Regattas 2005 and ranking

0
(0)


2nd Essen-Ruhr-City-Cup, Essen (Baldeneysee) (Germany), 9-10th April

Number of races: 4

(0 deletions)

Number of sailors: 11

Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 Points ranking
1 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 1 2 1 3 7 120,000
2 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 2 1 2 2 7 109,091
3 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 5 3 3 1 12 98,182
4 Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17 3 9 5 7 24 87,273
5 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 8 5 9 4 26 76,364
6 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 7 6 10 5 28 65,455
7 Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 4 11 6 10 31 54,545
8 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 9 7 4 11 31 43,636
9 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 11 8 7 6 32 32,727
10 Dietmar Budwill * WSB 1919 GER 4 10 4 11 8 33 21,818
11 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 6 10 8 9 33 10,909

8th Berlin Cup, YCBG, Berlin (Germany), May 6-8
Number of races: 11

(2 deletions)

Number of sailors: 13

Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 9 120,000
2 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 125 3 3 3 1 2 2 3 3 3 2 3 22 110,769
3 Ole Eide KNS NOR 90 2 7 2 3 4 4 2 2 DNC DNC DNC 40 101,538
4 Niels Ulstrup SH THE 114 5 4 4 4 13 3 6 5 5 4 DNF 40 92,308
5 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 11 2 5 6 6 8 11 10 1 6 2 46 83,077
6 Olaf Jacobs * YCBG GER 11 4 5 6 5 5 5 10 13 11 8 5 53 73,846
7 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 10 8 8 10 3 7 4 4 9 7 6 56 64,615
8 Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17 8 10 7 7 8 6 13 7 4 5 7 59 55,385
9 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 7 9 9 9 12 10 9 6 7 3 4 63 46,154
10 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 9 6 10 11 7 11 12 8 6 DNF 10 78 36,923
11 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 106 6 12 11 13 10 12 8 12 8 9 8 84 27,692
12 Trygve Magnussen * SSF NOR 98 13 13 12 8 9 9 5 9 DNC DNC DNC 92 18,462
13 Martina Voss * YCW GER 8 12 11 13 12 11 13 7 11 10 10 9 93 9,231

14th International German Championship, Ramsberg (Brombachsee) (Germany), 25-29 May

Number of races: 3

(0 deletions)

Number of sailors: 15

Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 Points ranking
1 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 125 1 3 1 5 120,000
2 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 2 2 2 6 112,000
3 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 3 1 4 8 104,000
4 Zoltan Pegan * Availability Pittwater SC OFF 11 6 4 3 13 96,000
5 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 4 6 10 20 88,000
6 Martina Voss * YCW GER 8 5 10 5 20 80,000
7 Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 14 5 7 26 72,000
8 Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17 12 9 6 27 64,000
9 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 7 11 9 27 56,000
10 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 106 9 15 8 32 48,000
11 Hans-Martin Heitmann YCL GER 10 8 14 11 33 40,000
12 Dietmar Budwill * WSB 1919 GER 4 15 7 12 34 32,000
13 Wilfried Klein * WSB 1919 GER 7 13 8 13 34 24,000
14 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 11 12 14 37 16,000
15 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 10 13 15 38 8,000

Kiel Week, KYC, Kiel (Germany), June 22-26
Announcement, Notice of Race

Number of races: 11

(2 deletions)

Number of sailors: 14

Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 2 1 2 3 5 1 1 2 5 2 1 15 120,000
2 Thierry Schmitter * WVB NED 12 3 2 3 1 1 6 2 1 2 1 2 15
3 Helena Lucas * RSYC GBR 75 1 3 1 4 3 3 5 3 1 5 5 24
4 Ruud van Holsteijn * WVB NED 11 5 4 5 5 4 2 3 4 3 9 12 35
5 Michael Cogswell * QMSC GBR 79 6 13 4 2 2 5 4 6 10 4 11 43
6 Allan smith * RSC GBR 5 4 9 6 7 8 7 6 5 4 10 4 51
7 Andrà © Rademaker * WVB NED 111 12 11 10 6 11 4 9 11 6 3 3 63
8 Valerie Millward * Rutlan GBR 70 7 12 7 8 6 11 7 8 12 7 7 68
9 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 8 6 8 9 12 12 8 10 9 13 10 80 51,429
10 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 11 10 9 11 10 9 12 9 8 6 9 81 42,857
11 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 13 5 11 10 9 8 11 13 11 12 8 85 34,286
12 Dietmar Budwill * WSB 1919 GER 4 9 7 13 13 7 10 13 12 DNF 8 6 85 25,714
13 Olaf Jacobs * YCBG GER 11 10 8 12 12 13 13 10 7 7 11 13 90 17,143
14 Wilfried Klein * WSB 1919 GER 7 14 14 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 132 8,571

1th City Cup Germany

The City Cup Germany
is evaluated according to the rules set out in the 2005 ranking.

Number of sailors: 21

preliminary round

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. Essen Berin Ramsberg Total
Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 120,000
1 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 125 110,769 120,000 115,385
2 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 109,091 120,000 104,000 114,546
3 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 98,182 112,000 105,091
Ole Eide KNS NOR 90 101,538
Zoltan Pegan * SPSC OFF 11 96,000
Niels Ulstrup SH THE 114 92,308
4 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 76,364 83,077 56,000 79,721
5 Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17 87,273 55,385 64,000 75,637
Olaf Jacobs * YCBG GER 11 73,846
6 Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 54,545 72,000 63,273
7 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 32,727 36,923 88,000 62,462
8 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 65,455 46,154 55,805
9 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 43,636 64,615 16,000 54,126
10 Martina Voss * YCW GER 8 9,231 80,000 44,616
Hans-Martin Heitmann YCL GER 15 40,000
11 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 106 27,692 48,000 37,846
12 Dietmar Budwill * WSB 1919 GER 4 21,818 32,000 26,909
Wilfried Klein * WSB 1919 GER 7 24,000
Trygve Magnussen * SSF NOR 98 18,462
13 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 10,909 8,000 9,455

Finale: KYC, Strande (Germany), August 20-21

Number of races: 8
(1 deletion)

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points
1 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 1 8 2 1 1 1 5 11
2 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 4 1 1 5 8 2 6 19
3 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 2 6 3 2 5 3 4 19
4 Hans-Martin Heitmann YCL GER 15 3 2 4 8 6 4 1 20
5 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 5 3 7 6 3 7 3 27
6 Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17 8 5 8 3 4 6 2 28
7 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 7 4 6 4 7 5 8 33
8 Hans-Peter Reichl * WSB 1919 GER 13 6 7 5 7 2 8 7 34

Match Race: Round Robin

sailor hc Association Sailing no. S. Giesen H. Kroeger M. Kortke M. Heitmann
Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 / 0 DNS 1
Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 1 / 1 1
Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 DNS 0 / 0
Hans-Martin Heitmann YCL GER 15 0 0 1 /
sailor hc Association Sailing no. L. Klötzing G. Reihl J. Feder P. Reichl
Leave Klötzing YCL GER 44 / 0 0 0
Gesine Reichl WSB 1919 GER 17 1 / 0 1
Jörg Feder KYC GER 2 1 1 / 0
Hans-Peter Reichl YCBG GER 13 1 0 1 /

Match race: final

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. M. Heitmann M. Kortke
3 Hans-Martin Heitmann YCL GER 15 / 2
4 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 0 /
Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. S. Giesen H. Kroeger
1 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 / 2
2 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 0 /

Gesamtergebnis

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no.
1 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64
2 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1
3 Hans-Martin Heitmann YCL GER 15
4 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42
5 Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17
6 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2
7 Hans-Peter Reichl * WSB 1919 GER 13
8 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44

Paralympic World Cup, Sønderborg (Denmark), August 29 - September 5
Number of races: 9
(1 deletion)

Number of sailors: 34

Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Damien Seguin * Nantes FRA 13 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 DNC 10
2 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 2 2 2 4 2 2 7 5 23 26 155,294
3 Thierry Schmitter * WVB NED 12 3 4 4 1 7 3 3 4 21 29
4 Helena Lucas * RSYC GBR 75 4 3 3 3 3 9 9 13 2 36
5 Megan Pascoe * WWSC GBR 61 11 13 5 9 6 4 5 6 7 53
6 Nick Scandone * BE USA 114 12 8 8 16 11 11 2 1 1 54
7 Ruud van Holsteijn * WVB NED 11 15 10 10 5 9 6 8 12 3 63
8 Jens As Andersen * SH THE 126 7 6 9 DNF 12 8 10 8 5 65
9 Paul Tingley * CFSA CAN 99 24 7 7 8 5 7 15 9 9 67
10 Bjørnar Erikstad * TS NOR 102 5 5 DNC DNF 4 10 4 3 6 72
11 Bruce millar * NYC CAN 39 9 14 12 7 10 12 6 15 13 83
12 Allan smith * RSC GBR 5 8 11 17 6 8 5 11 21 18 84
13 Michael Cogswell * QMSC GBR 79 6 9 6 10 14 13 13 14 24 85
14 Danny McCoy * NYC CAN 1 14 15 11 11 13 16 16 17 8 104
15 Joaquin Quero Garcia * RCRA ESP 3 10 18 13 13 15 21 19 11 19 118
16 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 99 RAF 22 14 17 18 15 14 7 12 119 89,412
17 Antero Karjalainen * HSK FIN 121 21 12 15 15 19 17 23 10 10 119
18 Jerri Olsson * VIASS SWE 403 18 16 DSQ 14 16 20 21 22 11 138
19 Andrà © Rademaker * WVB NED 111 16 19 RAF 12 DSQ 14 12 20 15 143
20 Jussi Mattila * OV FIN 135 13 20 21 21 17 22 17 25 16 147
21 Pelle Schönning * GBBK SWE 422 20 21 18 20 20 19 25 23 25 166
22 Leave Klötzing * PYC GER 44 22 24 20 24 21 18 24 18 20 167 61,176
23 Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia CZE 4 17 RDG RDG 23 25 25 29 28 17 184
24 Daniel Bína * SK Rados CZE 3 23 23 19 19 22 DNC 26 26 27 185
25 Emilio Fernández Lastra * RCMS ESP 1 DNF 26 DNC 22 24 DNF 20 19 14 195
26 Zoltan Pegan * SPSC OFF 11 DNC DNC DNC 18 DNS DNC 18 16 4 196
27 Thorkild Brund * As THE 122 26 25 22 25 23 24 30 29 26 200
28 Christoforou Vasilis * greek GRE 3 19 17 16 DNF DNC 23 DNC DNC DNC 215
29 Trygve Magnussen * SS NOR 98 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 22 24 22 243
30 Flemming Christensen * SYC THE 128 RAF RAF RAF 26 26 26 31 30 DNF 244
31 Ernst B. Torp * KNS NOR 99 25 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 27 29 248
32 Andrew Previte * QMSC GBR 56 DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 28 31 30 264
33 Bedřich Dráždil * YC Brno CZE 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 28 273
34 Jean-Marie Vennin * YCIF FRA 20 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 280

Essen Handi-Cup, Essen (Baldeneysee) (Germany), 3-4 September
Number of races: 6
(1 deletion)

Number of sailors: 10

Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 Points ranking
1 Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 1 1 1 1 1 DNC 5 120,000
2 Dietmar Budwill * WSB 1919 GER 4 2 2 2 6 2 1 9 102,857
3 Hans-Martin Heitmann WSB 1919 GER 15 3 4 3 3 5 2 15 85,714
4 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 4 3 4 4 6 4 19 68,571
5 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 6 5 5 2 4 DNF 22 51,429
6 Michael Kempf * YCSb GER 9 5 6 7 5 3 3 22 34,286
7 Wilfried Klein * WSB 1919 GER 7 7 7 6 DNC DNC DNC 42 17,143
8 Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 55 0,000
8 Martina Voss * YCW GER 8 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 55 0,000
8 Sebastian klein YCW GER 11 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 55 0,000

World Cup, Elba (Italy), September 18-24
Number of races: 8
(1 deletion)

Number of sailors: 88

Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Nick Scandone * Balboa Yacht Club USA 114 10 13 3 3 1 3 1 4 25
2 Stellan Berlin KSSS SWE 379 7 OOP 3 15 6 9 1 3 6 35
3 Helena Lucas * Royal Southampton Yacht Club GBR 75 3 11 9 12 6 2 6 1 38
4 Thiery Schmitter * WVB NED 12 5 1 6 7 20 7 5 7 38
5 Per Ahrbom KSSS SWE 409 14 31 13 5 4 19 10 10 75
6 Marko Dahlberg Näsijarvi Sailing Club FIN 138 1 15 10 11 8 33 8 45 86
7 Preben Kristensen Horsens Sailing Club THE 115 11 10 30 2 10 13 DNF 11 87
8 Magnus Lidholm Gefle Segel Sallskap SWE 421 12 12 5 25 13 12 15 19 88
9 Hans Asklund WSSW SWE 383 6 17 19 36 15 5 12 20 94
10 Ingmar Björndahl GS FIN 134 18 16 12 14 26 10 7 18 95
11 Bo Hedensjö KSSS SWE 331 15 8 7 18 16 6 40 28 98
12 Harri Malm HSK FIN 140 13 51 2 8 29 32 2 14 100
13 Bjørnar Erikstad * Tonsberg NOR 102 8 6 40 4 19 8 32 30 107
14 Heiko Kroeger * Kiel Yacht Club GER 1 BFD 2 1 1 3 DSQ 4 8 108 136,364
15 Rikard Bjurström Näsijarvi Sailing Club FIN 137 9 21 16 20 37 24 14 9 113
16 Mattias Mellström GKSS SWE 428 20 9 18 13 14 14 25 27 113
17 Peter Norlin Royal Swedish Yacht Club SWE 412 38 7 17 29 27 4 9 24 117
18 Jens As Andersen * Holbaek Sejlklub THE 126 BFD 14 24 10 7 38 17 13 123
19 Henrik Johnsson VIBK SWE 420 4 4 41 19 21 22 22 47 133
20 Megan Pascoe * Weir Wood Sailing Club GBR 61 17 49 33 9 17 26 36 3 141
21 Martin Holmgren SSB SWE 378 7 19 31 17 23 28 16 33 141
22 Juha Hopponen HSK FIN 13 BFD 24 36 22 12 9 13 32 148
23 Ruud van Holsteijn * WVB NED 11 32 34 28 16 33 16 26 2 153
24 George barker Oxford Sailing GBR 49 22 28 4 42 49 30 21 12 159
25 Claes Bengtzon Gefle Segel Sallskap SWE 305 21 43 21 27 28 15 27 23 162
26 Carl Ossiansson GKSS SWE 419 16 25 47 26 5 OCS 28 17 164
27 Pelle Stromman Wasase sail forening FIN 127 BFD 36 22 34 11 20 11 31 165
28 Håkan waiter SOOT SWE 394 19 46 8 47 39 11 24 26 173
29 Veikko Martin Näsijaruen Purjehdusseura FIN 128 DSQ 22 29 32 18 27 23 29 180
30 Michael Cogswell * QMSC GBR 79 52 20 34 39 2 23 56 22 192
31 Peter Wilton KSSS SWE 411 27 26 26 51 36 41 31 5 192
32 Peter Andersson GKSS SWE 364 28 48 11 57 38 37 44 15 221
33 Niels Ulstrup Holbaek Sejlklub THE 114 34 37 25 33 25 39 29 40 222
34 Andrew Millband * Cowes Corinthian Yacht Club GBR 72 23 45 DSQ 43 40 40 19 16 226
35 Fabrizio Olmi * Lega Navale Italiana Sez.Milano ITA 84 31 55 52 21 30 44 18 37 233
36 Jaakko Lahtinen Suomenlinna Sailing Club FIN 84 25 27 20 45 31 56 59 43 247
37 Jerry thompson Alamitos Bay Yacht Club USA 116 26 42 46 28 56 17 37 55 251
38 Bent Müller Sarenensen Kolding Sailing Club THE 125 47 30 32 24 24 64 35 60 252
39 Arne Kristian Larssen GKSS SWE 363 29 52 42 15 41 36 55 46 261
40 Pekka Seitola Gefle Segel Sallskap SWE 425 BFD 5 27 71 42 25 38 62 270
41 Alessandro Bandinelli CVMM Ass. Sp. Dil. ITA 66 41 33 53 23 44 52 30 50 273
42 Allan smith * Rutland Sailing Club GBR 5 30 56 37 48 22 59 47 34 274
43 Kimmo Haanpaa Naantalin Purjehdusseura FIN 116 50 72 35 68 51 18 20 39 281
44 Janne Laine Heinola Sailing Club FIN 131 48 41 43 40 61 DNF 33 21 287
45 Fabio Vignudini * Compagnia della Vela Venezia ITA 19 56 54 39 35 48 21 39 57 292
46 Mario Gambarini Lega Navale Italiana Sez.Mandello ITA 50 37 32 BFD 38 53 45 41 54 300
47 Carlo Annoni Lega Navale Italiana Sez.Milano ITA 76 33 50 49 OOP 31 68 47 45 48 303
48 Staffan Bellander KSSS SWE 287 42 18 51 52 35 60 62 51 309
49 Peter Braun KDY THE 121 43 23 56 61 32 43 52 63 310
50 Jussi Mattila * Otanieme Venekerho FIN 135 24 29 BFD 37 62 48 61 53 314
51 Cristiano d'Agaro * SVOC Monfalcone ITA 85 36 47 57 50 45 46 43 58 324
52 Antero Karjalainen * HSK FIN 121 45 68 63 41 43 31 57 56 336
53 Andrà © Rademaker * WVB NED 111 BFD 39 BFD 56 46 34 42 36 342
54 Alexander SadÃlek * TJ Avia Praha CZE 4 58 57 54 53 70 49 49 25 345
55 Maurizio Mauri * Lega Navale Italiana Sez.Milano ITA 78 35 59 65 63 60 55 58 44 374
56 Dick Lindgren GKSS SWE 418 60 61 64 DNC DNS 29 34 38 375
57 Jan Lindquist KSSS SWE 153 53 77 61 69 57 35 48 52 375
58 Daniele Malavolta * GDVLNI Porto San Giorgio ITA 18 46 67 DNF 64 50 51 60 49 387
59 Marco Collinetti * Compagnia della Vela ITA 61 54 71 45 44 63 50 74 61 388
60 Nicola Redavid Lega Navale Italiana Sez.Milano ITA 2 44 63 49 75 66 58 67 42 389
61 Cristian Tarasco * Circolo Nautico Andora ITA 83 64 OOP 81 50 59 67 61 54 35 390
62 Angelo Toniolo * Ass. Sportiva "Il Portodimare" ITA 68 49 44 69 49 54 66 68 66 396
63 Danny McCoy * National Yacht Club CAN 1 40 40 DNC 30 34 DNC DNC DNC 411
64 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 57 65 58 58 72 63 53 59 413 45,455
65 Claes Hultling * KSSS SWE 1 65 69 38 72 59 53 64 67 415
66 Daniel Bína * SK Radost CZE 3 71 66 BFD 66 64 42 66 41 416
67 Tommy Bystrom NHSS SWE 263 61 53 23 DSQ 75 57 79 75 423
68 Elena Polo D'Ambrosio Circolo Vela Bellano ITA 21 62 76 66 62 47 54 70 68 429
69 Piergiorgio Garelli Ass. Sportiva "Il Portodimare" ITA 70 DSQ 73 55 55 65 65 46 73 432
70 Nisse West WSF FIN 139 51 38 14 73 DNC DNC DNC DNC 443
71 Jarl Ehrenberg HKK SWE 3 63 60 48 70 71 77 71 72 455
72 Brian harding * Cowes Corinthian Yacht Club GBR 80 66 58 59 76 58 80 72 69 458
73 Sauli Ylitalo Heinola Yacht Club FIN 108 77 70 60 67 55 73 69 70 464
74 Domenico Ciavatta Lega Navale Italiana Sez.Mandello ITA 33 68 62 BFD 54 79 72 76 65 476
75 Stephen Bullmore Frensham Pond Sailing Club GBR 77 39 64 62 65 73 DNC DNC DNC 481
76 Karl Wesseberg Nasijarui Sailing Club FIN 120 BFD 35 BFD 46 52 DNC DNC DNC 489
77 Sara Mirella Mazzei CVMM Ass. Sp. Dil. ITA 30 74 80 72 79 82 62 50 76 493
78 Jan Haan * VWDTP NED 8 69 DNF DNC 60 69 69 73 64 493
79 Guido Garrone CNAM Alassio ITA 47 64 75 71 74 DNF 70 80 80 514
80 Kimmo round current * Oulun Merenkavijat FIN 132 55 83 67 80 74 81 83 DNC 523
81 Sergio Maffi Lega Navale Italiana Sez.Milano ITA 71 72 74 73 78 76 74 77 82 524
82 Luigi Rinaudo * Società Triestina della Vela ITA 46 75 OOP 84 OOP BFD 82 OCS 67 51 78 526
83 Cornelis W. Zuidervaart VWDTP NED 7 67 85 70 81 81 78 81 74 532
84 Sara Conti * GDVLNI Porto San Giorgio ITA 86 76 DNC DNC 77 78 71 63 79 533
85 Igor Macera * Assonautica Livorno ITA 25 78 OOP 83 OOP 75 83 77 75 78 71 537
86 Leonardo Bandinelli CVMM Ass. Sp. Dil. ITA 9 75 82 68 85 84 79 82 83 553
87 Rossella Mengascini * GDVLNI Porto San Giorgio ITA 23 DNC DNC DNC 86 80 68 65 77 554
88 Elisabetta Bigagli * Assonautica Livorno ITA 26 83 OOP 84 79 OOP 84 83 76 75 81 561

Ranking 2005 (period 1.12.2004 - 30.11.2005)
The ranking list is based on that compiled by the DSV
Ranking list and its attachment
calculated.

The formula for calculating ranking points RA the regatta A
is:

RA = f x 100 x
((s + 1 - x): s),

in which s the total number of boats participating in the regatta at least once
timed, is and x the total place of the
designated boat in the regatta.
For s and x are always independent of foreign participation
count all boats.

The total ranking list score is calculated as the arithmetic mean of the 9th
best ratings RA, The points of the regatta go A up to m-times
in this averaging.

The determination of the ranking factors for the individual
Regattas are in
http://www.2punkt4.de/regatten2005.html
published.

Space sailor Association Sailing no. ranking mg =
1 Heiko Kroeger KYC GER 1 146,881 26
Stephan Giesen WSB 1919 GER 64 120,000 6
2 Detlef Müller-Böling YCR GER 99 99,865 11
3 Hans-Peter Reichl YCBG GER 13 77,831 16
4 Gesine Reichl YCBG GER 17 68,886 11
5 Leave Klötzing PYC GER 44 67,423 21
6 Jörg Feder WSB 1919 GER 2 63,805 19
Hans-Martin Heitmann WSB 1919 GER 15 62,857 6
7 Mathias Kortke YCBG GER 42 54,346 16
8 Dietmar Budwill WSB 1919 GER 4 53,524 14
9 Olaf Jacobs YCBG 48,645 10
10 Klaus Chelius YCR GER 47 42,182 9
Jürgen Eck TVOM GER 106 35,308 8
11 Martina Voss YCW GER 8 31,795 11
12 Michael Kempf YCSb GER 9 17,732 9
13 Wilfried Klein WSB 1919 GER 7 16,571 11
Sebastian klein YCW 0,000 3

Clubs with sailors in the ranking (period 1 December 12 - 2004 November 30)

Space Association sailor Ø ranking
1 YCBG (B120) 4 62,427
2 WSB 1919 (NW022) 3 44,633
3 YCR (NW061) 2 71,023
4 KYC (SH017) 1 146,881
5 PYC (B048) 1 67,423
6 YCW (MV032) 1 31,795
7 YCSb (S003) 1 17,732

Do you like the post?

Click on a trophy!

Average Rating 0 / 5. Votes so far 0

No rating so far, be the first!

You don't like the post as much as others!

What can we do better?

What do you dislike? You stay anonymous.

(74 visits)