER 9 10 10 9 12 12 13 13 12 10 88 62,222
12 Edwin visser NED 25 DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 8 8 6 8 94
13 Jade Rachel Ottema NED 28 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 10 5 13 7 96
14 Wieta Jonker NED 22 DNC DNC 10 10 14 14 12 10 13 102
15 Jan Post GER 55 DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 7 11 8 12 103 31,111
16 Michael Jakobs GER 80 11 11 11 11 16 16 15 16 15 106 23,333
17 Jan Haan NED 8 DNC DNC DNC 9 15 15 17 14 11 119
18 PF van cranes NED 21 DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 16 17 14 142

redball.gif Current ranking (period December 1, 12 - November 2009, 30)

The ranking list is based on that compiled by the DSV Ranking list of the DSV calculated.

The formula for calculating ranking points RA the regatta A is:
RA = f x 100 x ((s + 1 - x): s),
in which s the total number of boats timed at least once in the regatta is and x the total place of the corresponding boat in the regatta. For s and x regardless of foreign participation, all boats must always be counted.

The overall ranking list score is calculated as the arithmetic mean of the 9 best ratings RA, The points of the regatta go A up to mAtimes in this averaging. For clarification mg = SumAmA the total number of rankings. Sailors are only starting mg > = 9 ratings with a ranking in the ranking.

The determination of the ranking factors for the individual regattas is in http://www.2punkt4.de/regatten2010.html published.

Space sailor Association Sailing no. ranking mg =
1 Heiko Kroeger NRV GER 1 153,773 26
2 Leave Klötzing PYC GER 44 137,948 42
3 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 136,512 26
4 Detlef Müller-Böling YCR GER 99 130,000 27
Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 122,778 8
5 Mathias Kortke YCBG GER 42 120,358 21
Michael Tiemann PHL 111,778 6
6 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 107,988 11
7 Jörg Feder SSGE GER 2 101,717 24
8 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 96,944 13
9 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 94,452 13
10 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 87,424 31
Katja Müller SYC 86,667 3
Jürgen Schwittai SCM GER 88 86,364 3
11 Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type WSC GER 61 85,273 24
12 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 84,271 32
Christoph Trömer SYC GER 5 83,902 5
Giovanni Conrads CKA GER 45 72,000 3
13 Bruno Schröder BSGG GER 16 62,000 16
14 Max timm SYC 61,636 16
Tobias Koch Hsyc-Germania 60,000 3
Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 58,500 5
15 Michael Kempf YCSb GER 9 52,537 16
16 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 36 50,808 17
Mathias Ehrlemann CKA 48,000 3
Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 11 46,667 5
Jan Peter Rischard SSGE 43,636 3
17 Leave Brandt Hsyc-Germania GER 49 40,970 14
18 Kirk Parczyk PHL GER 33 38,283 11
Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 36,364 3
Guido Janssen Hsyc-Germania 36,000 3
19 Lothar Demps SCPC GER 70 34,361 11
Andreas Happich SSGE 32,727 3
20 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 32,388 11
Jan Post YC PAPENBURG GER 55 31,111 5
Markus Paap RSC92 28,889 3
Friederike Hirsch CKA 24,000 3
Michael Happich SSGE 21,818 3
Michael Jakobs YCSb GER 80 19,697 8
21 Felipe Fauner SCPC 17,474 11
Thomas Schenk SSVH 14,444 3
Wilhelm Rominger SCPC GER 22 13,000 5
Paul Völlmecke SSGE 10,909 3
Onur Tugcu SCPC 7,472 8
Hans Dietrich Riewendt PHL 7,059 3

redball.gif Clubs with sailors in the ranking (period 1 December 12 - 2009 November 30)

Space Association sailor Ø ranking
1 SCPC (BA031) 4 63,568
2 PYC (B048) 2 111,109
3 SYC (MV004) 2 99,074
4 PHL (MV080) 2 44,545
5 NRV (HA002) 1 153,773
6 YCR (NW061) 1 130,000
7 YCBG (B120) 1 120,358
8 SSGE (H037) 1 101,717
9 SSCR (NW067) 1 96,944
10 Wvs (H017) 1 87,424
11 WSC (N015) 1 85,273
12 BSGG (NW191) 1 62,000
13 YCSb (S003) 1 52,537
14 Hsyc-Germania (N128) 1 40,970
15 WSB 1919 (NW022) 1 32,388

Do you like the post?

Click on a trophy!

Average Rating 0 / 5. Votes so far 0

No rating so far, be the first!

You don't like the post as much as others!

What can we do better?

What do you dislike? You stay anonymous.

(87 visits)