Regattas 2008 and ranking

0
(0)

redball.gif 5th Essen-Ruhr-City-Cup, Essen (Baldeneysee) (Germany), March 29-30

Race Information
Number of races: 4 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 11
Further information at: http://www.wsb1919.de/index.php?id=189
Photos, Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 Points ranking
1 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 1 1 3 1 3 120,000
2 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 3 2 2 2 6 108,000
3 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 6 3 4 3 10 96,000
4 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 5 4 5 4 13 84,000
5 Bent Müller Sarenensen KSK THE 129 2 DNS 1 DNF 15 72,000
6 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 47 6 7 6 6 18 60,000
7 Ruddy Schuchardt WSB 1919 GER 7 7 5 8 7 19 48,000
8 Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17 8 DNS 7 5 20 36,000
9 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 16 9 6 9 8 23 24,000
10 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 104 10 8 10 DNS 28 12,000
11 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 DNS DNS DNS DNS 36

redball.gif 40ème Semaine Olympique Française de Voile, Hyères (France), April 17-25

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 19
Further information at: http://sof.ffvoile.net
Photos, Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Damien Seguin * SNO Nantes FRA 13 1 3 2 1 1 5 2 1 16
2 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 OCS 2 1 2 2 6 5 2 20 113,684
3 Thierry Schmitter * WVB NED 12 2 1 3 5 3 4 4 3 20
4 Helena Lucas * Great Britain GBR 75 3 4 4 3 4 1 3 4 22
5 Jens As Andersen * Holbaek THE 126 7 5 7 4 5 3 7 5 36
6 Megan Pascoe * Great Britain GBR 60 4 6 5 7 7 2 12 6 37
7 Andrà © Rademaker * VW Brassemer NED 11 5 OCS 6 6 6 14 6 7 50
8 Fabrizio Olmi * AVAS Lovere ITA 94 9 8 11 8 8 9 1 11 54
9 Mingxue Qi * China CHN 601 13 11 10 10 11 7 9 9 67
10 Bjørnar Erikstad * Tonsberg SE NOR 1 10 9 8 OCS 13 11 8 10 69
11 Fabio Vignudini * Club Nautico Rimini ITA 19 11 10 9 11 9 10 10 12 70
12 Hervé Tourneux * SR Vannes FRA 69 6 7 DNF 13 10 15 15 15 81
13 Barend Kol * ICV NED 111 14 12 13 OCS 16 8 11 8 82
14 Marco Gualandris * AVAS Lovere ITA 88 12 14 12 12 12 16 18 17 95
15 Jean-Marie Vennin * YCIF FRA 16 15 15 15 14 18 18 14 13 104
16 Jean Claude Loiseau * SNO FRA 15 8 13 14 OCS 17 17 17 19 105
17 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 17 DNF DNF 9 15 12 16 18 107 18,947
18 Daniel Bína * SK Radost CZE 7 18 16 DNF OCS 14 13 13 14 108
19 Sebastian garcia * ADVA ESP 1 16 17 16 15 19 19 19 16 118

redball.gif 11th Berlin Cup, YCBG, Berlin (Germany), 4th - 6th May

www.ycbg.de/regatten/berlin-cup/ausschendung/, www.ycbg.de/regatten/berlin-cup/notice-of-race/
Number of races: 11 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 18
Further information at: http://www.ycbg.de/regatten/berlin-cup/
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 2 1 2 1 7 1 2 2 7 5 17 120,000
2 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 2 10 8 4 11 1 8 5 3 2 2 35 110,769
3 Peter Schumann CKA GER 30 5 3 5 5 10 2 3 7 8 3 3 36 101,538
4 Daniel Bína * SKR CZE 7 9 1 13 8 2 6 2 1 9 8 1 38 92,308
5 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 4 6 6 1 8 3 5 4 1 11 8 38 83,077
6 Viktor SadÃlek * Avia Praha CZE 41 8 4 2 6 7 4 6 8 4 4 6 43 73,846
7 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 7 5 3 11 4 10 7 3 11 1 4 44 64,615
8 Alexander SadÃlek Avia Praha CZE 4 3 8 4 7 9 9 9 6 7 5 7 56 55,385
9 Jürgen Eck * SCPC GER 106 6 7 9 9 6 5 4 9 5 6 11 57 46,154
10 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 11 OCS 7 DNC 3 11 12 10 6 9 10 79 36,923
11 Annett Schumann CKA GER 31 10 9 11 10 5 8 10 11 10 10 12 83 27,692
12 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 4 12 11 10 3 12 13 11 12 12 12 9 92 18,462
13 Ladislav BÃna SKR CZE 3 13 12 12 12 DNF 12 13 13 13 13 13 113 9,231
14 Wilhelm Rominger * SCPC GER 22 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 144
14 Ricarda Wank SCPC GER 23 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 144

redball.gif 2nd Prien City Cup - 1st Bavarian State Championship, Prien (Chiemsee), (Germany), May 30th - June 1st

www.scpc-ev.de, Number of races: 9 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 13
Further information at: http://www.scpc-ev.de/seiten/ergebnis_24er_08.htm
Ranking factor: f = 1,3, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking CCG
1 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 3 1 5 3 1 RAF 1 1 1 11 130,000 120,000
2 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 4 4 1 2 2 3 2 2 2 14 120,000 110,769
3 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 96 1 2 3 8 6 1 3 6 4 20 110,000 101,538
4 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 2 3 2 5 5 5 5 5 3 25 100,000 92,308
5 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 7 5 4 1 3 6 4 4 9 27 90,000 83,077
6 Stefan Hammermüller SCPC GER 7 6 6 6 6 8 2 6 3 DNC 35 80,000 73,846
7 Jürgen Eck * SCPC GER 106 8 7 7 4 4 7 7 8 5 41 70,000 64,615
8 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 5 8 8 7 9 4 9 7 6 45 60,000 55,385
9 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 4 9 9 10 9 7 9 8 10 7 58 50,000 46,154
10 Wilhelm Rominger * SCPC GER 22 10 10 9 10 DNF 8 11 DNF 8 66 40,000 36,923
11 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 221 DNC DNC DNC 11 10 10 10 9 DNC 78 30,000 27,692
12 Claire Günzkofer SCPC GER 122 11 DNC DNC 12 11 DNF DNC DNC DNC 90 20,000 18,462
13 Max Hester SCPC GER 221 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96 10,000 9,231

redball.gif Ranking regatta, Kolding (Denmark), 7-8 June

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 14
Further information at:Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 120,000
2 Niels Ulstrup SH THE 114 3 5 3 3 5 3 2 19
3 Jens As Andersen * SH THE 126 2 6 2 2 6 4 4 20
4 Erik Schisbye FS THE 90 5 7 4 4 2 11 5 27
5 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 129 4 3 5 5 3 8 8 28
6 Peter Braun KDY THE 115 6 4 6 6 4 5 7 31
7 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 15 2 7 7 7 6 3 32 68,571
8 Michael Schwarz KDY THE 130 8 10 9 9 15 2 1 39
9 Berit Holm Petersen * KS THE 119 7 8 11 10 9 7 10 51
10 Thorkild Brund * Aarhus THE 122 10 12 10 12 10 9 9 60
11 Mathias Ulstrup SH THE 414 11 11 12 11 11 10 11 65
12 Torben Jespersen KS THE 107 9 9 13 13 12 15 12 68
13 Knud Rune Andersen Aalborg THE 124 15 15 8 8 15 15 15 76
14 Freddie Christensen Aalborg THE 123 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 90

redball.gif Kiel Week, KYC, Kiel (Germany), June 25-29

Announcement, Notice of Race
Number of races: 13 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 30
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 W. 12 W. 13 Points ranking
1 Damien Seguin (1979) * SNO FRA 13 1 2 4 3 1 4 3 2 3 1 1 4 4 29
2 Thierry Schmitter (1969) * WVB NED 12 4 7 1 2 2 1 1 1 4 2 2 5 8 32
3 Heiko Kroeger (1966) * KYC GER 1 2 1 3 1 3 3 31 3 1 5 31 9 6 68 112,000
4 Jens Als Andersen (1958) * SH THE 126 3 3 6 7 6 11 11 9 6 11 31 3 1 77
5 Megan Pascoe (1986) * WWSC GBR 60 9 4 7 6 5 7 10 8 9 8 4 7 16 84
6 John Ruf (1968) * Pewaukee USA 88 13 15 9 12 7 8 4 10 2 9 3 8 5 90
7 Helena Lucas (1975) * RSYC GBR 75 10 5 2 5 9 10 7 11 15 6 8 6 13 92
8 Henrik Johnsson (1973) ViBK SWE 420 6 8 8 14 15 9 8 6 11 10 11 1 3 95
9 André Rademaker (1960) * WVB NED 11 5 12 14 9 10 31 5 5 5 3 5 10 15 98
10 Bjørnar Erikstad (1981) * Tonsberg SE NOR 1 8 9 11 8 8 6 12 4 14 13 10 13 2 104
11 Bent Møller Sørensen (1946) KS THE 129 7 6 12 4 4 12 14 14 12 7 6 17 7 105
12 Paul Tingley (1970) * RNSYS CAN 99 12 11 5 31 13 2 2 7 7 14 12 11 10 106
13 Niels Ulstrup (1959) Holbaek THE 114 11 10 31 10 18 5 6 15 8 4 15 2 17 121
14 Christer Frennert (1943) ? MSS SWE 373 14 13 13 19 14 14 16 13 31 15 9 16 14 170
15 Barend Kol (1987) * ICV NED 111 16 31 10 13 19 16 13 12 31 12 16 15 12 185
16 Michael King (1992) ? ESSC GBR 90 20 19 16 17 16 13 17 19 22 19 13 14 9 192
17 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC/ PSC GER 44 18 21 24 20 23 15 9 16 18 25 19 19 11 213 56,000
18 Shimon Ben-Yakou (1956) ? ISC FIN 127 25 16 15 16 20 17 22 25 31 23 7 12 18 216
19 Hervé Tourneux (1961) * SR Vannes FRA 56 17 14 21 18 31 19 15 17 10 16 18 23 21 217
20 Daniel Bína (1970) * SK Radost CZE 7 24 23 22 22 21 18 21 18 20 17 14 18 19 233
21 Michael Cogswell (1963) * QMSC GBR 79 15 17 17 11 12 21 19 22 19 20 31 31 31 235
22 Alexander Sadílek (1955) * Avia Praha CZE 4 22 24 18 21 11 23 23 24 16 26 20 20 22 244
23 Ryszard Szumowski (1950) AZSAWFiS POL 2 19 18 23 24 24 24 18 23 17 22 17 21 20 246
24 Peter Schumann (1961) CKA GER 30 23 27 19 23 22 20 20 20 23 18 31 22 23 260 28,000
25 Sebastian Menze (1990) * SYC GER 71 28 20 31 25 25 22 24 21 13 27 21 24 24 274 24,000
26 Annett Schumann (1976) CKA GER 31 26 26 25 26 31 25 27 28 24 21 22 26 26 302 20,000
27 Jean-Claude Loiseau (1968) * SWO Nantes FRA 5 21 22 31 31 31 31 25 27 21 24 23 25 25 306
28 Kirk Parczyk (1969) * CKA GER 33 29 28 26 27 26 27 26 29 26 28 25 27 27 322 12,000
29 Bruno Schröder (1952) * BSGG GER 16 27 25 27 31 31 26 28 26 25 29 24 28 28 324 8,000
30 Hans-Peter Reichl (1955) * YCBG GER 13 30 31 20 15 17 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 330 4,000

redball.gif Kolding Cup, Kolding (Denmark), August 9-10

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 14
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Jens As Andersen * SH THE 126 1 3 1 1 2 1 2 1 9
2 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 129 4 1 2 2 1 3 3 2 14
3 Erik Schisbye FS THE 90 2 2 3 3 3 2 4 4 19
4 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 6 6 5 5 4 7 7 5 38 87,273
5 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 7 DNS 6 4 5 8 5 6 41 76,364
6 Jürgen Eck * SCPC GER 106 8 7 7 6 6 5 6 9 45 65,455
7 Niels Ulstrup SH THE 114 5 5 DNS DNS DNS 4 1 3 48
8 Thorkild Brund * Aarhus THE 122 10 9 8 8 8 9 8 8 58
9 Berit Holm Petersen * KS THE 119 9 8 9 7 7 DNS DNS DNS 70
10 Peter Braun KDY THE 115 3 4 4 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 71
11 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 11 DNS DNS DNS DNS 6 9 7 78
12 Torben Jespersen KS THE 107 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 105
12 Knud Rune Andersen Aalborg THE 124 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 105
12 Michael Schwarz KDY THE 131 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 105

redball.gif 4th City Cup Germany
The City Cup Germany is according to the in the Ranking 2008 established rules.
Number of sailors: 29

blueball.gif Preliminary round / final result

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. Essen Berlin Prien Total
Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 120,000
1 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 110,769 110,769 110,769
2 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 96,000 120,000 108,000
Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 108,000
3 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 84,000 120,000 102,000
Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 101,538
Peter Schumann CKA GER 30 101,538
Daniel Bína * SKR CZE 3 92,308
4 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 83,077 92,308 87,693
5 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 64,615 83,077 73,846
Stefan Hammermüller SCPC 73,846
Viktor SadÃlek TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 73,846
Bent Müller Sarenensen KSK THE 129 72,000
Axel Bodden SSCR 60,000
6 Jürgen Eck * SCPC GER 106 46,154 64,615 55,385
Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 55,385
Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 41 55,385
Ruddy Schuchardt WSB 1919 48,000
Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 36,923
Wilhelm Rominger * SCPC GER 22 36,923
Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17 36,000
7 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 16 24,000 18,462 46,154 35,077
Stefan Klötzing PYC 27,692
Annett Schumann CKA GER 31 27,692
Claire Günzkofer SCPC 18,462
Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 12,000
Ladislav BÃna SKR CZE 3 9,231
Max Hester SCPC 9,231
Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 0,000

redball.gif 17th International German Championship, Schwerin (Germany), August 14-18

Number of races: 11 and finals (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 33
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Final Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 2 4 7 1 1 1 2 1 1 5 5 5 10,0 33,0 140,000
2 Bent Müller Sarenensen KSK THE 129 3 3 2 2 5 3 3 3 17 6 1 1 2,0 33,0
3 Niels Ulstrup HSC THE 114 4 1 4 6 3 2 4 4 2 2 2 3 6,0 34,0
4 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 1 5 6 4 2 4 5 6 5 1 4 4 8,0 45,0 126,452
5 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 5 6 11 3 6 5 1 2 6 10 6 2 4,0 54,0 121,935
6 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 9 2 1 8 12 7 7 9 3 7 13 6 12,0 77,0 117,419
7 Daniel Bína * SKR CZE 7 DNF 9 3 20 4 8 6 5 10 14 7 8 16,0 102,0
8 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 15 7 5 5 9 10 14 10 12 4 8 9 18,0 102,0 108,387
9 Christian Gehrke * SYC GER 199 6 OCS 8 9 11 6 13 15 8 19 14 10 20,0 129,0 103,871
10 Alexander Sadilek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 10 10 10 16 8 16 10 19 7 9 25 7 14,0 129,0
11 Gottfried Petschulat SYC GER 17 11 OCS 9 11 18 18 8 16 13 11 12 1 22,0 149,0 94,839
12 Peter Schumann CKA GER 30 8 13 15 7 28 23 22 17 4 15 10 2 24,0 158,0 90,323
13 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 14 11 22 23 14 9 15 7 11 8 19 6 32,0 162,0 85,806
14 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 23 15 17 22 10 17 12 14 18 24 3 4 28,0 179,0 81,290
15 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 7 16 12 24 7 11 18 12 25 13 15 14 48,0 183,0 76,774
16 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 16 OCS 18 12 13 14 9 8 15 18 DNF 9 38,0 195,0 72,258
17 Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 221 20 17 19 15 15 15 17 24 19 20 18 3 26,0 201,0 67,742
18 Viktor SadÃlek TJ Avia Praha CZE 41 27 18 14 18 16 12 16 11 21 21 16 10 40,0 203,0
19 Ernst Zschunke SYC GER 11 17 22 16 28 19 13 11 13 26 17 23 5 30,0 207,0 58,710
20 Sebastian Menze * SYC GER 18 OCS 8 13 DSQ 23 22 23 25 9 3 17 8 36,0 213,0 54,194
21 Jürgen Eck * SCPC GER 106 13 12 21 14 17 20 19 20 20 23 27 13 46,0 225,0 49,677
22 Christoph Trömer SYC GER 301 21 23 25 13 21 21 21 18 16 16 9 DNC 68,0 247,0 45,161
23 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 12 19 20 10 26 29 28 OCS 28 31 11 7 34,0 248,0 40,645
24 Kirk Parczyk * CKA GER 33 18 14 23 19 20 27 24 22 24 22 30 16 52,0 265,0 36,129
25 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 28 21 24 17 24 19 20 21 29 25 21 15 50,0 270,0
26 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 19 25 27 29 22 24 27 27 22 26 20 11 42,0 281,0 27,097
27 Annett Schumann CKA GER 31 DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 25 26 23 14 12 29 12 44,0 302,0 22,581
28 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 16 22 20 26 27 25 26 30 26 30 28 22 19 58,0 310,0 18,065
29 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 24 26 28 25 29 30 29 29 23 29 24 17 54,0 320,0 13,548
30 Petr Čermák YCK CZE 13 25 24 29 26 30 31 31 30 27 27 28 18 56,0 333,0
31 Lothar Demps SCPC GER 7 26 DNS 30 21 31 28 25 28 31 30 26 20 60,0 336,0 4,516
32 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 68,0 408,0 0,000
32 Wilfried Klein * WSB 1919 GER 70 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 68,0 408,0

redball.gif Czech Championship, Černá v Pošumaví (Lipno Reservoir) (Czech Republic), August 22-24

Number of races: 11 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 10
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 Lasse Klötzing (1991) * PYC GER 44 1 1 3 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 12 120,000
2 Eva Skořepová (1971) Oddíl jachtìngu TJ CZE 41 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 DNS DNS 14
3 Daniel Bína (1970) * SK Radost CZE 7 3 4 2 3 3 3 3 5 3 DNF DNS 29
4 Miroslav Horák (1974) TJ Lokomotiva CZE 40 4 3 7 4 5 8 5 2 6 3 3 35
5 Ota Norlin (1939) Sportovní club SWE 374 6 5 5 7 DNF 4 4 4 4 2 2 36
6 Petr Čermák (1959) Yacht Club Kladno CZE 13 5 7 8 8 4 5 6 6 5 4 5 47
7 Ladislav Mendík (1950) TJ Staré Splavy, JO CZE 310 10 10 9 9 7 6 7 8 7 5 4 62
8 Ladislav Bína (1941) SK Radost CZE 3 9 8 10 10 DNF 7 8 7 8 6 6 69
9 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 7 9 4 6 6 DNC DNC DNC DNF DNS DNS 76
10 Stefan Klötzing (1963) PYC GER 63 8 6 6 5 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNS DNS DNS 80 12,000

redball.gif 1. Susanne Wollschläger Memorial Cup, Wilhelmshaven (Großer Hafen) (Germany), August 30-31

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 10
Photos, Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking
1 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 120,000
2 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 1 3 1 3 3 2 4 13 106,667
3 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 5 1 6 2 5 3 2 18 93,333
4 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 2 4 7 5 2 4 3 20 80,000
5 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG THE 129 3 5 3 4 4 5 5 24 66,667
6 Jürgen Eck * SCPC GER 106 6 8 4 7 6 6 6 35 53,333
7 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 7 6 5 6 9 9 7 40 40,000
8 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 4 8 7 8 8 7 7 8 45 26,667
9 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 9 9 9 9 8 8 9 52 13,333
10 Andrea Gedrat-Giesen WSB 1919 GER 65 DNF DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 66

redball.gif 50th Essen Sailing Week, Essen (Baldeneysee) (Germany), September 6-7

Number of races: 3 (no deletions)
Number of sailors: 12
Photos, Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 Points ranking
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 1 1 3 120,000
2 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 4 4 2 10 110,000
3 Axel Bodden SSCR GER 199 2 8 3 13 96,000
4 Jürgen Eck * SCPC GER 106 5 5 4 14 84,000
5 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 3 6 6 15 72,000
6 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 7 2 7 16 60,000
7 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 6 3 10 19 48,000
8 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 4 9 9 5 23 36,000
9 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 8 7 8 23 24,000
10 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 10 10 9 29 12,000
11 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 DNF DNC DNC 39 0,000
11 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 DNF DNC DNC 39 0,000

redball.gif Paralympics, Qingdao (China), September 8-13

Number of races: 10 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 16
Further information

Space sailor hc Country W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points
1 Paul Tingley * CAN 1 1 5 2 9 9 2 4 5 1 21
2 Damien Seguin * FRA 4 4 3 4 6 OCS 11 1 1 2 25
3 John Ruf * USA 2 6 1 9 1 7 10 3 4 4 28
4 Heiko Kroeger * GER 3 2 11 6 4 3 1 11 2 7 28
5 Thierry Schmitter * NED 5 3 2 10 7 1 5 12 6 3 32
6 Jens As Andersen * THE 9 7 6 1 2 6 3 5 9 9 39
7 Helena Lucas * GBR 10 5 7 7 3 4 12 2 8 5 41
8 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 6 8 16 13 8 2 9 6 13 12 64
9 Julio Reguero * PURE 7 OCS 13 5 5 8 15 7 7 13 65
10 Fabrizio Olmi * ITA 8 9 8 16 12 11 13 16 3 6 70
11 Mingxue Qi * CHN 11 11 4 15 15 5 4 13 14 10 72
12 Aaron hill * AUS 12 10 10 8 10 13 6 8 10 11 73
13 Georgios Delikouras * GRE 15 13 9 3 13 14 7 14 12 8 79
14 Zoltan Pegan * HUN 13 15 12 11 14 15 8 10 11 14 93
15 Emilio Fernández Lastra * ESP 14 12 15 12 11 10 16 9 16 15 98
16 Juhani Mattila * FIN 16 14 14 14 16 12 14 15 15 16 114

redball.gif 2nd Open State Championship Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Plau am See (Germany), September 27-28

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 11
Further information: plauer-hai-live.de
Photos, Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,3, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking
1 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 8 130,000
2 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 3 2 3 6 1 3 13 118,182
3 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 4 1 3 2 5 3 4 17 106,364
4 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 5 4 7 4 4 6 2 25 94,545
5 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 3 6 5 7 2 7 8 30 82,727
6 Peter Schumann PHL GER 30 6 8 6 6 3 4 5 30 70,909
7 Sebastian Menze * SYC GER 18 10 5 OCS 5 7 5 11 43 59,091
8 Kirk Parczyk * CKA GER 33 7 9 9 11 9 8 7 49 47,273
9 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 11 11 4 8 10 11 6 50 35,455
10 Jürgen Eck * SCPC GER 106 9 10 8 9 8 9 9 52 23,636
11 Annett Schumann PHL GER 31 8 7 10 10 11 10 10 55 11,818

redball.gif Frostbite, Marstrand (Sweden), 6-7 December

Number of races: 5 (no deletion)
Number of sailors: 21
Further information at: www.frostbite.nu
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Scoring according to the Formula I system

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points
1 Jens As Andersen * SH THE 126 7 2 1 12 3 7 1 12 1 12 45
2 Megan Pascoe * WWSC GBR 60 12 0 3 7 1 12 7 2 4 5 26
3 Emil Axelsson ViBK SWE 426 3 7 9 0 8 1 2 9 2 9 26
4 Peter Norlin KSSS USA 108 2 9 5 4 6 3 5 4 8 1 21
5 Bo Hedensjo KSSS SWE 440 1 12 8 1 17 0 18 0 3 7 20
6 Henrik johansson ViBK SWE 420 4 5 4 5 13 0 3 7 6 3 20
7 Jonas Palm GKSS SWE 391 DNC 0 11 0 2 9 11 0 7 2 11
8 Bertil Grandinsson KSSS SWE 400 5 4 12 0 15 0 8 1 5 4 9
9 Peter Andersson GKSS SWE 364 9 0 2 9 10 0 14 0 DNC 0 9
10 Mats Millbourn HATE SWE 419 10 0 17 0 7 2 4 5 DNC 0 7
11 Janne Nilsson Halmstads SS SWE 427 8 1 7 2 5 4 13 0 DNC 0 7
12 Harald Rolfsnes Röyken rope forening NOR 95 6 3 15 0 20 0 6 3 10 0 6
13 Niels Ulstup SH THE 114 14 0 14 0 4 5 10 0 15 0 5
14 Stellan Westerdahl GKSS SWE 444 17 0 6 3 14 0 16 0 12 0 3
Ulf Bengtsson Halmstads SS SWE 240 15 0 20 0 21 0 15 0 DNC 0 0
Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 18 0 16 0 11 0 19 0 13 0 0
Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 20 0 13 0 18 0 20 0 14 0 0
Anders Jordal FYC SWE 443 13 0 10 0 9 0 17 0 9 0 0
Mona Storli TSF NOR 104 19 0 21 0 19 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Peter Braun KDY THE 115 11 0 18 0 16 0 12 0 11 0 0
Petter Vedin MASS SWE 303 16 0 19 0 12 0 9 0 DNC 0 0

Scoring according to the low point system

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking
1 Jens As Andersen * SH THE 126 7 1 3 1 1 13
2 Emil Axelsson ViBK SWE 426 3 9 8 2 2 24
3 Peter Norlin KSSS USA 108 2 5 6 5 8 26
4 Megan Pascoe * WWSC GBR 60 12 3 1 7 4 27
5 Henrik johansson ViBK SWE 420 4 4 13 3 6 30
6 Bertil Grandinsson KSSS SWE 400 5 12 15 8 5 45
7 Bo Hedensjo KSSS SWE 440 1 8 17 18 3 47
8 Jonas Palm GKSS SWE 391 DNC 11 2 11 7 53
9 Janne Nilsson Halmstads SS SWE 427 8 7 5 13 DNC 55
10 Peter Andersson GKSS SWE 364 9 2 10 14 DNC 57
11 Niels Ulstup SH THE 114 14 14 4 10 15 57
12 Harald Rolfsnes Röyken rope forening NOR 95 6 15 20 6 10 57
13 Anders Jordal FYC SWE 443 13 10 9 17 9 58
14 Mats Millbourn HATE SWE 419 10 17 7 4 DNC 60
15 Stellan Westerdahl GKSS SWE 444 17 6 14 16 12 65
16 Peter Braun KDY THE 115 11 18 16 12 11 68
17 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 18 16 11 19 13 77 28,571
18 Petter Vedin MASS SWE 303 16 19 12 9 DNC 78
19 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 20 13 18 20 14 85 17,143
20 Ulf Bengtsson Halmstads SS SWE 240 15 20 21 15 DNC 93
21 Mona Storli TSF NOR 104 19 21 19 DNC DNC 103

redball.gif Ranking 2008 (period 1.12.2007 - 30.11.2008)

The ranking list is based on that compiled by the DSV Ranking list and its attachment calculated.
The formula for calculating ranking points RA the regatta A is:
RA = f x 100 x ((s + 1 - x): s),
in which s the total number of boats timed at least once in the regatta is and x the total place of the corresponding boat in the regatta. For s and x regardless of foreign participation, all boats must always be counted.
The overall ranking list score is calculated as the arithmetic mean of the 9 best ratings RA, The points of the regatta go A up to mtimes in this averaging.
The determination of the ranking factors for the individual regattas is in http://www.2punkt4.de/regatten2008.html published.

Space sailor Association Sailing no. ranking mg =
1 Heiko Kroeger KYC GER 1 130,409 18
2 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 125,584 14
3 Leave Klötzing PYC GER 44 125,556 29
4 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 121,075 14
5 Detlef Müller-Böling YCR GER 99 119,798 19
6 Mathias Kortke YCBG GER 42 115,897 24
Christian Gehrke SYC GER 10 103,871 5
7 Christian Bodler SCPC GER 77 97,240 10
8 Peter Schumann CKA GER 30 96,554 18
Gottfried Petschulat SYC 94,839 5
9 Jörg Feder SCPC GER 2 94,181 27
10 Hans-Peter Reichl YCBG GER 13 83,483 34
Stefan Hammermüller SCPC 80,000 5
Axel Bodden SSCR 78,000 6
11 Jürgen Eck SCPC GER 106 74,162 27
Meino Nanninga SCPC GER 72 67,742 5
Ernst Zschunke SYC 58,710 5
12 Sebastian Menze SYC GER 102 52,471 13
13 Michael Kempf YCSb GER 9 52,344 13
Ruddy Schuchardt WSB 1919 48,000 3
Christoph Trömer SYC 45,161 5
14 Bruno Schröder BSGG GER 16 42,741 29
Wilhelm Rominger SCPC GER 22 40,000 5
15 Stefan Klötzing PYC GER 63 39,853 24
16 Kirk Parczyk CKA GER 33 37,163 13
Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17 36,000 3
17 Annett Schumann CKA GER 31 25,420 18
Claire Günzkofer SCPC 20,000 5
18 Anja Schlutius WSB 1919 GER 71 13,304 14
Max Hester SCPC 10,000 5
Lothar Demps SCPC GER 70 4,516 5
Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 0,000 8

redball.gif Clubs with sailors in the ranking (period 1 December 12 - 2007 November 30)

Space Association sailor Ø ranking
1 SCPC (BA031) 3 88,527
2 CKA (HA048) 3 53,045
3 YCBG (B120) 2 99,690
4 SYC (MV004) 2 89,027
5 PYC (B048) 2 82,704
6 WSB 1919 (NW022) 2 67,189
7 KYC (SH017) 1 130,409
8 YCR (NW061) 1 119,798
9 YCSb (S003) 1 52,344
10 BSGG (NW191) 1 42,741

Do you like the post?

Click on a trophy!

Average Rating 0 / 5. Votes so far 0

No rating so far, be the first!

You don't like the post as much as others!

What can we do better?

What do you dislike? You stay anonymous.

(90 visits)