Regattas 1999 and ranking

0
(0)

redball.gif International German Championship, Berlin (Germany), May 3-5

Number of races: 9 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 8
Ranking factor: f = 1,4, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 101 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 140,000
2 Philippe Balle * CK FRA 1 2 1 2 3 2 3 DNF 2 2 14
3 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 103 3 5 4 4 4 2 2 4 3 22 105,000
4 Marijke books * NED 2 4 4 6 2 3 4 4 3 5 24
5 Jürgen Eck * BSGOLP GER 106 5 3 5 5 5 6 3 5 4 30 70,000
6 Jan Haan * NED 1 6 7 3 6 6 5 5 6 DNF 37
7 Christian Gehrke * BSG Oelde GER 200 7 8 7 7 DNF 7 6 7 6 47 35,000
8 Hans Huibers * NED 3 8 6 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 58

redball.gif 2th Berlin Cup, YCBG, Berlin (Germany), May 7th - 9th

Number of races: 11 (2 deletions)
Number of sailors: 9
Further information at: http://archive.ycbg.de/reg99/2.4/erg_24.htm
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 W. 8 W. 9 W. 10 W. 11 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 101 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 11 120,000
2 Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 100 3 2 2 1 5 2 3 3 2 1 3 19 106,666
3 Bent Müller Sarenensen KS THE 106 1 3 3 3 1 7 2 2 3 6 2 20
4 Jürgen Eck * BSGOLP GER 106 4 4 4 6 4 3 5 6 7 4 7 40 80,000
5 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 103 6 6 DNF 5 3 4 6 7 4 5 6 45 66,666
6 Dietmar Budwill * BSGG GER 104 7 7 7 9 9 6 4 4 6 3 5 49 53,333
7 Bo Andersen VS THE 104 5 5 5 4 6 5 7 9 9 9 4 50
8 Peter Münter * YCBG GER 102 8 9 6 7 8 9 8 8 5 8 9 67 26,666
9 Peter Czornyj * YCBG GER 200 9 8 8 8 7 8 9 5 8 7 8 67 13,333

redball.gif International Dutch Championship, Sneek (Netherlands), June 18-20

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 11
Press report: http://www.ifds.org/Regattas/DutchOpenE.htm
Ranking factor: f = 1,2, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Association Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking
1 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 103 7 3 3 3 1 2 2 14 120,000
2 Philippe Balle * CK FRA 1 1 9 1 1 6 5 3 17
3 Marijke Wolfswinkel * NED 2 8 2 7 4 3 1 1 18
4 Ruud van Holsteijn * NED 3 3 1 6 5 DNF 6 5 26
5 Jürgen Eck * BSGOLP GER 106 9 4 4 7 5 4 4 28 76,364
6 Theo Bouwman * NED 4 2 5 10 9 2 8 6 32
7 Dietmar Budwill * BSGG GER 104 6 7 5 2 7 9 7 34 54,545
8 Peter Czornyj * YCBG GER 100 4 8 2 6 9 10 10 39 43,636
9 Jan Haan * NED 1 5 6 8 8 8 7 8 42
10 Peter Münter * YCBG GER 102 10 10 9 10 4 3 9 45 21,818
11 Roman Durda * POL 181 11 11 11 11 10 11 11 65

redball.gif World Cup, Marstrand (Sweden), July 26-31

Number of races: 9 or 8 (4 preliminaries and 5 or 4 final runs) (1 deletion each)
Number of sailors: 91
Further information at: http://www.gkss.se/24mR/
Results and press reports: http://www.gkss.se/24mR/results.html
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

blueball.gif qualification http://www.gkss.se/24mR/qualification.html

Space sailor hc Association Boat no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 Points
1 Ingmar Björndahl GSF FIN 25 4 1 1 2 4
1 Marko Dahlberg Naess FIN 21 1 2 2 1 4
1 Tom Björndahl GSF FIN 10 26 1 2 1 4
4 Peter Norlin KSSS SWE 84 1 26 1 3 5
4 Stellan Berlin KSSS SWE 73 1 3 4 1 5
6 Martin Holmgren SSB SWE 88 9 1 3 2 6
7 Ulf Arvidsson Soot SWE 75 2 4 5 1 7
7 Frits Møller Sørensen KSK THE 7 7 2 3 2 7
7 Bo Hedensjö KSSS SWE 77 2 4 1 4 7
10 Veiko Martin NPNS FIN 24 3 3 6 2 8
17 Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 39 5 2 8 14 15
23 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 40 7 8 4 26 19
56 Peter Czornyj * YCBG GER 45 15 10 22 9 34
77 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 19 21 18 15 52
81 Dietmar Budwill * BSGG GER 43 23 18 19 16 53
85 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 44 21 20 19 26 60
87 Peter Münter * YCBG GER 41 20 22 21 21 62

blueball.gif Final 1 Division, 2 Division, 3 Division

Space sailor hc Association Boat no. Qual. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 Points ranking
1 Tom Björndahl GSF FIN 10 1 2 1 25 3 2 9
2 Marko Dahlberg Naess FIN 21 1 9 4 2 6 4 17
3 Peter Norlin KSSS SWE 84 4 3 3 21 1 18 29
4 Ulf Arvidsson Soot SWE 75 7 5 8 3 18 8 31
5 Patrik Forsgren KSSS SWE 90 16 8 2 1 21 7 34
6 Ingmar Björndahl GSF FIN 25 1 13 9 15 5 19 43
6 Veiko Martin NPNS FIN 24 10 1 25 23 8 1 43
8 Frits Møller Sørensen KSK THE 7 7 17 24 10 2 9 45
9 Martin Holmgren SSB SWE 88 6 6 27 5 22 10 49
9 Bo Hedensjö KSSS SWE 77 7 4 15 22 7 16 49
13 Heiko Kroeger * KYC GER 40 23 27 5 7 4 28 66 138,901
25 Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 39 17 18 31 4 32 26 96 117,802
60 Peter Czornyj * YCBG GER 45 23 OCS 19 25 23 90 56,264
67 Dietmar Budwill * BSGG GER 43 21 3 2 6 15 26 43,956
75 Mathias Kortke * YCBG GER 42 17 15 14 18 19 64 29,890
81 Jürgen Eck * TVOM GER 44 25 10 24 21 20 75 19,341
84 Peter Münter * YCBG GER 41 27 18 20 24 21 83 14,066

redball.gif World Championship Paralympically Classified, Cadiz (Spain), September 3rd - 9th

Number of races: 7 (1 deletion)
Number of sailors: 27
Further information, results, photos and press reports at: http://ifds.org/Cadiz/Index.htm
Ranking factor: f = 1,6, multiplier: m = 5

Space sailor hc Country Sailing no. W. 1 W. 2 W. 3 W. 4 W. 5 W. 6 W. 7 Points ranking
1 Heiko Kroeger * Germany GER 101 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 6 160,000
2 Jens As Andersen * Denmark THE 114 6 3 13 2 3 8 3 25
3 Philippe Balle * France FRA 1 2 4 4 1 8 18 12 31
4 Mike Browne * Great Britain GBR 50 20 5 6 10 5 2 5 33
5 Marco Turbiglio * Italy ITA 3 5 9 9 5 2 7 6 34
6 Jostein Stordahl * Norway NOR 79 11 7 3 3 10 12 13 46
7 Dan McCoy * Canada CAN 2 12 2 10 21 6 9 8 47
8 Claes Hultling * Sweden SWE 381 4 23 16 19 4 3 4 50
9 David Schroeder * USA USA 28 7 12 8 26 19 5 2 53
10 Ian Harrison * Great Britain GBR 58 3 8 14 7 9 15 16 56
11 Allan smith * Great Britain GBR 56 8 17 12 11 7 11 11 60
12 Antero Karjalainen * Finland FIN 68 14 16 5 9 14 14 7 63
13 Jussi Mattila * Finland FIN 69 21 14 11 12 13 4 15 69
14 Kevin curtis * Great Britain GBR 53 9 10 7 16 25 20 9 71
15 Åsa Llinares * Sweden SWE 369 17 15 22 13 11 6 10 72
16 Bjørnar Erikstad * Norway NOR 97 24 13 2 6 21 13 22 77
17 Mathias Kortke * Germany GER 103 22 20 15 14 12 16 17 94 65,185
18 Ruud van Holsteijn * Netherlands NED 3 26 6 23 18 15 17 21 100
19 Jan Haan * Netherlands NED 1 23 21 19 8 16 22 24 109
20 Lennie Broberg * Sweden SWE 319 10 19 25 22 23 21 14 109
21 By Schonning * Sweden SWE 326 19 11 17 23 20 24 20 110
22 Rick Doerr * USA USA 48 15 24 18 20 24 10 25 111
23 Marijke Wolfswinkel * Netherlands NED 2 18 18 21 15 22 23 19 113
24 Priidik mentaal * Estonia EST 1 16 25 20 17 18 19 23 113
25 Emilio Fernández Lastra * Spain ESP 85 13 26 24 24 17 26 18 122
26 Kazunori Murasawa * Japan GBR 52 27 27 26 25 26 25 26 155
27 Theo Bouwman * Netherlands NED 4 25 22 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 159

redball.gif Ranking 1999 (period 1.12.1998 - 30.11.1999)

The ranking list is based on that compiled by the DSV Ranking order and their Plant calculated.

The formula for calculating ranking points RA the regatta A is:
RA = f x 100 x ((s + 1 - x): s),
in which s the total number of boats and x indicate the total place of the corresponding boat of the regatta.

The overall ranking list score is calculated as the arithmetic mean of the 9 best ratings RA, The points of the regatta go A up to mtimes in this averaging.

Space sailor Association Sailing no. ranking mg =
1 Heiko Kroeger KYC GER 101 151,111 20
2 Mathias Kortke YCBG GER 103 113,333 25
3 Bernd Zirkelbach YCBG GER 100 112,853 10
4 Jürgen Eck BSGOLP GER 106 78,384 20
5 Dietmar Budwill BSGG GER 104 54,006 15
6 Peter Czornyj YCBG GER 200 50,652 15
Christian Gehrke BSG Oelde GER 200 35,000 5
7 Peter Münter YCBG GER 102 24,511 15

redball.gif Clubs with sailors in the ranking (period 1 December 12 - 1998 November 30)

Space Association sailor Ø ranking
1 YCBG (B120) 4 75,337
2 KYC (SH017) 1 151,111
3 BSGOLP 1 78,384
4 BSGG (NW191) 1 54,006

Do you like the post?

Click on a trophy!

Average Rating 0 / 5. Votes so far 0

No rating so far, be the first!

You don't like the post as much as others!

What can we do better?

What do you dislike? You stay anonymous.

(90 visits)