Regattas 2001 and ranking

0
(0)

redball.gif 4th Berlin Cup, YCBG, Berlin (Germany), May 3

tender, Notice of Race
Number of races: 3
Number of sailors: 19
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 3

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 2 1 4 120,000
2 Jens As Andersen * HSK THE 2 1 4 7
3 Bent Müller Sarenensen KSK THE 122 3 3 3 9
4 Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 1 4 6 2 12 101,053
5 Theo Bouwman * Nebas NED 4 10 5 10 25
6 Ruud van Holsteijn * Nebas NED 3 6 13 6 25
7 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 103 7 10 9 26 82,105
8 Dietmar Budwill * BSGG GER 102 5 9 14 28 75,789
9 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 106 8 8 12 28 69,474
10 Jan Hakefelt MSS SWE 365 9 15 5 29
11 Jan Haan * DTP NED 1 11 11 7 29
12 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 13 7 11 31 50,526
13 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 104 DSQ 4 8 32 44,210
14 Christian Gehrke * SYC GER 10 DNF 12 13 45 37,895
15 Wilfried Klein * rtbb GER 113 14 16 15 45 31,579
16 Michael Kempf * RehaSGS GER 9 12 18 16 46 25,263
17 Jörg Feder BSGG GER 11 15 17 18 50 18,947
18 Michael Nickel * YCBG GER 100 DSQ 14 17 51 12,632
19 Hans Huibers * Nebas NED 2 DSQ DNS DNS 60

redball.gif 10th International German Championship, Berlin (Germany), May 4-6

tender, Notice of Race
Number of races: 9 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 23
Images (YCBG) Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 1 2 2 3 1 2 2 3 11 16 140,000
2 Ole Eide Baerum NOR 85 2 1 4 1 2 3 1 4 10 18
3 Jens As Andersen * HSK THE 4 4 1 4 4 1 3 1 1 19
4 Bent Müller Sarenensen KSK THE 122 3 3 5 6 3 4 6 6 2 32
5 Jostein Stordahl * Sarpsborg NOR 5 11 DNF 2 5 7 8 2 3 43
6 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 103 6 7 15 9 10 6 4 8 6 56 109,565
7 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 104 9 5 DNF 5 6 12 5 5 12 59 103,478
8 Ruud van Holsteijn * Nebas NED 3 12 8 3 14 7 8 13 14 5 70
9 Jan Hakefelt MSS SWE 365 7 9 18 11 14 9 10 7 7 74
10 Jens Kroker * YCBG GER 1 DNS DNS DNS 8 8 5 7 9 4 89 85,217
11 Trygve Magnussen * Sarpsborg NOR 98 18 14 9 7 9 17 11 13 9 89
12 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 13 13 6 11 13 16 22 9 18 8 94 73,043
13 Dietmar Budwill * BSGG GER 11 8 13 14 18 11 13 14 10 20 101 66,956
14 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 106 17 16 7 12 13 21 12 17 16 110 60,870
15 Christian Gehrke * SYC GER 10 14 12 17 20 15 10 15 15 15 113 54,783
16 Theo Bouwman * Nebas NED 4 10 17 16 15 18 11 17 22 17 121
17 Michael Nickel * YCBG GER 200 20 10 8 16 17 15 18 DSQ 19 123 42,609
18 Jan Haan * DTP NED 1 11 21 12 19 12 18 19 11 DNF 123
19 Peter Münter * YCBG GER 102 15 15 DNF 10 19 14 21 16 14 124 30,435
20 Hans Huibers * Nebas NED 2 19 20 6 21 21 16 16 12 18 128
21 Terje Hunnestad * Tonsberg NOR 83 22 22 13 17 22 19 20 21 13 147
22 Wilfried Klein * rtbb GER 113 21 19 10 22 20 23 23 19 22 156 12,174
23 Michael Kempf * RehaSGS GER 9 16 18 DNF OCS 23 20 22 20 21 164 6,087

redball.gif International Dutch Championship, Hoorn (Netherlands), May 18-20

Number of races: 8 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 10
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 Points ranking
1 Detlef Müller-Böling * YCR GER 104 9 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 9 120,000
2 Hans-Peter Reichl * YCBG GER 106 2 4 3 5 2 2 5 5 23 108,000
3 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 106 1 8 8 4 4 3 3 4 27 96,000
4 Thierry Schmitter * Nebas NED 2 5 2 4 2 3 7 4 7 27
5 Ruud van Holsteijn * Nebas NED 3 4 7 5 1 9 4 6 3 30
6 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 103 6 3 2 6 5 6 2 6 30 60,000
7 Jan Haan * DTP NED 1 3 5 6 9 8 8 8 2 40
8 Peter Münter * YCBG GER 102 8 9 7 8 7 5 10 9 53 36,000
9 Theo Bouwman * Nebas NED 4 DNS DNS 10 7 6 9 7 8 58
10 Michael Nickel * YCBG GER 100 7 6 9 10 10 10 9 10 61 12,000

redball.gif International Swedish Championship, Bankeryd (Sweden), June 8-10

Number of races: 11 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 30
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 Stellan Berlin SWE 379 5 6 9 1 3 16 1 3 1 1 16 30
2 Peter Norlin SWE 391 2 2 4 13 2 12 3 2 11 2 10 38
3 Ulf Arvidsson SWE 383 17 7 1 5 4 6 7 7 3 11 1 41
4 Veikko Martin FIN 95 8 8 3 8 1 1 17 5 5 16 DNC 55
5 Staffan Bellander SWE 287 3 1 7 2 15 9 24 4 14 14 3 57
6 Bo Hedensjo SWE 331 9 9 14 12 13 DSQ 12 1 4 6 2 68
7 Håkan waiter SWE 322 11 19 23 7 6 4 8 10 6 13 4 69
8 Per Ahrbom SWE 373 6 10 10 9 10 3 15 9 10 7 6 70
9 Heiko Kroeger GER 1 1 5 DNF 3 5 2 6 14 9 DNE 9 71 88,000
10 Johan Blomdahl SWE 3 4 4 5 10 18 5 2 12 17 15 DNC 74
11 Thomas Tarp SWE 169 14 DNC 19 6 9 13 9 11 2 8 8 80
12 Niklas beach SWE 179 DNS DNF 15 14 11 17 5 8 8 4 7 89
13 Anders Kjellberg SWE 401 21 17 2 11 8 14 21 17 7 11 11 98
14 Mikael Ahrbom SWE 303 7 13 8 20 12 20 16 13 23 5 13 107
15 Bertil Grandinsson SWE 400 13 3 11 22 14 11 25 19 21 18 19 129
16 Magnus Timerdal SWE 323 23 DNC DNF 4 16 28 10 6 19 9 22 137
17 Emil Axelson SWE 310 19 18 20 21 24 26 19 18 15 3 5 138
18 Stellan Westerdahl SWE 392 10 DNF 17 17 23 10 11 16 13 23 DNC 140
19 Bertil Blomdahl SWE 395 22 14 6 16 20 8 28 21 24 20 18 145
20 Sven Holmner SWE 305 12 11 DNF 24 19 19 18 20 22 17 12 150
21 Bjorn Eriksen SWE 40 15 16 DNC 15 25 21 22 15 12 21 20 157
22 Rune Fjaeride NOR 89 18 15 24 23 21 15 20 24 18 12 17 159
23 Karl Wessberg FIN 77 25 12 13 25 29 18 4 22 16 DNC DNC 164
24 Bent Müller Sarenensen THE 122 24 DNF 16 19 17 22 13 23 20 22 14 166
25 Patrik Wennerström SWE 234 16 DNF 18 18 7 7 27 DNF DNC DNC DNC 186
26 Christian Gehrke GER 10 27 21 12 26 28 24 14 27 27 24 DNC 202 20,000
27 Pelle Schönning SWE 326 26 20 21 27 26 27 26 25 26 19 21 210
28 Jürgen Eck GER 106 DNC DNC DNC 28 27 25 29 26 25 25 15 231 12,000
29 Thomas Franklin USA 20 DNF 22 OCS 22 23 23 DSQ DNS DNS DNS 234
30 Tommy Byström SWE 263 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 279

redball.gif World Cup, Tønsberg (Norway), July 29 - August 4

Further information: http://home.c2i.net/norsk2.4mr-klubb/mainpage.htm
Number of races: 10 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 89
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * GER 1 1 6 10 17 2 1 3 45 2 19 42 160,000
2 Stellan Berlin SWE 379 11 11 9 4 4 8 9 34 17 9 65
3 Peter Norlin SWE 391 13 1 70 1 1 26 21 2 33 7 72
4 Thomas Tarp SWE 169 23 BFD 12 2 3 22 4 21 1 20 85
5 Rikard Bjurström FIN 96 43 19 29 11 5 4 5 25 23 4 96
6 Ole B. Eide NOR 85 3 3 8 72 44 58 2 6 40 5 111
7 Martin Holmgren SWE 378 27 25 63 7 6 13 32 1 8 27 114
8 Per Ahrbom SWE 373 35 20 4 22 11 28 24 7 13 14 115
9 Ulf Arvidsson SWE 383 14 BFD 44 12 18 2 6 35 21 13 121
10 Hasse Malmsten SWE 385 20 7 5 29 7 31 29 19 7 39 123
11 Niklas beach SWE 179 39 BFD 41 16 16 3 16 3 6 30 129
12 Ralf Casén FIN 91 6 4 56 26 25 21 15 61 15 33 145
13 Are Eklund NOR 96 21 14 18 30 12 27 52 23 3 43 148
14 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 101 8 9 21 28 27 24 13 57 20 55 150
15 Håkan waiter SWE 322 18 12 40 19 DNF 15 27 42 19 1 151
16 Seppo Sukki FIN 106 16 30 33 59 28 64 10 5 22 10 154
17 Stephen T. Bullmore GBR 62 37 16 68 6 9 20 43 11 36 29 164
18 Peter Bjurström FIN 84 25 BFD 20 25 37 56 38 4 18 2 169
19 Hans Meyer USA 77 BFD DNE 3 13 8 25 1 12 48 18 170
20 Per Strømman FIN 109 47 41 28 23 35 19 41 10 10 6 172
21 Bo Hedensjo SWE 331 40 BFD 19 3 19 62 28 9 47 15 180
22 Thierry Schmitter * NED 2 38 2 25 DSQ 50 6 60 17 16 28 182
23 Johan Blomdahl SWE 395 41 BFD DNF 18 22 12 25 13 26 25 182
24 Mike Browne * GBR 61 32 21 78 8 DNF 35 8 18 29 36 187
25 Philippe Balle * FRA 26 26 26 21 DSQ 78 7 DSQ 4 8 196
26 Jens As Andersen * THE 114 29 BFD 13 20 15 46 62 69 14 3 202
27 Damien Seguin * FRA 1 5 BFD 17 5 33 44 22 51 68 26 203
28 Patrik Wennerström SWE 234 10 31 1 47 RDG 22 36 34 49 57 23 204
29 Ingmar Björndahl FIN 99 36 BFD 23 31 DNF 9 19 28 41 17 204
30 Bent Müller Sarenensen THE 122 4 18 39 49 14 30 37 DSQ 70 16 207
31 Veikko Martin FIN 95 42 5 27 9 DNF 53 33 27 45 24 212
32 Jan Bengtsson SWE 380 64 10 11 14 20 51 35 33 39 52 213
33 Staffan Bellander SWE 287 15 DSQ 6 36 10 45 26 59 30 49 217
34 Emil Axelson SWE 310 2 32 7 56 46 17 14 65 50 56 224
35 Sven Holmner SWE 305 54 17 16 42 17 61 65 8 66 12 227
36 Kimmo Haanpaa FIN 82 28 28 46 27 DSQ 57 63 38 9 11 244
37 Tulle Kamfjord NOR 86 73 13 15 79 59 10 20 44 65 46 272
38 Allan smith * GBR 56 66 37 2 52 39 41 59 15 37 54 277
39 Martine Radville GBR 60 31 24 59 15 24 70 31 31 80 62 277
40 Christer Frennert SWE 298 50 BFD 22 65 49 18 11 41 51 42 284
41 Bertil Blomdahl SWE 377 19 46 52 24 32 88 47 16 59 51 287
42 Jostein Stordahl * NOR 100 9 BFD 80 39 21 43 40 30 49 57 288
43 Bjorn Eriksen SWE 40 BFD BFD 34 51 42 11 45 67 5 34 289
44 Stellan Westerdahl SWE 392 34 BFD 30 41 DNF 37 42 36 25 44 289
45 Kathy McLean OFF 378 17 50 60 87 DNF 7 23 24 74 38 293
46 Pekka Padatsu FIN 66 51 DNE 24 32 23 38 18 71 32 40 297
47 Anders Kjellberg SWE 401 33 BFD DNF 50 13 23 50 22 64 47 302
48 Torbjørn Hansen NOR 82 7 45 54 60 29 40 48 76 75 35 318
49 Rune Fjaeride NOR 89 45 35 81 34 DNF 77 58 14 12 50 325
50 Karl Alfred Wessberg FIN 77 46 BFD 47 57 57 5 17 70 27 DNF 326
51 Peter Braun THE 121 55 8 32 35 26 72 77 63 44 63 326
52 John Ruf * USA 88 12 DNE 50 40 45 34 36 32 55 37 326
53 Ruud van Holsteijn * NED 3 BFD DNE 14 38 30 52 56 29 60 22 331
54 Michael McLean * OFF 1 24 38 49 54 64 16 46 43 63 65 333
55 Janne Laine FIN 48 57 22 48 33 34 54 72 48 43 79 339
56 Peter Andersson SWE 364 68 29 83 37 48 71 51 37 28 48 346
57 Jan Hakefelt SWE 365 22 52 35 64 31 32 55 60 DNS DNS 351
58 Jussi Mattila * FIN 105 58 15 31 48 54 65 57 68 24 69 352
59 Ernst Torp * NOR 99 67 BFD 77 71 43 39 54 46 11 32 363
60 Pasi Pajunen FIN 9 52 48 58 53 36 42 49 72 42 71 380
61 Bertil Grandinson SWE 400 48 BFD 61 10 47 67 76 58 38 53 382
62 Theo Bouwman * NED 6 49 33 62 44 51 49 79 82 58 45 391
63 Antero Karjalainen * FIN 68 30 BFD 43 76 DNF 29 39 26 67 OCS 400
64 Mauritz Westerholm SWE 340 77 54 82 45 DNF 79 66 39 31 21 412
65 Jürgen Eck * GER 106 61 BFD 36 46 41 48 85 78 53 58 421 44,944
66 Tommy Bystrøm SWE 263 44 BFD 53 85 65 14 69 50 61 66 422
67 Hans-Peter Reichl * GER 13 60 BFD 42 73 53 55 80 47 35 73 438 41,348
68 Hannu Jauhiainen FIN 107 74 43 57 68 38 60 78 56 52 67 441
69 John Vickers * GBR 54 78 39 51 63 40 59 84 73 54 64 443
70 Mirko Berto ITA 70 79 27 55 81 62 68 44 62 69 59 446
71 Bjørn Arild Hauglin NOR 81 BFD DNF 37 55 DNF 33 30 DNS 73 41 449
72 Christian Gehrke * GER 10 63 53 67 69 52 82 12 54 85 80 450 32,360
73 Priidik mentaal * EST 1 69 23 71 62 55 74 73 53 46 75 452
74 Jan Sjögren SWE 220 65 36 38 82 DNF 63 82 80 62 31 457
75 Trygve Magnusen * NOR 98 53 34 DNF 74 DNF 75 87 52 34 68 477
76 Thomas Franklin * USA 103 BFD 40 74 78 63 85 61 55 72 60 503
77 Pelle Schönning * SWE 326 56 42 76 75 61 76 70 64 78 61 505
78 Dag R. Martiniussen * NOR 95 59 47 73 67 60 80 75 85 56 70 507
79 Rolf Stenius SWE 363 70 DNS 79 61 56 81 53 20 DNF DNS 510
80 Anders Davidsen NOR 80 62 49 64 83 DNF 47 74 84 79 81 539
81 Reidar Sårheim NOR 93 75 BFD 72 70 58 66 67 75 76 72 555
82 Åsa Llinares * SWE 350 72 DNF 45 43 DNF DNS 64 66 DNS DNS 560
83 Sauli Ylitalo FIN 108 RAF 44 69 84 67 73 68 83 82 78 564
84 Kjell Karlsen * NOR 76 76 51 84 86 68 86 71 77 81 74 582
85 Bengt Berlin SWE 394 71 BFD 75 58 DNF 50 83 74 83 DNF 584
86 Jan Haan * NED 1 BFD DNF 65 77 DNF 83 86 40 77 DNC 608
87 Peter Münter * GER 102 DNF DNF DNF 66 DNF 69 81 79 71 76 622 5,393
88 Mona Storli NOR 84 DNF BFD DNF 80 66 87 88 81 84 77 653
89 Malin Du Rietz * SWE 325 80 DNF 66 DNF DNF 84 DNS DNS DNS DNS 680

redball.gif World Championship Paralympically Classified, St. Petersburg, Florida (USA), October 24-31
Number of sailors: 14
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Sailing no. Points
1 Heiko Kroeger * GER 8
2 Thomas Brown * USA 28
3 Bjørnar Erikstad * NOR 36
4 Jostein Stordahl * NOR 38
5 Ruud van Holsteijn * NED 42
6 Thierry Schmitter * NED 47
7 Andrew Millband * GBR 55
8 John Ruf * USA 56
9 Danny McCoy * CAN 60
10 Allan smith * GBR 61
11 Thomas Franklin * USA 78
12 Claes Hultlng * SWE 83
13 Roger Cleworth * USA 86
14 John McRoberts * CAN 107

redball.gif Ranking 2001 (period 1.12.2000 - 30.11.2001)

The ranking list is based on that compiled by the DSV Ranking order and their Plant calculated.

The formula for calculating ranking points RA the regatta A is:
RA = f x 100 x ((s + 1 - x): s),
in which s the total number of boats and x indicate the total place of the corresponding boat of the regatta.

The overall ranking list score is calculated as the arithmetic mean of the 13 best ratings RA, The points of the regatta go A up to mtimes in this averaging.

Further information and the determination of the ranking factors for the individual regattas in 2001 are in ranklist01.pdf published.

Space sailor Association Sailing no. ranking mg =
1 Heiko Kroeger KYC GER 160,000 23
2 Detlef Müller-Böling YCR GER 104 112,657 13
Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 1 101,053 3
3 Mathias Kortke YCBG GER 103 94,904 13
4 Hans-Peter Reichl YCBG GER 13 92,464 18
Jens Kroker YCBG GER 1 85,217 5
5 Jürgen Eck TVOM GER 106 83,255 23
Dietmar Budwill BSGG GER 11 70,268 8
6 Christian Gehrke SYC GER 10 46,662 18
7 Peter Münter YCBG GER 102 33,527 15
8 Michael Nickel YCBG GER 100 29,216 13
Wilfried Klein rtbb GER 113 19,451 8
Jörg Feder BSGG GER 11 18,947 3
Michael Kempf RehaSGS GER 9 13,278 8

redball.gif Clubs with sailors in the ranking (period 1 December 12 - 2000 November 30)

Space Association sailor Ø ranking
1 YCBG (B120) 4 62,527
2 KYC (SH017) 1 160,000
3 YCR (NW061) 1 112,657
4 TVOM 1 83,255
5 SYC (MV004) 1 46,662

Do you like the post?

Click on a trophy!

Average Rating 0 / 5. Votes so far 0

No rating so far, be the first!

You don't like the post as much as others!

What can we do better?

What do you dislike? You stay anonymous.

(73 visits)