Regattas 2007 and ranking

0
(0)

redball.gif 4th Essen-Ruhr-City-Cup, Essen (Baldeneysee) (Germany), April 21-22

Race Information
Number of races: 3 (0 deletions)
Number of sailors: 15
Further information at: http://www.wsb1919.de/index.php?id=172
Photos, Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 2 1 1 4 120,000
2 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 7 3 5 15 112,000
3 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 1 13 2 16 104,000
4 Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17 10 2 4 16 96,000
5 Bent Müller Sarenensen KSK THE 129 8 5 3 16 88,000
6 Dietmar Budwill * WSB 1919 GER 4 4 8 6 18 80,000
7 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 3 10 8 21 72,000
8 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 106 11 4 7 22 64,000
9 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 9 6 10 25 56,000
10 Niels Ulstrup SH THE 114 6 11 9 26 48,000
11 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 12 7 11 30 40,000
12 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 5 12 DNS 33 32,000
13 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 13 9 12 34 24,000
14 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 10 15 14 13 42 16,000
15 Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 14 DNS DNS 46 8,000

redball.gif 10th Berlin Cup, YCBG, Berlin (Germany), 4th - 6th May

www.ycbg.de/regatten/berlin-cup/ausschendung/, www.ycbg.de/regatten/berlin-cup/notice-of-race/
Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 18
Further information at: http://www.ycbg.de/regatten/berlin-cup/
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 2 2 2 3 2 OCS 2 1 14 120,000
2 Ole Eide Baerum rope forening NOR 85 6 1 6 1 3 2 1 2 16 113,333
3 Bent Müller Sarenensen Kolding Sailing Club THE 129 1 4 1 2 1 OCS 3 7 19 106,667
4 Niels Ulstrup Holbaek Seijklub THE 114 3 8 3 5 4 1 4 5 25 100,000
5 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 4 3 10 13 10 4 9 3 43 93,333
6 Daniel Bína * Radost Yacht Club CZE 3 5 5 5 11 RDG (9,5) 10 8 6 48,5 86,667
7 Alexander SadÃlek TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 8 7 4 12 9 8 14 4 52 80,000
8 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 7 6 9 8 RAF 6 5 14 55 73,333
9 Trygve Magnussen * Sarpsborg rope forening NOR 98 10 14 7 10 8 3 12 8 58 66,667
10 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 12 10 14 6 6 12 6 9 61 60,000
11 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 14 9 13 4 11 5 7 15 63 53,333
12 Dietmar Budwill * WSB 1919 GER 4 9 13 11 15 5 11 10 11 70 46,667
13 Sebastian Menze * SYC GER 102 11 16 8 9 12 7 11 12 70 40,000
14 Berit Holm Petersen * Kolding Seijklub THE 119 13 11 12 7 7 14 13 13 76 33,333
15 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 106 16 12 15 14 13 9 15 16 94 26,667
16 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 15 15 16 16 16 13 DNS 10 101 20,000
17 Martina Maier YC Suevia Albstadt GER 23 17 18 18 17 14 16 17 17 116 13,333
18 Wilhelm Rominger * YC Suevia Albstadt GER 22 18 17 17 18 15 15 16 18 116 6,667
19 Peter Schumann PHL GER 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 140

redball.gif 1st Prien City Cup, Prien (Chiemsee), (Germany), May 26-28

www.scpc-ev.de, Number of races: 6 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 10
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking
1 Bent Müller Sarenensen Kolding Sailing Club THE 129 2 3 2 1 7 1 9 120,000
2 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 3 2 1 2 1 3 9 108,000
3 Niels Ulstrup Holbaek Seijklub THE 114 1 1 3 6 2 4 11 96,000
4 Stefan Hammermüller SCPC GER 4 4 4 4 3 3 2 16 84,000
5 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 5 5 6 4 4 5 23 72,000
6 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 6 7 7 5 6 7 31 60,000
7 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 8 6 5 7 8 8 34 48,000
8 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 106 OCS 8 9 8 5 10 40 36,000
9 Wilfried Klein * WSB 1919 GER 7 7 9 8 9 10 9 42 24,000
10 Wilhelm Rominger * YC Suevia Albstadt GER 22 9 10 10 10 9 6 44 12,000

redball.gif Kiel Week, KYC, Kiel (Germany), June 16-20

Announcement, Notice of Race
Number of races: 10 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 16
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points ranking
1 Thierry Schmitter * WVB NED 12 3 8 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 16
2 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 5 1 2 2 5 4 2 3 3 1 23 112,500
3 Megan Pascoe * WWSC GBR 60 7 3 9 7 4 2 6 5 1 4 39
4 Bjørnar Erikstad * Tonsberg NOR 102 1 6 7 9 6 5 5 8 2 7 47
5 Paul Tingley * RNSYS CAN 99 2 7 4 6 9 11 7 4 5 3 47
6 Jens As Andersen * SH THE 126 11 9 6 3 8 3 4 1 9 5 48
7 Helena Lucas * RSYC GBR 75 4 4 8 4 7 6 3 7 7 6 48
8 Damien Seguin * SNO Nantes FRA 13 10 2 3 8 3 7 8 6 6 12 53
9 Andrà © Rademaker * WVB NED 11 6 5 5 5 2 8 9 9 14 8 57
10 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 9 11 10 11 11 10 10 11 10 9 91 52,500
11 Hervé Tourneux * SRV FRA 56 15 10 11 10 10 9 DSQ (1) 13 11 10 99
12 Daniel Bína * YC Radost CZE 3 8 13 15 14 DNF 12 15 10 8 11 106
13 Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 12 12 14 12 13 14 11 14 12 13 113
14 Jean-Claude Loiseau * St. Etienne FRA 15 13 15 12 15 14 13 12 12 15 16 121
15 Dietmar Budwill * WSB 1919 GER 4 14 14 13 13 12 15 13 15 16 14 123 15,000
16 Paul Phillips * FPSC IRL 3 16 16 16 16 15 DNF 14 16 13 15 137

redball.gif World Cup, Kolding (Denmark), August 4-9

Number of races: 12 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 77
Further information: www.24worlds07.org
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Sailing no. Q. 1 Q. 2 Q. 3 Q. 4 Q. 5 Q. 6 F. 1 F. 2 F. 3 F. 4 F. 5 F. 6 Points ranking
1 Lennart Heselius SWE 423 11 4 1 4 8 1 3 4 15 8 2 2 37
2 Stellan Berlin SWE 379 DSQ (40) 2 2 1 12 4 DSQ (40) 1 13 7 1 1 44
3 Ulf Arvidsson SWE 435 1 1 3 2 15 17 4 13 11 5 3 10 53
4 Heiko Kroeger GER 1 2 3 1 3 6 4 9 8 18 33 24 4 58 153,766
5 Emil Axelson SWE 426 13 3 6 14 2 15 2 17 12 4 5 6 67
6 Peter Andersson SWE 364 1 BFD (40) 4 6 7 27 1 2 4 32 4 12 68
7 Thierry Schmitter NED 12 2 2 7 5 9 8 5 16 26 10 17 5 69
8 Bent Müller Sarenensen THE 129 5 13 9 3 4 20 23 3 10 2 6 15 70
9 Martin Holmgren SWE 437 3 5 4 6 14 11 20 7 5 6 15 13 74
10 Bruce millar CAN 39 6 7 5 1 5 17 17 20 3 23 12 3 76
11 Hans Asklund SWE 378 7 BFD (40) 2 2 1 5 8 10 1 1 DNF (40) DNC (40) 77
12 Marko Dahlberg FIN 154 7 DNF (40) 8 7 9 6 11 18 8 11 7 8 82
13 Rikard Bjurström FIN 155 5 6 8 7 2 5 DNF (40) 14 9 13 23 19 88
14 Paul Tingley CAN 99 4 9 14 18 17 3 19 27 2 9 8 11 95
15 Helena Lucas GBR 75 6 4 7 10 16 7 12 15 14 12 20 9 96
16 Jens As Andersen THE 126 3 1 3 16 4 9 7 12 28 29 18 25 98
17 Allan Leibel CAN 8 15 7 5 9 11 14 14 6 16 19 11 DNF (40) 108
18 Per Ahrbom SWE 409 8 10 10 12 20 2 30 26 17 22 10 14 125
19 Henrik Johnsson SWE 420 24 15 10 12 3 OCS (40) 32 DNC (40) 6 3 16 7 128
20 Megan Pascoe GBR 61 21 11 6 8 12 10 6 24 25 38 31 18 141
21 Erik Schibsbye THE 90 12 DNF (40) 11 8 13 16 22 9 20 30 22 17 150
22 Bjørnar Erikstad NOR 102 DNF (40) DNC (40) 15 4 5 13 33 34 7 14 14 16 155
23 Ingmar Björndahl FIN 134 17 13 DNC (40) 24 6 18 10 5 21 16 27 29 157
24 Pelle Stromman FIN 127 8 12 9 15 16 21 28 22 DNF (40) 20 13 21 157
25 Hans Ekholm SWE 405 10 8 12 14 11 14 26 31 24 17 21 26 157
26 Magnus Lidholm SWE 421 11 6 17 13 10 2 29 25 35 24 34 23 160
27 Niels Ulstrup THE 114 13 17 23 11 14 26 18 11 31 15 19 22 163
28 Andrà © Rademaker NED 11 4 5 DNC (40) RAF (40) 8 6 DSQ (40) 19 22 25 9 31 169
29 Jonas Palm SWE 391 12 8 12 5 13 27 13 29 27 27 OCS (40) 32 173
30 Jostein Stordahl NOR 103 18 14 15 9 23 1 21 38 34 21 28 33 183
31 Harald Rolfsnes NOR 95 17 14 11 26 1 25 16 35 32 26 30 30 196
32 Peter Braun THE 115 9 9 18 24 19 8 31 23 33 39 25 RAF (40) 199
33 Richard Cornah GBR 84 14 10 13 13 30 24 25 37 19 35 26 28 202
34 Anders Kjellberg SWE 401 28 16 19 11 20 19 24 36 37 18 33 20 208
35 Carl Ossiansson SWE 439 10 DNC (40) 13 25 26 7 27 21 29 28 32 27 213
36 Timo Dahlberg FIN 146 16 15 21 22 3 10 34 28 30 36 DNF (40) DNC (40) 215
37 Teuvo Pullinen FIN 136 14 12 DPI (21) 31 7 16 35 33 38 31 29 24 218
38 Magnus Timerdal SWE 395 9 20 19 21 18 30 15 30 36 37 35 RAF (40) 233
39 Nisse West FIN 139 15 11 14 17 DNC (40) 30 RAF (40) 32 23 34 DNF (40) DNC (40) 256
40 Henrik Dannesboe SUI 1 18 DNC (40) DNF (40) 19 10 3 22 2 2 12 8 9 105
41 Danny McCoy CAN 1 26 18 26 20 24 11 10 3 3 9 11 2 111
42 Fabio Vignudini ITA 19 20 25 23 22 18 13 6 15 6 7 6 7 120
43 Jan Nordin SWE 375 25 16 22 17 21 33 15 7 9 3 7 13 130
44 Bo Hedensjö SWE 331 26 24 DNC (40) 15 22 12 28 13 5 13 3 3 136
45 Martin Whittingham-Jones GBR 81 23 26 20 10 29 23 7 1 21 5 15 12 137
46 Lauri Virkkunen FIN 129 16 20 16 21 23 32 16 18 15 10 2 10 144
47 Claes Bengtzon SWE 305 19 17 22 27 19 23 21 10 1 17 4 21 151
48 Leave Klötzing GER 44 31 25 29 16 27 9 20 11 8 19 17 5 157 62,338
49 Martin Pascoe GBR 1 21 26 24 18 25 19 2 27 11 6 16 DNC (39) 168
50 Carlo Annoni ITA 100 24 24 24 25 28 29 25 14 10 4 14 6 170
51 Nicola Redavid ITA 63 22 22 18 23 21 34 5 16 17 28 10 18 172
52 Detlef Müller-Böling GER 99 20 19 25 28 32 20 17 19 14 1 22 DPI (21) 178 54,026
53 Pekka Seitola SWE 425 32 19 20 33 31 22 1 12 19 27 21 8 180
54 Christer Frennert SWE 373 DNF (40) DNC (40) DSQ (40) 20 15 18 30 8 OCS (39) 16 1 1 188
55 Pelle Schönning SWE 326 30 18 26 35 26 34 3 21 23 15 18 22 202
56 Alexander SadÃlek CZE 4 28 21 27 34 25 12 29 23 13 18 19 19 205
57 Kalle Virkkunen FIN 130 27 31 30 29 33 21 31 4 4 21 9 30 206
58 Jussi Mattila FIN 135 DNC (40) DNC (40) DNC (40) 26 24 29 27 9 18 11 12 11 207
59 Cristian Tarasco ITA 83 23 22 21 29 35 35 23 20 22 14 13 DPI (28) 215
60 Berit Holm Petersen THE 119 29 DNC (40) 29 31 17 28 4 24 12 20 23 31 217
61 Peter Höjman SWE 412 19 23 28 30 34 31 26 5 16 33 25 14 217
62 Knud Rune Andersen THE 124 DNC (40) DNC (40) DNC (40) 30 22 26 DNF (39) 22 7 23 5 4 218
63 Daniel Bína CZE 3 DNF (40) DNC (40) DNS (40) 28 29 15 19 31 28 2 24 15 231
64 Cees Zuidervaart NED 4 27 23 25 27 27 33 8 17 24 31 27 DNC (39) 236
65 Klaus Chelius GER 47 29 27 DNC (40) 32 34 28 24 28 26 8 28 20 250 27,013
66 Tony Prior GBR 83 33 28 32 36 30 25 32 6 31 32 26 24 266
67 Jürgen Eck GER 106 30 30 DNF (40) 32 36 36 14 30 29 24 31 28 284 22,857
68 Elena Polo D'Ambrosio ITA 21 25 BFD (40) 28 23 32 32 DSQ (39) 34 27 26 33 25 285
69 Paul Phillips IRL 3 DNF (40) DNC (40) DNC (40) 35 28 31 12 35 25 22 34 29 291
70 Trygve Magnussen NOR 98 DNF (40) DNC (40) DNC (40) 36 DSQ (40) 35 33 26 20 29 20 17 296
71 Jasper Zuidervaart NED 7 31 21 27 34 37 DNF (40) 9 29 33 DNC (39) DNC (39) DNC (39) 299
72 Mona Storli NOR 104 32 29 DPI (36) 37 35 37 13 32 32 DNC (39) 32 27 305
73 Stephen Bullmore GBR 63 22 BFD (40) 17 19 31 22 DNC (39) DNC (39) DNC (39) DNC (39) DNC (39) DNC (39) 306
74 Torben Jespersen THE 107 DNC (40) DNC (40) DNC (40) DNF (40) 37 37 18 25 30 30 29 26 312
75 Freddie Christensen THE 123 34 DNC (40) DNC (40) 37 36 24 11 36 DNC (39) DNC (39) DNC (39) DNC (39) 334
76 Jan Haan NED 8 DNC (40) DNC (40) DNC (40) 33 33 36 RAF (39) 33 DNC (39) 25 30 DNC (39) 347
77 Nigist Legesse Sewnnet CAN 40 DNC (40) DNC (40) DNC (40) DNC (40) DNC (40) DNC (40) DNC (39) DNC (39) DNC (39) DNC (39) DNC (39) DNC (39) 394

redball.gif Czech Championship, Černá v Pošumaví (Lipno Reservoir) (Czech Republic), August 18-20

Race Information, Number of races: 5 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 10
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 4

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking
1 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 1 3 1 2 1 5 120,000
2 Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 3 2 3 3 2 10
3 Daniel Bína * YC Radost CZE 3 7 1 4 4 3 12
4 Petr Sklenář YC Neratovice CZE 310 2 4 6 1 DNS 13
5 Viktor SadÃlek TJ Avia Praha CZE 41 5 6 2 5 4 16
6 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 6 5 5 6 5 21
7 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 106 4 7 7 7 6 24 48,000
8 Bedřich Dráždil TJ yacht club Brno CZE 8 DNS 8 8 8 8 32
9 Ladislav BÃna YC Radost CZE 1 8 10 10 9 7 34
10 Roman Durda * POL 181 9 9 9 10 9 36

redball.gif 3th City Cup Germany
The City Cup Germany is according to the in the Ranking 2007 established rules.
Number of sailors: 25

blueball.gif preliminary round

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. Essen Berlin Prien Total
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 120,000 120,000 120,000
2 Bent Müller Sarenensen KSK THE 129 88,000 106,667 120,000 113,333
Ole Eide Baerum rope forening NOR 85 113,333
Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 104,000
3 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 72,000 93,333 108,000 100,667
4 Niels Ulstrup SH THE 114 48,000 100,000 96,000 98,000
Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17 96,000
Daniel Bína * Radost Yacht Club CZE 3 86,667
Stefan Hammermüller SCPC GER 4 84,000
5 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 112,000 53,333 82,667
Alexander SadÃlek TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 80,000
Trygve Magnussen * SSF NOR 98 66,667
6 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 60,000 72,000 66,000
7 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 56,000 73,333 64,667
8 Dietmar Budwill * WSB 1919 GER 4 80,000 46,667 63,334
9 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 106 64,000 26,667 36,000 50,000
10 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 40,000 48,000 44,000
11 Jan Haan * ZZ NED 8 24,000 20,000 60,000 42,000
Sebastian Menze * SYC 40,000
Berit Holm Petersen * KSK THE 119 33,333
Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 32,000
Wilfried Klein * WSB 1919 GER 7 24,000
Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 10 16,000
Martina Maier YC Suevia Albstadt GER 23 13,333
12 Wilhelm Rominger * YC Suevia Albstadt GER 22 6,667 12,000 9,333
Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 8,000

blueball.gif Final: KYC, Kiel (Germany), August 25-26

Number of races: 12 (2 deletions)

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 W. 12 Points
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 3 4 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 4 DNC 1 18
2 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 129 2 5 4 3 1 5 3 2 4 1 1 2 23
3 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 1 2 6 4 3 4 4 3 2 2 2 3 26
4 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 4 1 3 2 5 2 2 DNF 3 5 5 4 31
5 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 5 3 2 5 4 1 5 4 8 6 6 7 41
6 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 8 6 5 6 6 6 7 7 5 3 4 6 54
7 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 7 7 7 8 7 8 6 6 6 7 3 5 61
8 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 6 8 8 7 8 7 8 5 7 8 7 8 71

repechage

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. V. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 Points
4 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 5 1 2 2 10
5 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 4 2 3 3 12
6 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 6 5 1 1 13
7 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 7 3 5 4 19
8 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 8 4 4 5 21

Final

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. V. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 Points
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 1 3 2 2 8
2 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 3 4 1 1 9
3 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 129 2 2 3 4 11
4 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 4 1 4 3 12

blueball.gif Gesamtergebnis

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no.
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1
2 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64
3 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 129
4 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44
5 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111
6 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42
7 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2
8 Hans-Peter Reichl * WSB 1919 GER 13

redball.gif State Championship Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Plau am See (Germany), September 8-9

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 5
Further information: plauer-hai-live.de

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points
1 Kirk Parczyk * PHL 2 2 1 2 3 4 2 12
2 Peter Schumann PHL 4 3 2 4 2 1 1 13
3 Sebastian Menze * SYC GER 102 1 1 5 1 DSQ 2 4 14
4 Annett Schumann PHL 3 4 3 3 1 3 3 16
5 Jörg Simons * PHL 5 5 4 DNF 5 5 DNF 30

redball.gif Paralympic World Championship, Rochester (NY, USA), September 7-15

Number of races: 12 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 45
Further information: www.2007ifdsworlds.com
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 W. 12 Points ranking
1 Damien Sequin * FRA 1 2 1 2 1 1 -10 3 2 1 2 1 14
2 Heiko Kroeger * GER DSQ 4 7 17 2 3 5 2 1 2 1 9 36 156,444
3 Thierry Schmitter * NED 7 5 2 10 4 2 1 14 4 5 3 DSQ 43
4 Bruce millar * CAN 3 1 3 9 3 5 2 8 16 7 5 11 46
5 Paul Tingley * CAN 8 7 6 6 8 7 4 5 3 12 7 2 55
6 Megan Pascoe * GBR 4 15 5 5 7 4 3 1 6 16 14 10 59
7 Jens As Andersen * THE 5 14 4 1 9 9 9 9 19 8 8 4 66
8 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 6 24 9 8 5 8 12 DSQ 12 3 4 7 74
9 Helena Lucas * GBR 2 3 12 13 11 14 17 11 7 10 6 6 81
10 John Ruf * USA 21 43 15 12 10 6 7 12 24 4 9 3 99
11 George Delikouras * GRE 13 16 13 31 6 12 18 13 26 6 13 8 118
12 Andrà © Rademaker * NED 11 9 10 16 15 15 15 26 10 9 11 DSQ 121
13 Mingxue Qi * CHN 10 17 14 22 12 18 13 7 9 13 10 DSQ 123
14 Mark Bryant * USA 17 8 8 4 18 16 16 24 13 11 21 18 129
15 Fabrizio Olmi * ITA 22 26 20 18 16 11 11 4 14 19 12 21 146
16 Charles Rosenfield * USA 26 6 17 15 26 DNF 6 18 8 23 15 13 147
17 Michael Cogswell * GBR 25 13 18 39 14 17 20 6 23 21 16 5 153
17 Mark Le Blanc * USA 14 21 19 7 13 13 19 20 20 17 17 14 153
19 Julio Reguero * PURE 20 18 11 33 27 10 14 DSQ 15 15 18 12 160
20 Niki Birrell * GBR 12 12 32 21 19 24 22 21 5 27 29 24 187
21 Hervé Tourneux * FRA 28 29 16 26 21 22 8 40 18 20 20 16 195
22 Jussi Mattila * FIN 19 11 28 23 22 29 23 25 11 24 22 19 199
23 Fabio Vignudini * ITA DSQ 19 29 36 17 20 21 19 32 18 19 17 211
24 Alexander SadÃlek * CZE 15 10 30 3 37 35 32 17 25 40 31 30 228
25 Dan McCoy * CAN 33 32 25 41 25 21 26 36 17 14 23 20 236
26 Luc Videau * FRA 31 28 22 29 32 25 27 10 35 22 25 28 247
27 Emilio Fernández Lastra * ESP 16 22 31 25 39 19 DSQ 15 DSQ 38 26 26 257
28 Josh McKenzie-Brown * NZL 9 DSQ 36 37 28 DNF 28 30 21 30 24 22 265
29 Pamela Murray * AUS DSQ 31 26 38 20 23 25 35 38 36 27 15 276
30 Zoltan Pegan * HUN 23 27 33 14 31 34 DNS 16 28 28 DNS DNS 280
31 Pelle Schönning * SWE 36 25 21 24 24 26 39 34 37 32 34 29 285
32 Daniel Bína * CZE 32 37 35 34 23 32 29 32 27 25 30 25 289
33 Tony Prior * GBR 34 36 23 32 30 28 24 33 42 26 32 32 294
34 Alexander Kuzmin * RUSSIAN 24 34 DSQ 11 43 36 33 38 22 39 35 23 295
35 Masakazu Suto * JPN 38 23 DSQ 20 34 31 30 27 36 31 28 DNF 298
36 Nuria Cueva Marquez * ESP DSQ 30 34 40 29 27 35 22 30 37 36 33 313
37 Antero Karjalainen * FIN DSQ 20 24 30 36 38 31 29 33 35 DNF DNS 322
38 Nikos Efstathiadis * GRE 27 33 27 35 33 30 40 31 40 29 DNF DNS 325
39 Duncan Mac Gregor * AUS 37 40 38 19 35 33 37 41 31 41 37 34 341
40 Diego Cukaric * CRO 18 35 39 DSQ 38 42 38 39 34 DSQ 33 31 347
41 Paul Phillips * IRL 35 38 37 28 40 39 34 37 39 34 DNF 27 348
42 Nigist Legesse Sewnnet * CAN 30 42 40 27 41 41 41 23 41 42 38 DSQ 364
43 Matias Paillot * ARG 29 41 DNF DNS DNS 40 DNS 28 29 33 DNF DNS 384
44 Soon (Joanne) Toh * SIN DNF 44 42 43 42 37 42 43 43 44 40 35 411
45 Seow Min Tan * SIN 39 39 41 42 DNF DNS 36 42 DSQ 43 39 DNF 413

redball.gif Audi Chiemsee Champions Week - 16th International German Championship, Prien (Chiemsee) (Germany), September 30 - October 6

Number of races: 4 and finals (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 20
host: Prien eV Chiemsee Sailing Club (SCPC)
Further information, Photos, Press
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 4

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 Final Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 3 1 2 1 2 6 140,000
2 Niels Ulstrup HSC THE 114 1 2 5 2 6 11 133,000
3 Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 6 5 3 3 4 15 126,000
4 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 2 6 4 6 10 22 119,000
5 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 8 7 6 4 8 25 112,000
6 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 4 3 1 8 20 28 105,000
7 Bent Müller Sarenensen KSK THE 129 5 4 7 5 16 30 98,000
8 Peter Schumann CKA GER 8 7 10 10 9 12 38 91,000
9 Frank Eisheuer SCPC GER 7 9 8 12 7 14 38 84,000
10 Dietmar Budwill * WSB 1919 GER 4 14 9 8 15 18 49 77,000
11 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 12 18 16 10 22 60 70,000
12 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 15 15 11 12 24 62 63,000
13 Jürgen Eck * SCPC GER 106 17 16 9 11 28 64 56,000
14 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 13 12 13 17 30 68 49,000
15 Priidik mentaal * ESTSC EST 1 10 11 14 13 36 70 42,000
16 Sebastian Menze * SYC GER 102 16 17 15 14 26 71 35,000
17 Annett Schumann CKA GER 18 11 14 17 16 32 73 28,000
18 Mathias Ulstrup HSC THE 414 18 13 18 18 34 83 21,000
19 Bruno Schröder * BSGG GER 16 20 19 19 19 38 95 14,000
20 Wilhelm Rominger * YC Suevia Albstadt GER 22 19 20 20 20 40 99 7,000

redball.gif Ranking 2007 (period 1.12.2006 - 30.11.2007)

The ranking list is based on that compiled by the DSV Ranking list and its attachment calculated.
The formula for calculating ranking points RA the regatta A is:
RA = f x 100 x ((s + 1 - x): s),
in which s the total number of boats timed at least once in the regatta is and x the total place of the corresponding boat in the regatta. For s and x regardless of foreign participation, all boats must always be counted.
The overall ranking list score is calculated as the arithmetic mean of the 9 best ratings RA, The points of the regatta go A up to mtimes in this averaging.
The determination of the ranking factors for the individual regattas is in http://www.2punkt4.de/regatten2007.html published.

Space sailor Association Sailing no. ranking mg =
1 Heiko Kroeger KYC GER 1 155,254 27
Eberhard Bieberitz SYC GER 111 126,000 4
2 Leave Klötzing PYC GER 44 113,333 31
3 Detlef Müller-Böling YCR GER 99 99,561 12
Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17 96,000 3
Peter Schumann CKA GER 30 91,000 4
Stefan Hammermüller SCPC 84,000 5
Frank Eisheuer SCPC 84,000 4
Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 77,714 7
4 Mathias Kortke YCBG GER 42 77,185 12
5 Dietmar Budwill WSB 1919 GER 4 71,259 17
6 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 71,111 14
Hans-Peter Reichl YCBG GER 13 66,833 8
7 Jürgen Eck TVOM GER 106 56,889 26
8 Michael Kempf YCSb GER 9 48,444 12
9 Sebastian Menze SYC GER 102 37,778 9
Annett Schumann CKA GER 31 28,000 4
Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 27,013 5
Wilfried Klein WSB 1919 GER 7 24,000 5
Bruno Schröder BSGG GER 16 14,857 7
Martina Maier YC Suevia Albstadt 13,333 5
10 Wilhelm Rominger YC Suevia Albstadt GER 22 9,778 14
Gerd Neumann WSB 1919 GER 6 8,000 3

redball.gif Clubs with sailors in the ranking (period 1 December 12 - 2006 November 30)

Space Association sailor Ø ranking
1 WSB 1919 (NW022) 2 71,185
2 KYC (SH017) 1 155,254
3 PYC (B048) 1 113,333
4 YCR (NW061) 1 99,561
5 YCBG (B120) 1 77,185
6 TVOM 1 56,889
7 YCSb (S003) 1 48,444
8 SYC (MV004) 1 37,778
9 YC Suevia Albstadt 1 9,778

Do you like the post?

Click on a trophy!

Average Rating 0 / 5. Votes so far 0

No rating so far, be the first!

You don't like the post as much as others!

What can we do better?

What do you dislike? You stay anonymous.

(84 visits)