Regattas 2009 and ranking

0
(0)

redball.gif 6th Essen-Ruhr-City-Cup, Essen (Baldeneysee), Germany, April 4-5

Race Information
Number of races: 3 (0 deletions)
Number of sailors: 19
Further information at: www.wsb1919.de/index.php?id=212
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 Points ranking
1 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 2 1 1 4 120,000
2 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 4 2 2 8 113,333
3 Axel Bodden SSCR GBR 47 1 7 3 11 106,667
4 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 3 4 6 13 100,000
5 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 7 3 5 15 93,333
6 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 9 6 4 19 86,667
7 Christian Bodler SCPC FIN 134 6 5 12 23 80,000
8 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 8 10 8 26 73,333
9 Cor de Graaff WSV Enkhuizen NED 14 5 13 10 28 66,667
10 Peter Schumann PHL GER 30 12 9 7 28 60,000
11 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 11 12 9 32 53,333
12 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 16 13 8 13 34 46,667
13 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 10 14 11 35 40,000
14 Annett Schumann PHL GER 31 14 11 DNF 45 33,333
15 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 15 17 14 46 26,667
16 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 16 16 15 47 20,000
17 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 17 15 DNS 52 13,333
18 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 18 DNS DNS 58 6,667
19 Walter Schmiedt SCPC GER 73 DNC DNC DNC 60

redball.gif 12th Berlin Cup, Berlin (Müggelsee), Germany, May 1-3

Race Information, Notice of race
Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 27
Further information at: www.ycbg.de/regatten/berlin-cup/
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 4

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 2 7 1 1 24 11 120,000
2 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 107 1 9 3 7 3 14 115,385
3 Jens As Andersen * SH THE 126 7 1 4 3 6 14 110,769
4 Niels Ulstrup SH THE 114 6 4 2 8 4 16 106,154
5 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 5 2 6 12 7 20 101,538
6 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 3 3 10 6 15 22 96,923
7 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 10 15 5 5 5 25 92,308
8 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 4 6 7 9 16 26 87,692
9 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 13 5 13 4 12 34 83,077
10 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 8 8 9 14 9 34 78,462
11 Daniel Bína * SKR CZE 7 15 12 8 2 14 36 73,846
12 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 11 21 11 10 17 49 69,231
13 Peter Schumann PHL GER 30 12 11 16 16 10 49 64,615
14 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 221 16 20 15 11 13 55 60,000
15 Friedemann Nisch YCBG GER 103 25 23 14 13 8 58 55,385
16 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 14 10 17 18 20 59 50,769
17 Henning Seltmann YCBG SUI 1 24 19 19 21 2 61 46,154
18 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 9 18 DNF 15 19 61 41,538
19 Petr Čermák YCK CZE 9 21 22 21 24 1 65 36,923
20 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 19 14 20 17 23 70 32,308
21 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 17 24 12 20 22 71 27,692
22 Annett Schumann PHL GER 31 18 17 18 19 18 71 23,077
23 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 20 16 23 23 21 80 18,462
24 Ladislav BÃna SKR CZE 3 22 25 22 22 25 91 13,846
25 Martien Vrancken VWDTP NED 10 23 13 DNS DNC DNC 92 9,231
26 Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 95 4,615
27 Vincent Vrancken VWDTP NED 9 DNF DNF DNS DNC DNC 112 0,000

redball.gif 3th Prien City Cup - 2rd Bavarian State Championship, Prien (Chiemsee), Germany, May 21-24

Race Information, Notice of race
Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 26
Further information at: www.scpc-ev.de/?page_id=7
Ranking factor: f = 1,3, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking CCG
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 3 5 2 1 2 1 10 130,000 120,000
2 Bent Müller Sarenensen KSK THE 107 5 1 13 4 3 1 2 16 115,200
3 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 2 4 1 6 2 6 5 20 119,600 110,400
4 Daniel Bína * SKR CZE 7 11 7 2 1 6 7 7 30 105,600
5 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 10 2 8 7 4 4 9 34 109,200 100,800
6 Stefan Hammermüller SCPC GER 74 8 11 3 18 10 3 4 39 104,000 96,000
7 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 3 9 10 13 5 5 8 40 98,800 91,200
8 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 6 14 7 8 7 12 10 50 93,600 86,400
9 Alexander SadÃlek * AP CZE 4 12 15 11 5 11 8 6 53 81,600
10 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 9 5 4 12 14 10 20 54 83,200 76,800
11 Viktor SadÃlek AP CZE 41 7 13 6 10 9 9 14 54 72,000
12 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 4 16 16 3 8 11 16 58 72,800 67,200
13 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 16 6 9 9 13 20 13 66 67,600 62,400
14 Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 14 10 12 14 12 14 12 74 62,400 57,600
15 Petr Čermák YCK CZE 9 21 20 14 15 15 19 3 86 52,800
16 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 13 12 18 17 17 18 11 88 52,000 48,000
17 Lothar Demps SCPC GER 70 15 17 20 11 16 13 18 90 46,800 43,200
18 Wilhelm Wunder * SCSTS GER 50 18 8 17 22 19 15 17 94 41,600 38,400
19 Claire Günzkofer SCPC GER 96 19 18 19 21 18 16 15 105 36,400 33,600
20 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 17 19 15 19 20 17 21 107 31,200 28,800
21 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 16 20 21 22 20 22 21 19 123 26,000 24,000
22 Ladislav BÃna SKR CZE 3 22 23 21 16 21 24 23 126 19,200
23 Walter Schmiedt SCPC GER 122 23 24 23 23 23 23 22 137 15,600 14,400
24 Wilhelm Rominger * SCPC GER 22 24 22 24 24 24 22 24 140 10,400 9,600
25 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 150 5,200 4,800
26 Jürgen Eck * SCPC GER 106 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 162

redball.gif Ranking regatta, Kolding, Denmark, June 6-7

Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 16
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 1 1 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 14 120,000
2 Michael Schwarz KDY THE 131 4 6 1 9 4 1 6 1 2 25
3 Jens As Andersen * SH THE 126 3 2 5 2 6 2 9 4 1 25
4 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 107 2 4 2 3 3 5 3 5 4 26
5 Christer Frennert ? MSS SWE 373 6 3 4 7 1 6 2 6 7 35
6 Niels Ulstrup SH THE 114 5 5 7 5 7 4 4 3 5 38
7 Peter Braun KDY THE 115 7 7 6 4 5 9 7 8 6 50
8 Berit Holm Andersen * KS THE 119 9 10 8 8 9 7 8 7 9 65
9 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 8 8 DNC 6 8 DNC 5 10 8 70 40,000
10 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 10 9 10 10 10 8 10 9 11 76 30,000
11 Thorkild Brund * Aarhus THE 122 11 12 9 12 11 10 11 11 10 85
12 Torben Jespersen KS THE 28 1 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 104
13 Ole Jacobsen KS THE 127 DNC 11 11 11 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC 113
14 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 136
14 Erik Schisbye FS THE 90 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 136
14 Knud Rune Andersen Aalborg THE 124 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 136

redball.gif Kiel Week, Kiel, Germany, June 20-24

Announcement, Notice of Race
Number of races: 11 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 27
Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger (1966) * KYC GER 1 5 3 3 6 1 2 2 3 3 2 3 27 140,000
2 Thierry Schmitter (1969) * WVB NED 12 2 12 7 5 5 4 1 1 1 4 2 32
3 Jens Als Andersen (1958) * SH THE 126 1 1 1 2 4 3 8 15 8 11 15 54
4 Megan Pascoe (1986) * WWSC GBR 92 8 5 11 3 2 1 10 10 21 5 8 63
5 Eberhard Bieberitz (1953) SYC GER 111 3 2 4 11 14 6 3 7 7 10 10 63 119,259
6 André Rademaker (1960) * WVB NED 11 4 11 2 17 16 17 4 4 2 6 4 70
7 Bjørnar Erikstad (1981) * TS NOR 1 6 17 5 8 OCS 5 5 6 12 12 12 88
8 Henrik Johnsson (1973) ViBK SWE 420 18 19 6 4 13 OCS 13 2 6 1 7 89
9 Niels Ulstrup (1959) SH THE 114 16 7 8 14 24 20 9 13 4 3 5 99
10 Barend Kol (1987) * CO NED 111 14 24 9 1 6 10 18 9 10 16 13 106
11 Martin Whittingham-Jones (1940) West Kirby GBR 88 10 8 DNF 13 9 8 14 8 14 14 21 119
12 Iain Stowe (1941) GWSC GBR 94 11 14 12 18 21 7 7 14 9 18 11 121
13 Bent Møller Sørensen (1946) KS THE 107 9 20 20 10 11 15 DSQ 16 11 8 6 126
14 Luke Lawrence (1990) VAT GER 42 15 18 14 21 3 OCS 15 5 13 22 1 127
15 Christer Frennert (1943) ? MSS SWE 373 7 16 25 23 12 21 6 18 5 7 17 132
16 Tor Jacobson (1958) ? VIBK SWE 437 25 15 15 20 15 9 11 19 16 15 9 144
17 Richard Cornah (1954) ? West Kirby GBR 84 20 4 16 15 7 23 12 22 18 13 19 146
18 Daniel Bína (1970) * SKR CZE 7 17 10 17 16 8 14 16 20 20 21 20 158
19 Hervé Tourneux (1961) * SR Vannes FRA 56 27 22 18 12 17 11 17 11 19 19 14 160
20 Aleksander Wang-Hansen (1982) ? KNS NOR 111 24 21 10 19 18 18 19 12 23 9 18 167
21 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC/ PSC GER 44 12 13 13 22 23 12 23 21 15 23 16 170 36,296
22 Detlef Müller-Böling (1948) * YCR GER 99 23 9 19 9 OCS 13 21 17 22 20 27 180 31,111
23 Ryszard Szumowski (1950) AZSAWFiS POL 2 13 25 21 7 10 16 20 24 24 25 25 185
24 Alexander Sadílek (1955) * Avia Praha CZE 4 22 6 22 26 19 22 22 23 17 17 22 192
25 Kevin Cantin (1991) * CNGV FRA 5 26 23 26 24 20 19 25 27 27 24 23 237
26 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 19 27 23 25 22 25 24 26 25 27 26 242 10,370
27 Michael Büsing (1958) Wvs GER 58 21 26 24 27 OCS 24 26 25 26 26 24 249 5,185

redball.gif 5th City Cup Germany, final: Kiel, Germany,
The City Cup Germany is according to the in the Ranking 2009 established rules.
Number of sailors: 41

blueball.gifpreliminary round

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. Essen Berlin Prien Total
Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 120,000
Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 120,000
1 Bent Müller Sarenensen KSK THE 107 115,385 115,200 115,293
Jens As Andersen * SH THE 126 110,769
2 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 113,333 101,538 107,435
Niels Ulstrup SH THE 114 106,154
3 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 86,667 87,692 120,000 103,846
4 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 106,667 92,308 100,800 103,734
Stefan Hammermüller SCPC 96,000
5 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 80,000 78,462 110,400 95,200
6 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 93,333 96,923 91,200 95,128
7 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 100,000 83,077 86,400 93,200
8 Daniel Bína * SKR CZE 3 73,846 105,600 89,723
Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 41 81,600
9 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 40,000 69,231 76,800 73,016
Viktor SadÃlek TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 72,000
10 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 73,333 50,769 62,400 67,867
Cor de Graaff WSV Enkhuizen NED 14 66,667
11 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 60,000 67,200 63,600
12 Peter Schumann PHL GER 30 60,000 64,615 62,308
Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 57,600
Friedemann Nisch YCBG 55,385
Henning Seltmann YCBG 46,154
13 Petr Čermák YCK CZE 9 36,923 52,800 44,862
14 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 41,538 48,000 44,769
Lothar Demps SCPC GER 70 43,200
15 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 53,333 32,308 28,800 42,821
Wilhelm Wunder * SCSTS GER 50 38,400
16 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 16 46,667 24,000 35,334
Claire Günzkofer SCPC 33,600
17 Annett Schumann PHL GER 31 33,333 23,077 28,205
18 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 26,667 18,462 22,565
19 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 13,333 27,692 20,513
Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 20,000
20 Ladislav BÃna SKR CZE 3 13,846 19,200 16,523
Walter Schmiedt SCPC 14,400
Wilhelm Rominger * SCPC GER 22 9,600
Martien Vrancken VWDTP NED 10 9,231
21 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 6,667 4,800 5,734
Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 11 4,615
Vincent Vrancken VWDTP NED 9 0,000

redball.gif Danish Championship - Kolding Cup, Kolding, Denmark, August 15-16

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 15
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking
1 Jens As Andersen * SH THE 126 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 8
2 Niels Ulstrup SH THE 114 2 3 5 2 3 1 2 13
3 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 5 4 3 5 2 3 3 20 112,000
4 Peter Braun KDY THE 115 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 24
5 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 7 6 6 4 5 6 5 32 84,000
6 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 107 3 1 1 DNC DNC 4 8 33
7 Berit Holm Andersen * KS THE 119 8 10 9 6 6 7 6 42
8 Thorkild Brund * Aarhus THE 122 10 9 7 7 7 8 7 45
9 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 6 8 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC 70 28,000
10 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 9 7 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC 74
11 Torben Jespersen KS THE 107 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96
11 Erik Schisbye FS THE 90 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96
11 Knud Rune Andersen Aalborg THE 124 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96
11 Ole Jacobsen FS THE 127 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96
11 Michael Schwarz KDY THE 131 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96

redball.gif Czech Championship, Černá v Pošumaví (Lipno Reservoir), Czech Republic, August 15-17

Number of races: 9 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 12
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Daniel Bína (1970) * SK Radost CZE 7 1 1 1 5 6 1 6 3 3 15
2 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC GER 44 4 3 2 2 1 5 5 5 1 18 128,333
3 Alexander Sadílek (1955) * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 3 2 3 1 4 4 3 4 6 20
4 Christian Bodler (1947) SCPC GER 77 5 4 7 4 3 2 2 1 5 21 105,000
5 Meino Nanninga (1942) SCPC GER 72 2 7 4 7 5 8 4 2 4 28 93,333
6 Jan Mendík (1986) TJ Staré Splavy, JO CZE 310 7 6 DNS 3 7 3 1 8 2 29
7 Petr Čermák (1959) Yacht Club Kladno CZE 13 9 9 5 10 2 7 7 7 8 45
8 Viktor Sadílek (1987) TJ Avia Praha CZE 41 6 8 6 6 8 6 DNS 6 DNF 46
9 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 8 5 9 8 9 10 8 10 7 54 46,666
10 Ladislav Bína (1941) SK Radost CZE 3 11 12 8 9 10 11 9 9 9 65
11 Vladimír Bína (1964) SK Radost CZE 40 12 10 10 12 11 9 10 11 10 71
12 Walter Schmiedt (1962) SCPC GER 74 10 11 11 11 12 12 11 12 11 77 11,666

redball.gif 12th Open International German Championship and 18th International German Championship for the Disabled, Wilhelmshaven (Jadebusen), Germany, August 20-23

Number of races: 7 and finals (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 29
Further information and organizers at: Information, www.segelnimwsc.de
Ranking factor: f = 1,5, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Final Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * NRV GER 1 1 OCS 1 2 2 5 1 1 2,0 14 150,000
2 Thierry Schmitter * WVB NED 12 2 1 3 1 1 3 2 2 4,0 14
3 Stephan Giesen KYC/WSB 1919 GER 64 3 6 2 3 3 7 8 6 12,0 36 139,655
4 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 15 4 6 5 8 10 4 3 6,0 43 134,483
5 Christoph Trömer SYC GER 11 13 2 9 9 4 9 5 5 10,0 48 129,310
6 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 11 9 7 7 6 4 9 7 14,0 56 124,138
7 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 6 OCS 10 8 5 2 6 10 20,0 57 118,966
8 Daniel Bína * SK Radost (SKR) CZE 7 5 10 8 4 OCS 12 10 4 8,0 57
9 Alexander Sadilek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 16 7 4 6 12 20 7 8 16,0 68
10 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 7 8 15 12 9 1 16 9 18,0 70 103,448
11 Bent Müller Sarenensen Kolding Sejlklub (KSK) THE 107 4 OCS 5 10 OCS 6 3 11 22,0 80
12 Cor de Graaff WSV Enkhuizen NED 14 8 15 DNF 11 11 19 11 13 26,0 101
13 Petr Čermák YC Kladno (YCK) CZE 9 12 16 18 14 15 22 12 14 28,0 115
14 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 23 5 11 15 10 14 19 23 46,0 120 82,759
15 Jan Haan * Zeilvereniging Zuidlaardermeer (ZZ) NED 8 20 13 21 17 7 8 23 19 38,0 124
16 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 16 21 19 12 13 20 11 24 16 32,0 128 72,414
17 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 14 18 13 23 13 21 15 17 34,0 128 67,241
18 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 19 12 19 19 18 13 13 18 36,0 130 62,069
19 Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type * WSC GER 61 10 3 20 22 19 16 14 26 52,0 134 56,897
20 Arend Pet * Yacht club Scheveningen (JCS) NED 6 DNS DNF 14 21 14 15 18 12 24,0 136
21 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 17 17 17 18 22 23 20 15 30,0 141 46,552
22 Ladislav BÃna SK Radost (SKR) CZE 3 9 11 OCS 16 17 24 25 21 42,0 144
23 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 22 14 DNF 20 21 17 22 22 44,0 160 36,207
24 Jürgen Schwittai * SCM GER 72 24 20 16 DNS 23 27 17 20 40,0 167 31,034
25 Leave Brandt * Hsyc-Germania GER 49 26 23 DNF 24 16 18 21 27 54,0 182 25,862
26 Giovanni Conrads CKA GER 4 27 21 DNF 25 24 26 DNF 25 50,0 203 20,690
27 Wilhelm Rominger * SCPC GER 22 25 22 DNF 26 25 25 26 28 56,0 205 15,517
28 Martien Vrancken VWDTP NED 10 18 OCS DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 24 48,0 216
29 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 DNS OCS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60,0 240 5,172

redball.gif 2. Susanne Wollschläger Memorial Cup, Wilhelmshaven (Großer Hafen), Germany, August 29-30

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 12
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 2 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 9 120,000
2 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 1 2 1 2 2 3 2 2 12 105,000
3 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 3 3 3 4 1 2 3 5 19 90,000
4 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 16 7 6 4 3 5 6 4 4 32 75,000
5 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 4 5 5 6 4 7 5 3 32 60,000
6 Leave Brandt * Hsyc-Germania GER 49 5 7 6 7 6 4 6 8 41 45,000
7 Giovanni Conrads CKA GER 4 6 8 8 8 7 8 7 7 51 30,000
8 Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type * WSC GER 61 DNS 4 7 5 DNS 5 DNF 6 53 15,000
9 Lothar Demps SCPC GER 70 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNF DNS DNS 91
9 Filipe Fauner * SCPC GER 96 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNF DNS DNS 91
9 Christopher Loos * SCPC GER 72 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 91
9 Leon Davinage * SCPC GER 74 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 91

redball.gif 51rd Essen Sailing Week, Essen (Baldeneysee), Germany, 12-13 September

Number of races: 3 (no deletions)
Number of sailors: 10
Further information at: Information
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 Points ranking
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 1 2 4 120,000
2 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 2 2 1 5 105,000
3 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 4 4 4 12 90,000
4 Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 3 3 7 13 75,000
5 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 6 6 3 15 60,000
6 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 8 5 6 19 45,000
7 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 4 7 7 5 19 30,000
8 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 5 8 DNF 24 15,000
9 Andrea Gedrat-Giesen WSB 1919 GER 65 DNF DNC DNC 33
9 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 DNF DNC DNC 33

redball.gif Dutch Championship, Medemblik, The Netherlands, September 18-20

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 9
Further information at: www.opendutchsailing.org

Space sailor Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points
1 Eberhard Bieberitz GER 111 5 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 8,0
2 Fred Imhoff GBR 61 1 3 3 2 4 3 4 2 18,0
3 Jaap Niermeijer NED 23 2 2 2 7 7 2 3 3 21,0
4 Nico Nuijen NED 24 9 5 5 3 3 4 1 4 25,0
5 Cor de Graaff NED 14 4 6 6 9 2 8 5 5 36,0
6 Jan Haan NED 8 3 4 7 8 6 5 DNC DNC 43,0
7 Henny Bouman FIN 32 6 9 4 5 8 6 8 8 45,0
8 Arend Pet NED 12 7 7 9 4 9 7 7 6 47,0
9 Wieta Jonker NED 22 8 8 8 6 5 9 6 7 48,0

redball.gif 3rd State Championship Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Plau am See (Plauer See), Germany, September 25-27

Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 11
Further information at: www.plauer-hai-live.de
Ranking factor: f = 1,3, multiplier: m = 4

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking
1 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 63 1 3 3 1 1 6 130,000
2 Kristian Eder PHL GER 31 5 2 1 2 3 8 118,182
3 Max timm SYC GER 11 3 7 4 4 2 13 106,364
4 Cor de Graaff WSV Enkhuizen NED 14 2 1 6 6 5 14
5 Kirk Parczyk * PHL GER 33 4 5 5 7 4 18 82,727
6 Ulrich Schafer PHL GER 301 6 6 7 3 7 22 70,909
7 Peter Schumann PHL GER 303 DNF DNS 2 DNS DNS 38 59,091
8 Annett Schumann PHL GER 302 DNF 4 DNS DNS DNS 40 47,273
9 Katja Müller SYC GER 304 DNF DNS DNS 5 DNS 41 35,455
10 Michael Tiemann PHL GER 305 DNS DNS DNS DNS 6 42 23,636
11 Falko Meinecke * PHL GER 30 7 DNS DNS DNS DNS 43 11,818

redball.gif World Championship Paralympically Classified, Athens, Greece, October 11-19

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 27
Further information at: www.disabledworlds09.gr
Photos, Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Thierry Schmitter * NED 12 1 2 3 2 1 13 2 4 15
2 Heiko Kroeger * GER 1 4 3 2 1 6 3 10 5 24 154.074
3 Helena Lucas * GBR 75 2 10 4 4 3 6 3 6 28
4 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 1 5 4 8 3 7 2 1 10 30
5 Megan Pascoe * GBR 92 6 9 5 9 5 1 5 1 32
6 Jens As Andersen * THE 126 9 5 9 6 11 4 4 3 40
7 Andrà © Rademaker * NED 11 7 1 12 10 13 14 6 2 51
8 Barend Kol * NED 111 8 6 7 12 2 9 18 9 53
9 Bruce millar * CAN 39 13 7 14 5 4 15 11 8 62
10 Julio Reguero Hernandez * PURE 10 11 16 11 9 5 21 12 74
11 George Delikouras * GRE 2 3 13 1 OCS 21 11 12 15 76
12 Leave Klötzing * GER 44 14 14 6 15 14 22 8 11 82 94,815
13 Daniel Bína * CZE 7 11 DNS 18 7 22 8 14 7 87
14 Fabrizio Olmi * ITA 94 18 15 15 8 18 7 13 13 89
15 Hervé Tourneux * FRA 56 15 12 17 14 17 17 9 16 100
16 Fabio Vignudini * ITA 19 20 17 13 13 10 10 19 23 102
17 Cristian Tarasco * ITA 83 17 8 23 DSQ 16 18 7 19 108
18 Marco Gualandris * ITA 88 21 16 11 22 12 20 15 18 113
19 Nikolaos Efstathiadis * GRE 5 16 19 19 20 15 21 16 17 122
20 Nikolaos Paterakis * GRE 1 12 DNF 20 RAF 8 12 24 20 124
21 Christiano Dagaro * ITA 96 19 18 21 16 19 DSQ 17 14 124
22 Daniele Malavolta * ITA 18 24 20 10 18 20 23 23 22 136
23 Diego Cukaric * CRO 65 25 21 22 19 27 16 20 24 147
24 Massimo Dighe * ITA 87 22 22 26 21 24 24 26 26 165
25 Rossella Mengascini * ITA 102 23 24 25 OCS 23 25 27 21 168
26 Sara Conti * ITA 86 26 DNF DNF 17 25 DNF 22 25 171
27 Konstantinos Tsatsak * GRE 3 27 23 24 OCS 26 19 25 27 171

redball.gif Championship of the USA, Fort Myers, Florida, USA, October 28-30

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 39
Further information at: 24mrworlds09.edisonsailingcenter.org, us24meter.org/nationals.asp
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Therry Schmitter NED 12 4 2 5 5 16 4 5 7 32
2 Hans Auklund SWE 441 6 6 3 6 20 6 1 5 33
3 Peter Norlin SWE 433 2 3 2 25 3 21 4 1 36
4 Megan Pascoe GBR 92 5 11 9 4 12 10 6 8 53
5 Carl E. Horrocks USA 8 18 16 16 3 1 5 2 13 56
6 Bjørnar Erikstad NOR 1 11 14 14 12 5 3 BFD 12 71
7 John E. Ruf USA 88 14 17 1 8 6 7 BFD 19 72
8 Allan Leibel CAN 8 15 19 4 26 10 2 8 15 73
9 Paul Tingley CAN 99 1 8 13 1 24 28 BFD 2 77
10 Rikard Bjurström FIN 159 19 15 24 9 2 1 10 29 80
11 Jerry R. Wendt CAN 96 12 22 21 10 9 14 11 3 80
12 Ralf "Bobi" Casén FIN 91 20 21 8 16 8 29 7 4 84
13 Bruce Miller CAN 39 21 9 6 7 21 18 17 17 95
14 Helena Lucas GBR 75 9 7 11 14 13 25 21 20 95
15 Barend Kol NED 111 13 1 20 28 7 19 12 25 97
16 Detlef Müller-Böling GER 99 10 4 18 29 18 22 15 14 101 84,737
17 Max Lindhe USA 159 17 18 7 13 29 9 16 21 101
18 Peter L. Wilson USA 44 24 20 15 18 11 20 14 6 104
19 Betsy Allison FIN1 54 3 25 12 11 14 15 BFD 26 106
20 Veikko Martin FIN1 43 16 12 OCS 15 22 12 22 9 108
21 Bo Hedensjö SWE 440 8 OCS OCS 20 23 13 3 11 118
22 Britt M. Hall USA 16 7 5 10 23 28 36 18 30 121
23 Henrik Dannesboe SUI 1 27 OCS 17 17 19 11 9 23 123
24 Ben Hall USA 111 DNC DNC DNC 22 4 8 13 10 137
25 Roger Cleworth USA 109 23 27 19 30 17 16 19 35 151
26 Per M. Ahrbom SWE 378 22 23 OCS 2 26 24 BFD 16 153
27 Sauli Ylitalo FIN 152 29 28 22 21 15 26 23 24 159
28 Scott Lutes CAN4 2 28 13 OCS 19 27 31 27 18 163
29 Pelle M. Stromman FIN 155 25 26 26 24 30 17 20 36 168
30 Carolyn M. Wilson USA 22 30 24 23 31 25 23 24 34 180
31 Peter L. Wood CAN 14 26 10 OCS 27 32 27 DNE 22 184
32 Forrest C. Douglas USA 150 34 30 27 32 34 33 26 27 209
33 Andrew S. Ross USA 134 DNC DNC 25 33 31 30 28 28 215
34 Aaron Wong-Sing CAN 88 31 33 28 34 33 38 25 32 216
35 Christine Lavallee CAN 12 35 31 30 35 36 34 29 31 225
36 Nancy J. Graver USA 140 36 34 31 37 35 37 30 DNF 240
37 Nigist L. Sewnnet CAN 40 33 29 29 DNC DNC 32 DNC DNC 243
38 Tamara L. Vermette USA 66 32 32 OCS 36 OCS 35 DNE 33 248
39 Darrell Suderman CAN 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 280

redball.gif World Cup, Fort Myers, Florida, USA, November 1-6

Number of races: 11 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 44
Further information at: 24mrworlds09.edisonsailingcenter.org, us24meter.org/nationals.asp
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 John Ruf USA 88 4 4 1 11 8 4 2 1 1 4 DNC 29
2 Carl Horrocks USA 8 2 6 4 13 4 3 6 5 3 1 DNC 34
3 Paul Tingley CAN 99 1 2 15 1 14 2 10 2 16 BFD 7 54
4 Hans Asklund SWE 441 12 5 7 5 1 6 7 14 2 13 9 54
5 Thierry Schmitter NED 12 5 8 12 14 5 17 3 12 5 8 6 64
6 Allan Leibel CAN 8 11 1 18 3 20 7 11 11 7 7 8 66
7 Bruce millar CAN 39 20 24 8 12 9 1 4 4 11 15 4 68
8 Per Ahrbom SWE3 78 19 3 27 10 15 13 OCS 10 8 3 1 82
9 Andrà © Rademaker NED 11 16 9 21 4 2 9 19 9 21 14 5 87
10 Megan Pascoe GBR 92 9 17 9 7 18 14 8 15 6 5 16 89
11 Peter Norlin SWE 433 24 25 11 22 6 18 1 13 4 6 10 91
12 Rikard Bjurström FIN 159 25 13 3 18 22 16 9 6 10 2 17 94
13 Henrik Dannesboe SUI 1 29 18 33 17 16 5 5 8 24 17 2 112
14 Marko Dahlberg FIN 154 15 23 2 34 OCS 24 12 19 9 10 3 117
15 Barend Kol NED 111 3 20 16 25 12 8 14 20 14 12 20 119
16 Ralf "Bobi" Casén FIN 91 10 15 17 21 3 20 16 18 15 16 12 122
17 Bjørnar Erikstad NOR 1 8 12 5 15 19 11 21 21 13 24 22 125
18 Bo Hedensjö SWE 440 28 14 6 35 7 21 20 24 12 11 11 126
19 Helena Lucas GBR 75 13 10 14 9 28 23 24 16 23 9 19 136
20 Veikko Martin FIN 143 14 11 19 29 31 15 13 17 17 18 14 138
21 Ben Hall USA 111 6 29 10 2 29 35 OCS 3 19 23 21 142
22 Peter Wilson USA 44 18 7 25 6 OCS 12 17 7 26 26 DNF 144
23 Mark Le Blanc USA 137 7 21 26 24 10 19 15 35 22 19 18 155
24 Roger Cleworth USA 109 21 16 13 8 30 26 DNF 28 20 22 13 167
25 Jerry Wendt CAN 96 17 30 24 33 27 10 23 26 25 21 15 188
26 Pelle Stromman FIN 155 27 32 28 26 17 22 26 25 18 43,0 ARB 25 214
27 Sauli Yitalo FIN 152 33 27 29 19 21 25 18 30 27 20 29 215
28 Max Lindhe USA 159 30 22 22 16 OCS OCS 28 22 30 27 26 223
29 Pekka Seitola SWE 425 23 37 23 36 13 31 29 27 31 DSQ 24 237
30 Glenn McKay CAN 54 31 19 30 27 11 27 27 23 DNC DNC DNC 240
31 Carolyn Wilson USA 22 34 28 36 28 23 29 22 31 28 29 32 250
32 Peter Wood CAN 14 36 26 34 20 26 28 DSQ 34 29 28 27 252
33 Detlef Müller-Böling GER 99 22 33 20 32 25 33 32 33 33 31 31 259 43,636
34 Patrick Koar USA 66 26 34 31 30 24 30 25 32 32 32 34 262
35 Britt Hall USA 16 32 31 35 23 32 32 30 DNF 34 30 23 267
36 Scott Lutes CAN 42 37 35 37 38 33 34 31 37 35 33 35 310
37 Hans Barth USA 161 40 41 42 40 OCS 36 DNC 29 36 DNF 28 337
38 Andrew Ross USA 134 35 36 38 37 34 37 DNS DNF DNC DNC 30 337
39 Christine Lavallee CAN 12 39 39 41 42 38 39 36 38 38 34 37 338
40 Nigist Sewnnet CAN 40 OCS 44 32 41 DNF DNC 35 36 37 35 36 341
41 Aaron Wong-Sing CAN 88 38 40 39 39 37 OCS 37 39 39 36 DNC 344
42 Forrest Douglas USA 150 DNF 38 40 31 35 38 33 DNC DNC DNC DNC 350
43 Nancy Graver USA 140 41 42 43 43 36 OCS 34 DNC DNC DNC 33 362
44 Dave Humble USA 117 DNF 43 44 DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 402

redball.gif Current ranking (period December 1, 12 - November 2008, 30)

The ranking list is based on that compiled by the DSV Ranking list and its attachment calculated.

The formula for calculating ranking points RA the regatta A is:
RA = f x 100 x ((s + 1 - x): s),
in which s the total number of boats timed at least once in the regatta is and x the total place of the corresponding boat in the regatta. For s and x regardless of foreign participation, all boats must always be counted.

The overall ranking list score is calculated as the arithmetic mean of the 9 best ratings RA, The points of the regatta go A up to mAtimes in this averaging. For clarification mg = SumAmA the total number of rankings. Sailors are only starting mg > = 9 ratings with a ranking in the ranking.

The determination of the ranking factors for the individual regattas is in http://www.2punkt4.de/regatten2009.html published.

Space sailor Association Sailing no. ranking mg =
1 Heiko Kroeger NRV GER 1 152,263 22
2 Leave Klötzing PYC GER 44 132,491 39
Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 132,284 8
Christoph Trömer SYC 129,310 5
3 Detlef Müller-Böling YCR GER 99 127,395 35
4 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 119,318 25
Kristian Eder PHL 118,182 4
5 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 115,315 12
6 Mathias Kortke YCBG GER 42 111,816 26
7 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 68 107,889 15
Max timm SYC 106,364 4
Stefan Hammermüller SCPC 104,000 5
8 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 93,000 29
9 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 84,207 14
10 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 83,004 30
Ulrich Schafer PHL 70,909 4
11 Bruno Schröder BSGG GER 16 70,415 19
Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 67,125 8
12 Peter Schumann PHL GER 30 61,849 11
13 Michael Buesing Wvs GER 58 60,467 22
Friedemann Nisch YCBG 55,385 4
14 Michael Kempf YCSb GER 9 53,295 20
15 Kirk Parczyk PHL GER 33 49,759 11
16 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 47,069 14
Lothar Demps SCPC GER 70 46,800 5
Henning Seltmann YCBG 46,154 4
Wilhelm Wunder SCSTS GER 50 41,600 5
Dirk Bohlen - Filmography by type WSC GER 61 41,186 8
17 Annett Schumann PHL GER 31 37,249 11
Claire Günzkofer SCPC 36,400 5
Katja Müller SYC 35,455 4
Leave Brandt Hsyc-Germania 33,039 8
Jürgen Schwittai SCM 31,034 5
Giovanni Conrads CKA 24,181 8
Michael Tiemann PHL 23,636 4
18 Walter Schmiedt SCPC 13,852 10
19 Wilhelm Rominger SCPC GER 22 13,243 10
Falko Meinecke PHL 11,818 4
20 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 8,956 16
Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 11 4,615 4

redball.gif Clubs with sailors in the ranking (period 1 December 12 - 2008 November 30)

Space Association sailor Ø ranking
1 SCPC (BA031) 5 64,724
2 PHL (MV080) 3 49,619
3 PYC (B048) 2 107,747
4 WSB 1919 (NW022) 2 28,012
5 NRV (HA002) 1 152,263
6 YCR (NW061) 1 127,395
7 SYC (MV004) 1 115,315
8 YCBG (B120) 1 111,816
9 SSCR (NW067) 1 107,889
10 BSGG (NW191) 1 70,415
11 Wvs (H017) 1 60,467
12 YCSb (S003) 1 53,295

Do you like the post?

Click on a trophy!

Average Rating 0 / 5. Votes so far 0

No rating so far, be the first!

You don't like the post as much as others!

What can we do better?

What do you dislike? You stay anonymous.

(93 visits)